Three Counties Results 2017

Judge: Mr M H Rowley 


BEST OF BREED : 3482 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
Dog CC : 3482 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
Res Dog CC : 3527 RHODES, Ms S & Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
Bitch CC : 3484 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
Res Bitch CC : 3511 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
Best Puppy : 3493 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistral 
Best Veteran :  

 

 


Class 807 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3507 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Elvis 
2nd: 3547 WHITE Mr & Mrs J & S J Palteemoor Prince Zazuki 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 808 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3536 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Rock On Tommy 
2nd: 3523 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Ring Romeo 
3rd: 3499 FARMER Mr G Sangria Pamojill Private Eye 
Res: 3533 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Sangria Pamogill Playboy 
VHC:  

Class 809 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3542 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward 
2nd: 3500 FARMER Mr G Sangria Midorchi Motivation 
3rd: 3546 VINCENT, Mrs S & SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama 
Res: 3519 OLIVER Mrs A M Cheamley Tomi 
VHC: 3537 THOMAS Ms J Corrinwood Funtime Frankie At Javalcy 

Class 810 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 3539 TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
2nd: 3526 RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bugsy Malone 
3rd: 3481 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Olaf 
Res: 3513 MARTIN Ms P Lizamela Provocateur At Sharlarna 
VHC: 3505 GEORGE Mrs N Sharlarna The Tempest At Amronchi 

Class 811 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3514 MARTIN Ms P Sharlarna Just The Ticket 
2nd: 3486 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy 
3rd: 3506 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
Res: 3502 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Kiyoto 
VHC: 3535 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Snap Dragon At Silmacs 

Class 812 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3482 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 3527 RHODES, Ms S & Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
3rd: 3515 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 
Res: 3501 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
VHC: 3509 JACKSON Mrs T M Amantra Shoji 

Class 813 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 2  
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 814 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3493 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistral 
2nd: 3510 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Anjuli Beryl 
3rd: 3508 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Make My Day At Threadgold 
Res: 3538 THOMAS Ms J Corrinwood Colour My World At Javalcy 
VHC:  

Class 815 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3512 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
2nd: 3525 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Sharlarna Miss Fame At Harlouville 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 816 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3543 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace 
2nd: 3522 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar 
3rd: 3516 MORGAN Mrs J Auralea Sasayaki at Mairamel 
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 817 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 3494 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins JW 
2nd: 3530 ROSE Mrs C H Fluffy Fantasy Eri At Rossyn 
3rd: 3490 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
Res: 3520 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
VHC: 3492 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Imperial Dancer At Mitapip 

Class 818 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3484 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
2nd: 3511 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
3rd: 3524 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
Res: 3521 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 
VHC:  

MPD (2,0)
1. Hudson & Steele’s Sharlarna Elvis 7mth old.  Very showy showy puppy.  Square and cobby with level topline and well set tail.   In lovely coat, moved soundly.
2. White’s Palteemoor Prince Zazuki.    Larger 7mth puppy.  Broad skull with large dark eye.  Square with level topline and well set tail.

PD (4,0)
1. Thomas’ Javalcy Rock On Tommy Confident  An eye-catching youngster.  Square and cobby with level topline and well set tail which provided a pleasing outline.   In lovely coat, moved soundly.
2. Pearce & Hann’s Rakuchin Ring Romeo    Smaller than 1, good sized head and expressive eyes. Compact with level topline and in excellent coat which provided a balanced profile.
3.  Farmer’s Sangria Pamojill Private Eye.

JD (6,0)
1. Vincent’s Yama Teddy Edward      Lovely size and shape in excellent coat.  He has a large masculine head  with dark eye and good cushioning.   He is well made with good spring of rib providing a pleasing outline. Moved well both ways.
2. Farmer’s Sangria Midorchi Motivation.  Dainty young dog, small and cobby, he has a well-shaped head, nicely cushioned muzzle with desired dark eyes and look of astonishment. Moved and showed well.  3. Vincent & Speight’s  Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama

PGD (11,4)
This was a really good class and I am sure those placed will swap places on other days.   1. Tong’s Sleepyhollow Rheingold.   Square and cobby, this glamorous sable, has a large head, dark eye and good cushioning.  Moved soundly.  Just felt the heat in the challenge.
2. Rhodes & Vincent’s Javalcy Bugsy Malone.   Another quality youngster.  A beautiful shape with a good reach of neck supporting an attractive head.  Moved and showed with purpose.
3. Allcock’s Sleepyhollow Olaf

 (7,2)
1. Martin’s Sharlarna Just The Ticket     Lovely showman who was really attentive to his handler.  A beautiful shape with a good reach of neck supporting an attractive head.  Moved and showed well.  Pushed hard for top honours
2. Blow & Allen’s Wyndcatch Take It Easy.   Larger type, lovely head and expression with well-cushioned muzzle. A really well-balanced dog he moved & showed beautifully.   A little out of coat today.3. George’s Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi


OD (8,2)
1. Allcock’s Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM      A real eye-catching dog, he has large dark eyes and well cushioned muzzle, square body, with an elegant neck providing a lovely outline.       Immaculately well-presented silky coat completed the picture and he simply flowed around the ring.   Delighted to award him CC BOB and pleased to see him shortlisted in the group.
2. Rhodes & Vincent’s Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle.   Another eye-catching dog who provides a very smart outline.  He has a beautiful head with a typical expression.  In good coat he simply flowed around the ring.   RCC
3. Mcleod’s Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM

MPB (2,2)
PB (4,0 )
Lovely class and I am sure they will change places as they progress. 

1. Crane’s Cranvarl Le Mistral BP.  Dainty 10 month puppy. Smart and square with a pretty head with large dark eyes and desired look of astonishment.  She was in excellent coat and moved with confidence around the ring.  Delighted to award her best puppy
2. Lindsay & Pipe’s Anjuli Beryl.   Another quality puppy.  Really full of herself today.  Fenminine head with good reach of neck flowing into a short level back and well set tail she provided a lovely outline both standing and on the move.
3. Hudson & Steele’s Sharlarna Make My Day At Threadgold

JB (2,0)
1. Magri & Arrowsmith’s Yama Miss Devine Rozamie    Very feminine head, with dark eyes and well-placed nose.  Square in profuse silky coat which presented a really balanced outline.  2. Quinn’s  Sharlarna Miss Fame At Harlouville   Exuberant young lady who was really enjoying her day out.   She is compact and very feminine.   Pretty head with dark eyes and good cushioning who moved with style.  A little less coat than 1 which tipped the balance.
 

PGB (5,2)
1. Vincent’s Yama Paper Lace   Pretty, small and compact.  Attractive head well cushioned muzzle and expressive dark eyes.  Square with a level topline and correct set tail.  Moved confidently.

2. Paradise’s Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar    A lovely balanced bitch.   Attractive head, good cushioning with dark eyes providing a pleasing expression.  Square with level topline and well set tail.  Moved soundly both ways but not quite together as 1. 
3. Morgan’s Auralea Sasayaki at Mairamel
 

LB (9,2)
1. Crane’s Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins JW   Pretty, small and dainty little bitch.  Very attractive head, well cushioned muzzle, expressive dark eyes, attractive outline, & very showy.  Moved confidently to complete a pleasing picture. A little out of coat today.
2. Rose’s Fluffy Fantasy Eri At Rossyn    Another lovely bitch.   Cobby with level topline with a pretty feminine head with lovely dark eye.  In excellent coat she moved well.  Didn’t really make the most of herself in the hall today.
3. Burden’s Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh


OB (5,1) 
1. Allcock’s Sleepyhollow Mimi     A pretty head with good cushioning well placed ears and lovely dark eyes providing the desired look of astonishment.  Dainty, short level back, fine bone and in excellent silky. She moved and showed with style. CC 2. Lindsay & Pipe’s Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW   A pretty head with good cushioning well placed ears and lovely dark eyes providing the desired look of astonishment.  Dainty, short level back, fine bone with correct hare feet and silky coat.  Moved soundly both ways but found the heat and the hall not to her liking which took the edge off her performance.  RCC 3. Pearce & Hann’s Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin

 

Mike Rowley

Critique