top of page

Open Show -  Saturday 30th March 2024

Judge:  Mrs Gillian Blair (Belflows)

Best in Show
Best Bitch
Sharlarna Vivacious

Owner Louise Bradley
Breeder Adam Davidson

att.HTq1c8faa-tGqaOdusiZVBELeD9PCEmLWVNk5syp730.jpg

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex
Sharlarna Swindler

Owner Tamar Quinn
Breeder Adam Davidson

 

att.mXL2S7uXNiyABYeSSVRFgsQ7zvY3ngGv2_40EPSetiY.jpg

Best Puppy in Show
Capevidles simply the best for Cholas

Owner James & Nicholas Farrugia
Breeder Amy Baranzeck

 

att.qrUXrqbM7RR_2CPK2u8sB9fS9QIfKkCKvQF4mB1N3qg.jpg

Best Baby Puppy in Show
Sharlarna All Eyes on Me

Owner Louise Bradley
Breeder Emily Instone

att.YtmRriswtz16OVyCg8rBALduo-6L-Sa9LlhhOeeF0jQ.jpg

Best  Veteran in Show
Ch Swifthocks Paws for Thought
Owners
Steve Rooney, Amanda & John Green
Breeder Louise Hine

att.tCFP9JEr9FQL3Hi6R75T2G0joMIoc8Ma32otKQg4a8U.jpg

Best Red & White in Show
Somergemz Balenciaga

Owner Breeders
Gemma & Kevin Calvert

att.6NTN2aFMA8WCJ1uC-S2HUI0UxJnJx5q7QFk2kFdv5kA.jpg
Results

Baby Puppy Dog. (5.2)
1. Flynn's Sharlarna It's All About Me at Linjato
2. Leach's Sharlarna True Colours
3. Rooney & Greens Jaschin Paw Star

Baby Puppy Bitch (7.1)
1. Bradley's Sharlarna All Eyes on Me
2. Newbery's Sharlarna Lady Danger for Hermosoangel
3. Cayton's Sharlarna Selma Soul
Res. Spiritisle Queen of Hearts
VHC.  Spiritisle Lil Miss Muffet
HC.  Edwards Sharlarna Sugar Plum Flower (NAF TAF)

Veteran Dog or Bitch. (2.0)
1. Rooney & Green's Swifthocks Paws for Thought JW
2. Burden's Sangria War Lord

Minor Puppy Dog. (3.0)
1. Van de Burgt, Strange & Hampton's Norvanik Kandi Crush
2. Cayton's Aleemai Mr Brightside 
3. Oatridge's Dalehouse Royal Sceptre

Puppy Dog (3.2)
1. Pearce & Hann's Somergemz Tanjobi

Junior Dog  (4.1)
1. Quinn's Sharlarna Swindler
2. Rooney & Green's Jaschin Working Man I am 
3. Pearce & Hann's Rakuchin Born in the USA (NAF TAF)

Novice Dog (3.0)
1. Van de Burgt, Strange & Hampton's Norvanik Kandi Crush
2. Farmer's Rocket Man 
3. Matches Holiday Love Goscinska Przystan at Fochai

Post Graduate Dog (4.2)
1.  Matches Holiday Love Goscinska Przystand at Fochai
2. Speights Bonniroy Yoto

Limit Dog (4.2)
1. Farmer's Sangria Salvador Dali
2. Ratter's Anjuli Tank Commander at Seafar

Open Dog (3.1)
1. Farmer's Sangria De Ja Vous
2. Farrugia's Yama Ghost Rider with Cholas

Special Open Dog or Bitch (Red & White) (2.1)
1. Speight's Bonniroy Yoshiki

Special Open Norma George Memorial Dog or Bitch (1.0)
1. Speight's Bonniroy Yoshiki

Minor Puppy Bitch (3.0)
1. Oatridge's Dalehouse Royal Secret
2. Van de Burgt & Strange's Norvanik Candy Kisses
3. Emmerson's Sharlarna Symphony

Puppy Bitch (5.2)
1. Farrugia's Capevidles Simply the Best
2. Rooney & Green's Jaschin Curtain Call
3. Leach's Ashaka Puss in Boots

Junior Bitch (5.0)
1. Whitehouse's Sharlarna Indi for Denain
2. Leach's Sharlarna Ginger Ninja
3. Pott's Adreeam Highland Chincess
Res. Dimitrova-Tsintsarova's Cleo Goscinska Przystan (Imp Pol) (BA4)
VHC. Speights Bonniroy Yangi

Novice Bitch (4.1)
1. Van de Burgt & Strange's Norvanik Candy Kisses
2. Dimitrova-Tsintsarova's Cleo Goscinska Przystan (Imp Pol) (BA4)
3. Speight's Bonniroy Yuzanna 

Post Graduate Bitch `(6.0)
1. Calverts Somergemz Balenciaga
2. Martin's Sleepyhollow Cover Girl for Kirdachi (TAF)
3. Burns Yakeo Irises
Res. Lindley Sharlarna Conchita for Meglind
VHC. Cushing's Spiritisle Fairy Magic 

Limit Bitch (6.3)
1. Bradley's Sharlarna Vivacious
2. Quinn's Sharlarna Eye Candy
3. Jaschin Fendi with Somergemz

Open Bitch 5. 1
WD)
1. Cayton's Sharlarna Temptress
2. Farmer's Sangria Moon Dance
3. Cushing's Ennistar's Nagara at Spiritisle (TAF)
Res. Farrugia's Cholas Lucy Locket

 
Critique
bottom of page