Club Championship Show October 2019

Judge: Mr D Hubble

Best in Show
 Dog Challenge Certificate
Tillashby Russian Infusion at Sharlarna
Mr A W Davidson
BISweb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Reserve Best in Show 
Bitch Challenge Certificate  
Omegaville I'ma Showgirl
Ms A D A Forth
BCCweb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
Alstella Pure Gold
Mrs C Reeves-Sargant & Mrs S Dimment 
RBDweb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 
Best Puppy in Show 
Sharlarna Booty Call
Mr A W Davidson
BPrbccWeb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Best Veteran in Show
Choya Takara of Rakuchin
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
BVweb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Best Red & White in Show
Sleepyhollow As Good As Gold for Holmchin
Mrs A & Miss H Mountcastle
Br-wWeb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Best Red & White Puppy in Show
Ereste Shogun Warrior
Ms I Pearson
Br-wPuppyWeb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Best Scottish Dog
Yama Take A Chance
Miss T Burns
BScottishDogWeb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Best Brace 
Holmchin Miss Conduct & Holmchin Miss Demeanour
Mrs A & Miss H Mountcastle 
BraceWeb.jpg

Photo by Jane Thomas

Results

Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 -2)

1st Pearce & Hann's Choya Takara of Rakuchin

2nd Paradise Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh CM

3rd Speight's Bonniroy Yasafiii

Minor Puppy Dog (3-1)

1. Burn's Seafar Seto

2 Peace's Ereste Shogun Warrior

Puppy Dog (4-0)

1st Farmer's Sangria Moon Walk

2nd Rooney & Green's Littletigers Innuendo with Jaschin ( mp It)

3rd Blow & Allen's Sheardream Costa

Res. Forth's Sharlana Touch of Magic Omegaville

Junior Dog (4-1)

1st Thomas's Javalcy The Great Mikado

2nd Partington-Palmer's Littletigers Freak On A Leash (Imp It)

3rd Speight's Bonniroy Yoshiki Aka

Yearling Dog (2-0)

1st Speight's Bonnitoy Yatsen Aka

2nd Evensly Emoji

Novice Dog (3-1)

1st Partington-Palmer's Littletigers Freak On A Leash (Imp It)

2. Speight's Bonniroy Yoshiki Aka

Post Graduate Dog (6-0)

1st Davidson's Sharlarna Tyson

2nd Farmer's Sangria De Ja Vous

3rd Burn's Yama Take a Chance

Mid Limit Dog (3)

1st Forth & Davidson's Tilashby Samurai Son at Sharlarna

2nd Farmer's Pamojill Private Eye

3rd Davidson's Hin Satori Almazniy Vihr at Sharlarna (Imp Rus)

Limit Dog (5-2)

1st Pearce & Hann's Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin

2nd Reeves-Sargant & Dimment's Alstella Moonlight & Roses

3rd Schemel's Chinart Yuunagi

Open Dog ( 7)

1st Davidson's Tillashby Russian Infusion At Sharlarna

2nd Young's Ch. Sharlarna's Magician

3rd Schemel's Sharlarna Mirage 

Champion Dog (1)

1st Slo Ch Choya Kanji Na with Rakuchin (Imp)

Special Novice Dog or Bitch - Red/White (2-0)

1st Speight's Bonniroy Yoshiki Aka

2nd Ereste Shogun Warrior

Special Open Dog or Bitch (Red/White) (2)

1st Reeves -Sargant & Diment's Alstella Pure Gold

2nd Speight's Bonniroy Yatsen Aka

Special Open Dog or Bitch (1-0`)

1st Speight's Bonniroy Yasaffi

Minor Puppy Bitch (6-3)

1st Davidson's Sharlarna Booty Call

2nd Mountcastle's Holmchin Jelly Bean

3rd Crane's Cranvarl Ruby Tuesday

Puppy Bitch (4-0)

1st Quinn's Harlouville Uptown Girl

2nd Brown-Percival's Littletigers Grace By Sandiman (Imp It)

3rd Paradise's Shardlow Dee Day Darling

Junior Bitch (5-2)

1st Mountcastle's Holmchin Miss Conduct

2nd Davidson's Hin Satori Runa At Sharlarna (Imp Rus)

3rd Paradise's Shardlow Dee Day Darling

Yearling Bitch (1-0)

1st Mountcastle&