Spring Open Show

4th March 2017

        Judge Mrs Linda Flynn (Linjato)
Best in Show
 Sangria Riverdancer Mr G Farmer
Reserve Best in Show
Sleepyhollow Mimi Mr T Allcock
Best Puppy in Show
Sangria Midorchi Motivation Mr G Farmer
Best Red & White
Bonniroy Yumi Aka at Yama
Mrs S & Mrs G. Vincent & Speight
Best Red & White Puppy
Alstella Pure Gold
Mrs C & Mrs S. Reeves-Sargeant & Diment

                 

Veteran

1, Homerbrent Shirakawa

M.P.D 

1, Sharlarna's The Magician Mr C Young

2, Sangria Pamosill Private Eye Mr G Farmer

3, Javalcy Rock on Tommy Ms J Thomas

4, Alstella Pure Gold Mrs C & Mrs S. Reeves-Sargeant & Diment 

5, Alstella Firecracker Mrs C & Mrs S. Reeves-Sargeant & Diment

P.D.

1, Sangria Midorchi Motivation Mr G Farmer

2, Sharlarna's The Magician Mr C Young

3, Corrinwood Funtime Frankie at Javalcy Ms J Thomas

J.D.

1, Yama Teddy Edward Mrs S Vincent

2, Zhorzh Marshal at Javalcy Ms J Thomas

3,Utsukkushi Snap The Dragon Mr C Young

N.D.

1, Sleepyhollow Olaf Mr T Allcock

2, Sangria War Lord Mr G Farmer

3, Bonniroy Yumi AKA at Yama Mrs S & Mrs G. Vincent & Speight

4, Arranbrook Eyecatcher Mr J & Mrs L Basing

P.G.D.

1, Sharlarna Just The Ticket Mrs P Martin

2, Javalcy Bugsy Malone Ms J Thomas

3, Tillashby Arubato Ms Z & Ms J Godbehere

4, Sharlarna The Tempest At Amronchi Mrs N George

5, Isami At Javalcy Ms J Thomas

L.D.

1, Sangria Back To The Future Mr G Farmer

2, Charnell Kenji At Tillashby Ms Z & Ms J Godbehere

3, Yama Jimmy Choo Mrs S Vincent

4, Vogues Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella NAF TAF Mrs C & Mrs S. Reeves-Sargeant & Diment 

5, Wyndcatch Take it Easy Mr D & Ms S Blow & Allen

O.D.

1, Sangria Riverdance Mr G Farmer

2, Amantra Shoji Mrs T Jackson 

3, Javalcy Bit of Razzle Dazzle Mr R & Mrs M Rhodes & Vincent

4, Yama I'm Kimi At Amronchi Mrs N George

Special Open  Red/White Dog or Bitch

1, Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama

2, Alstella Pure Gold 

Best Dog Sangria River Dance

Reserve Best Dog Sleepyhollow Olaf

Best Puppy Dog Sangria Midorchi Motivation 

M.P.B.

1, Cranvarl Le Mistrall Mrs L Crane

2, Seafar Diamonds and Pearls Mrs L Ratter

3, Wyndcatch Constance Mrs J Smith

4, Sharlarna Make My Day At Threadgold Mr S & Mrs S Hudson & Steele

P.B

1, Sharlarna Miss Fame At Harlouville Mrs T Quinn

2, Tillashby Hidenka Mrs J Allitt

J.B.

1, Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow Mr A Allcock

2, Sangria Faberge Mr G Farmer

N.B.

1, Choya Masashi At Aylnamm Mrs C Lamyman

2, Javalcy Bit Of Va Va Voom Ms J Thomas

3 Seafar Diamonds and Pearls Mrs L Ratter

P.G.B.

1, Yama Aurora Mrs S Vincent

2, Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar Mr A & Mrs J Paradise

L.B

1, Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins JW Mrs L Crane

O.B.

1, Sleepyhollow Mimi Mr A Allcock

2, Tillashby Kimika Mrs J Allitt

3, Ch. Sidlyn Wind Of Change with Cranval JW Mrs L Crane

4, Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM Mr A Paradise

Best Bitch Sleepyhollow Mimi

Reserve Best Bitch Tillashby Kimika

Best Puppy Bitch Cranvarl Le Mistrall

Critique 

 

I thoroughly enjoyed my judging appointment, which I consider an honour to have been asked, and would like to thank the committee for putting me forward, and club members for giving me the opportunity to judge some beautiful dogs, and for such a quality entry. Also my thanks to my two able stewards Jayne Tong and Rhonda Banks for making my day an easy one. Having not been around the shows for a considerable time, I enjoyed being able to judge the dogs with a fresh eye, and