Manchester Results 2017

                        

Judge: Mr Carl Sparrow 


BEST OF BREED : 2943 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
Best Dog : 2943 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
Res Best Dog : 2991 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
Best Bitch : 2956 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
Res Best Bitch : 2945 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
Best Puppy : 3005 THOMAS Ms J Zhorzh Marshal At Javalcy 


Class 761 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3005 THOMAS Ms J Zhorzh Marshal At Javalcy 
2nd: 2951 BLAIR Mrs G Bonniroy Yoshio Aka At Bellflows 
3rd: 2986 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Pure Gold 
Res: 2990 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Music Man 
VHC: 2968 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Glendyke Step Out In Style 

Class 762 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2991 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
2nd: 3006 THOMAS Ms J Isami At Javalcy (Imp) 
3rd: 2957 GEORGE Mrs N Sharlarna The Tempest At Amronchi 
Res: 2974 MOSS Miss M J Ouzlewell Peter Pan of Delphlands 
VHC: 2998 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Gran Torino 

Class 763 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 2999 SMITH Mrs A Sharlarna's Samouri Sou 
2nd: 2988 RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bugsy Malone 
3rd: 2973 MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands 
Res: 2961 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Ouzlewell's Horoki 
VHC: 2966 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 

Class 764 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2943 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 2953 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy 
3rd: 2989 RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
Res: 2972 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 
VHC: 2958 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 

Class 765 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 2960 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Liberty Belle 
2nd: 2955 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistral 
3rd: 2952 BLAIR Mrs G Bellflows Honey Bee 
Res: 2985 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Sharlarna Miss Fame At Harlouville 
VHC: 2996 SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Constance 

Class 766 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2965 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
2nd: 2944 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 767 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 2997 SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Witchy Woman 
2nd: 2954 BURNS Miss T Sleepyhollow Calamity Jane 
3rd: 3000 SMITH Mrs C & Miss V Sidlyn Dancing In The Wind 
Res: 2984 PEARSON Ms I Javalcy Stepin Out In Style With Ereste 
VHC: 2949 ANDREWS Miss J Nachi Kimiko  

Class 768 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2956 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
2nd: 2945 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
3rd: 2979 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
Res: 2964 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
VHC: 2959 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Virginia  

Class PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: THOMAS Ms J Zhorzh Marshal At Javalcy Black & White with a super head and eye, nice face good mouth moved well with style and determination, presented in good coat of super quality and texture full of himself at all times rearlly captures the eye. Best puppy.
2nd: BLAIR Mrs G Bonniroy Yoshio Aka At Bellflows Red & white sable nice expression good firm body shown in nice clean well presented coat moved around the ring with enthusiasm.

3rd: REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Pure Gold

Class JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp)this 141/2 month Black & white really caught my eye on his entrance in to the ring he has an air of aristocracy that is so typical in this breed nice head and eye good mouth and well cushioned face ,good firm body moved well in super coat.RBD.
2nd: THOMAS Ms J Isami At Javalcy (Imp) Another nice Black & white that possesses a really nice shape good head with nice proportions clear sparkling eyes nice cobby body moved well attentive to handler.

3rd: GEORGE Mrs N Sharlarna The Tempest At Amronchi

Class PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: SMITH Mrs A Sharlarna's Samouri Sou Fine and dainty black & white young dog with a nice head and expression shown in a well presented profuse coat with a lovely fine texture moved well made a nice picture when standing.
2nd: RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bugsy Malone This black & white has a super chin head and expression and is full of quality was a little stand offish but one could put this down to the manner of this breed.well presented coat in super condition moved okay would like to see how he matures.

3rd: MOSS Miss M J Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands

Class OD (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM top quality dog that has represented the breed well I have rewarded him with a group placing myself in the past, his quality black and white coat is clean and well presented has a super head and expression, is beautifully balanced has a nice cobby body moves well and commands attention BOB and pleased to see him get a group placement.

2nd: BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy Another nice quality dog with a good head and nice expression lovely dark eyes that shine nice and upstanding in his attitude moved well really responding to handler.
3rd: RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle

Class PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4 One of the best classes of the day.

1st: GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Liberty Belle what a star this pretty little black &white young lady was fabulous head and expression super shape really cobby and square moves with attitude and style nice well-presented coat a great package pressed the dog hard in the puppy challenge.
2nd: CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistral Another quality black & white she has all the breed points super head and expression great attitude shows very well pushed first place all the time will be interested to see have she finishes.

3rd: BLAIR Mrs G Bellflows Honey Bee

Class JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie top draw quality black & white with a sweet head and expression nice eye. great shape especially on the move good firm body nice muscle moved well very eye- catching young lady.
2nd: ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow This smaller fine and dainty black & white has many similar breed points as the first place but was not as happy on the table and I fell she needs a little more time to settle but quality though and through.

 

Class PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Witchy Woman a very pretty black & white with a sweet head nine dark eye loverly open face very expressive shown in nice well presented coat moved around the ring well sandind well for handler.
2nd: BURNS Miss T Sleepyhollow Calamity Jane quality black & white super head and expression quality coat well presented super silky finish great shape when standing very nice to go over.

3rd: SMITH Mrs C & Miss V Sidlyn Dancing In The Wind

Class OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins This super quality black & white really catches you eye when she enters the ring as she has such great ring presence. a stunning head and expression and so well marked and well balanced as well very sound mover and a great shape when standing pleased to award best bitch.
2nd: ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi this pretty black & white was quite similar to the winner super head with a nice open well marked face nice dark eyes complete the picture good body nice fine coat well presented moved well pushed hard but had to settle for RBB.

3rd: PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum