Blackpool Championship Show 2022

Judge: Mr I Watt

Results

Dog Challenge CertificateCranvarl Roger at Anjuli (Miss L Lindsay)

Reserve Dog Challenge CertificateCh Rakuchin Kenji Na (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

Bitch Challenge CertificateCh Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Reserve Bitch Challenge CertificateJaschin Paws for Applause (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Best of BreedCh Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Best PuppySharlarna Trinity (Mr G W Farmer)

Best VeteranCh Rakuchin Kenji Na (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

Best JuniorCranvarl Roger at Anjuli (Miss L Lindsay)

Class 179. Minor Puppy Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st PlaceThreadgold Dan Dare at Javalcy (Ms J Thomas)

Class 181. Junior Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st Place Cranvarl Roger at Anjuli (Miss L Lindsay)

2nd Place Kirdanchi Chisana Senshi (Mrs S Holland-Smith)

3rd PlaceS leepyhollow Vincent (Miss T & Ms L Burns & Hampton)

Class 182. Yearling Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st Place Ereste'sraffles Exclusive (Ms I Pearson)

Class 183. Post Graduate Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st Place Sharlarna Imperial Comanda (Mr S Cayton)

2nd Place Salvador Dali by Sangria (Mr G W Farmer)

3rd Place Mitapip Gentleman Jack at Aldoricka (Mr D & Mrs D M Bailey)

Reserve (4th Place)Ereste The Shogun Warrior (Ms I Pearson)

 

Class 184. Limit Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place Sharlarna Trouble Maker (Miss P Martin)

2nd Place Seafar Secret Liaison (Miss S Harbron)

Class 185. Open Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place Ch Anjuli Trevor (Miss L Lindsay)

2nd Place Ch. Sangria Moon Walk (Mr G W Farmer)

3rd Place Javalcy The Great Mikado JW (Ms J Thomas)

Class 186. Veteran Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

2nd Place Myojo Morgan at Glendyke ShCM VW (Miss J & L Mcfarlane)

Class 187. Minor Puppy Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st Place Threadgold Starstruck (Mrs S E Steele)

2nd Place Rubyanlo Mildred (Mr N & Mrs L Todd-Mccoid)

3rd Place Swifthocks It’s All About Me (Miss L Hine)

 

Class 188. Puppy Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st Place Sharlarna Trinity (Mr G W Farmer)

2nd Place Rakuchin Queen of D’nile (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

3rd Place Jaschin Fendi with Somergemz (Mr & Mrs K Calvert)

Reserve (4th Place) Midorchi Miss Moneypenny (Miss D J Robinson)

Class 189. Junior Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place Cranvarl's Macey Grey (Mrs L Crane)

2nd Place Sharlarna Bish Bash Bosh (Miss P Martin)

3rd Place Cranvarl Maude (Miss J & Mrs L Tong & Crane)

Class 191. Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st Place Sleepyhollow Cover Girl for Kirdanchi (Mrs S Holland-Smith)

2nd Place Anjuli Margo for Cranvarl (Mrs L Crane)

Class 192. Limit Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place Jaschin Paws for Applause (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place Anjuli Agatha of Choya (Miss L Lindsay)

3rd PlaceMidorchi Anastasia (Miss D J Robinson)

Class 193. Open Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place Rakuchin Skyes Aria (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

3rd Place Shardlow Knickerboka Glory ShCM VW (Mrs Jl Paradise)

Class 194. Veteran Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Place Shardlow Knickerboka Glory ShCM VW (Mrs Jl Paradise)

Critique
Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading