Border Union Championship Show 2022

Judge: Mrs V Cox

Results

Best of Breed Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Dog Challenge Certificate Cranvarl Roger at Anjuli (Miss L Lindsay)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Littletigers Innuendo with Jaschin (Imp Ita) JW (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Jaschin Paws for Applause (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Best Puppy Threadgold Starstruck (Mrs S E Steele)

Best Veteran Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

Puppy Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place Threadgold Dan Dare at Javalcy (Ms J Thomas)

2nd Place Bellflows Toffee Crunch (Mrs G Blair)
 

Junior Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st Place Cranvarl Roger at Anjuli (Miss L Lindsay)

2nd Place Sleepyhollow Vincent (Miss T & Ms L Burns & Hampton)

3rd Place Sharlarna's Chaos at Bellflows (Mrs G Blair)

Reserve (4th Place) Sharlarna Hot Blooded at Pollypeck (Mrs C Beadling)
 

Yearling Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st Place Corrinwood Peter Piper (Miss J & L Mcfarlane)
 

Novice Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place Sharlarna Hot Blooded at Pollypeck (Mrs C Beadling)

2nd Place Seafar Shikoku of Delphlands (Miss M Moss)


Graduate Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st Place Threadgold Locked N Loaded (Mrs S E Steele)

2nd Place Jeskandai Koi No Yokan (Miss J & L Mcfarlane)

3rd Place Ouzlewell Artful Dodger of Delphlands (Miss M Moss)

Reserve (4th Place) Seafar Secret Liaison (Miss S Harbron)


Limit Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st Place Sharlarna Trouble Maker (Miss P Martin)


Open Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st Place Littletigers Innuendo with Jaschin (Imp Ita) JW (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place Javalcy The Great Mikado JW (Ms J Thomas)

3rd Place Ch Anjuli Trevor (Miss L Lindsay)
 

Veteran Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

2nd Place Myojo Morgan at Glendyke ShCM VW (Miss J & L Mcfarlane)

3rd Place Sharlarna Tailor Made for Dekobras JW (Mrs C Beadling)
 

Puppy Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st Place Threadgold Starstruck (Mrs S E Steele)

2nd Place Sharlarna Eye Candy (Mrs T & Mr A Quinn)

3rd Place Bellflows Lotus Flower (Mrs G Blair)

Reserve (4th Place )Rakuchin Queen of D’nile (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)


Junior Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Place Sharlarna Bish Bash Bosh (Miss P Martin)
 

Novice Bitch Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Place Rubyanlo Mildred (Mr N & Mrs L Todd-Mccoid)
 

Limit Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st Place Jaschin Paws for Applause (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place Anjuli Agatha of Choya (Miss L Lindsay)


Open Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st Place Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place Rakuchin Skyes Aria (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

3rd Place Ch Harlouville Uptown Girl JW (Mrs T & Mr A Quinn)

Reserve (4th Place) Bellflows Lunar Eclipse (Mrs G Blair)

Critique
Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading