Birmingham National Championship Show 2022
Judge: Baroness Noel-Maria Von Barth
Results

BEST OF BREED : 2280 FARMER, Mr G W Ch Sangria Moon Walk - CC G4 
Dog CC : 2280 FARMER, Mr G W Ch Sangria Moon Walk - CC
Res Dog CC : 2315 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S,J & A Littletigers innuendo with jaschin JW (imp ita)
Bitch CC : 2301 PARADISE, Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM VW
Res Bitch CC : 2310 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Ch Harlouville Uptown Girl JW
Best Puppy : 2320 THOMAS, Ms J Threadgold Dan Dare At Javalcy
Best Veteran : 2301 PARADISE, Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM VW
Best Special Beginner :

Class 767 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 768 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2320 THOMAS, Ms J Threadgold Dan Dare At Javalcy
2nd: 2282 FARMER, Mr G W Sangria Le Rouge
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 769 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2307 PEARCE, Ms T Marguerita & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Rumour Revealed
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 770 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2288 HOLLAND-SMITH, Mrs Susan Angela Kirdanchi Chisana Senshi
2nd: 2295 MCFARLANE, Miss & Mrs L & J Corrinwood Peter Piper
3rd: 2262 BEADLING, Mrs C SHARLARNA HOT BLOODED AT POLLYPECK
Res: 2309 PEARSON, Ms I ERESTE's RAFFLES EXCLUSIVE
VHC:

Class 771 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 772 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2262 BEADLING, Mrs C SHARLARNA HOT BLOODED AT POLLYPECK
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 773 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2297 MCFARLANE, Miss & Mrs L & J Jesandakai koi no yokan
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 774 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2281 FARMER, Mr G W Sangria Salvador Dali
2nd: 2294 MARTIN, Ms P Sharlarna Trouble maker
3rd: 2260 BAILEY, Mrs Dorothy May & BAILEY, Mr Derrick Mitapip Gentleman Jack At Aldoricka
Res: 2308 PEARSON, Ms I Ereste The Shogun Warrior
VHC: 2313 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S,J & A JASCHIN STOP AND PAWS

Class 775 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2315 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S,J & A Littletigers innuendo with jaschin JW (imp ita)
2nd: 2324 WESTWICK/ DAVIDSON, Miss SJ & A Sharlarna Tyson
3rd: 2260 BAILEY, Mrs Dorothy May & BAILEY, Mr Derrick Mitapip Gentleman Jack At Aldoricka
Res: 2292 MAHONY, Mr Roger & MAHONY, Mrs Matilda & LEATHERWO Haiku Hattori Hanzo Murraylake (Imp USA)
VHC:

Class 776 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2280 FARMER, Mr G W Ch Sangria Moon Walk - CC
2nd: 2284 FARRUGIA, Messers Nicholas & James Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas
3rd: 2319 THOMAS, Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado
Res: 2279 DAVIDSON, Mr A W Stepheter constant contact
VHC:

Class 777 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2303 PEARCE, Ms T Marguerita & HANN, Ms S Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na
2nd: 2261 BEADLING, Mrs C Sharlarna Tailor Made for Dekobras JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2298 MCFARLANE, Miss & Mrs L & J Myojo Morgan shcm
Res:
VHC:

Class 778 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 779 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2283 FARMER, Mr G W Sharlarna Trinity
2nd: 2322 TODD-MCCOID, Mrs Leah & TODD-MCCOID, Mr. Nicholas Rubyanlo Mildred
3rd: 2318 STEELE, Mrs Sue Threadgold Starstruck
Res: 2277 CUSHING, Mrs J Spiritisle Fairy Magic
VHC:

Class 780 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2306 PEARCE, Ms T Marguerita & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Queen of D'Nile
2nd: 2293 MARTIN, Ms P Sharlarna Bish bash bosh
3rd: 2266 CALVERT, Mr and Mrs Kevin and Gemma Jaschin Fendi with Somergemz
Res: 2264 BRADLEY, Miss L Ismirelle I Put A Spell On You
VHC:

Class 781 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2300 OATRIDGE, Mrs C M Sleepyhollow Peace Flower at Dalehouse
2nd: 2296 MCFARLANE, Miss & Mrs L & J Corrinwood pixie dust
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 782 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2263 BRADLEY, Miss L Rossyn Emiko
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 783 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 784 GB NO ENTRIES

Class 785 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2314 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S,J & A JASCHIN PAWS FOR APPLAUSE
2nd: 2267 CAYTON, Mr S Sharlarna Temptress
3rd: 2286 FARRUGIA, Messers Nicholas & James Cholas Miki
Res: 2274 CUSHING, Mrs J KIN KOHANA of Spiritisle
VHC:

Class 786 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2290 INSTONE, Miss Emily Mae Omikudzi Bohemia
2nd: 2312 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S,J & A Ch JASCHIN FIRST EDITION
3rd: 2304 PEARCE, Ms T Marguerita & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Skyes Aria
Res: 2316 SCOTT, Mrs K Rakuchin Maid For Samaranda
VHC: 2273 CUSHING, Mrs J Ennistar's Niagara At Spiritisle

Class 787 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2310 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Ch Harlouville Uptown Girl JW
2nd: 2278 DAVIDSON, Mr A W Sharlarna Booty Call
3rd: 2305 PEARCE, Ms T Marguerita & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Well Hello
Res:
VHC:

Class 788 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2301 PARADISE, Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM VW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Critique
Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading