Birmingham National Championship Show

Judge: Mr R Dunlop

Results

BEST OF BREED : 7813 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Trevor
Dog CC : 7813 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Trevor
Res Dog CC : 7799 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Moon Walk
Bitch CC : 7804 FORTH, Ms A Omegaville Ima Showgirl
Res Bitch CC : 7831 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Ch SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (JW)
Best Puppy : 7821 OATRIDGE, Mrs C Sleepyhollow Peace Flower
Best Veteran : 7823 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
Best Special Beginner :

Class 3115 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 3116 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7815 LINDSAY, Miss L Cranvarl Roger
2nd: 7783 BURNS, Miss T & HAMPTON, Ms L Sleepyhollow Vincent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3117 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7822 PARTINGTON-PALMER, Mrs C Sharlarna Starman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3118 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7800 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Salvador Dali
2nd: 7832 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S JASCHIN ARMANI
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3119 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7833 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S JASCHIN STOP AND PAWS
2nd: 7806 HARBRON, Miss S Seafar Secret Liaison
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3120 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7822 PARTINGTON-PALMER, Mrs C Sharlarna Starman
2nd: 7775 BAILEY, Mrs D M & BAILEY, Mr D Mitapip Gentleman Jack At Aldoricka
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3121 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7819 MATCHES, Miss J Love Story Goscinska Przystan At Fochai
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3122 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7784 CALVERT, Mr and Mrs K Somergemz it's a kind of magic
2nd: 7825 PEARSON, Ms I Ereste The Shogun Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3123 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7839 TARABAD, Mr N Tillashby's Nick Is In A Twist At Frondil
2nd: 7798 FARMER, Mr G Sangria De Ja Vous
3rd: 7801 FARRUGIA, Messers N Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas
Res: 7835 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Littletigers innuendo with jaschin JW (imp ita)
VHC: 7797 DORAN, Ms M Choya Takahiro With Osakazuki

Class 3124 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7813 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Trevor
2nd: 7799 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Moon Walk
3rd: 7840 THOMAS, Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado
Res: 7827 POTTS, Mr & Mrs R HOLMCHIN OUT OF THE BLUE TO ADREEAM TO ADREEAM
VHC:

Class 3125 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7823 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
2nd: 7816 LINDSAY, Miss L Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3126 SBB NO ENTRIES
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3127 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7821 OATRIDGE, Mrs C Sleepyhollow Peace Flower
2nd: 7790 CRANE, Mrs L Cranvarl's Macey Grey
3rd: 7785 CALVERT, Mr and Mrs K Somergemz Dazzle n Grace
Res:
VHC:

Class 3128 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7779 BRADLEY, Miss L Rossyn Emiko
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3129 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7834 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S JASCHIN PAWS FOR APPLAUSE
2nd: 7789 CRANE, Mrs L ANJULI MARGO FOR CRANVARL
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3130 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 3131 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7777 BARANZECK, Mrs A Cholas Naomi
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3132 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7803 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Miki
2nd: 7776 BARANZECK, Mrs A Cholas Mei
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3133 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7830 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S JASCHIN FIRST EDITION
2nd: 7807 HOLLAND-SMITH, Mrs S A Sleepyhollow Cover Girl for Kirdanchi
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3134 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7814 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Agatha of Choya
2nd: 7802 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Lucy Locket
3rd: 7812 LINDLEY, Mrs S E OUZLEWELL'S ARABELLA
Res:
VHC:

Class 3135 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7804 FORTH, Ms A Omegaville Ima Showgirl
2nd: 7831 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Ch SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (JW)
3rd: 7824 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Well Hello
Res: 7828 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Ch Harlouville Uptown Girl JW
VHC: 7776 BARANZECK, Mrs A Cholas Mei

Class 3136 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7780 BURNS, Miss T Sleepyhollow Calamity Jane
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Critique
Photographs
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed
ANJULI TREVOR
Miss L Lindsay
212845650_554632629224669_4395118036865526504_n.jpg
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
CHAMPION SANGRIA MOON WALK
Mr G W Farmer
242905067_250355866890082_3298725336459003926_n.jpg
Bitch Challenge Certificate
OMEGAVILLE IMA SHOWGIRL 
Ms A Forth 
242758478_10159683578004813_6124429272347848611_n_edited.jpg
Bitch Reserve Challenge Certificate
SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT
Mr S Rooney & Mr & Mrs J Green
Best Puppy in Breed
SLEEPYHOLLOW PEACE FLOWER
Mrs C Oatridge
 
243023930_186701550204399_2132849023780551278_n.jpg
Best Veteran in Breed
HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
213380753_363743765131549_3914951372375552263_n.jpg