Windsor  Ch. Show 2019

Mrs C Rose 

Photographs
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed
SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN
Mr C Young
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
OMIKUDZDON JUAN AT SHARLARNA
Mr A Davidson
Bitch Challenge Certificate
CHOYA TOMOMI
Ms R Banks & Mr M Rowley
Bitch Reserve Challenge Certificate
BECHINKA MOZO
Mr K & Mrs R Wolfenden
Best Puppy
HARLOUVILLE UPTOWN GIRL
Mrs T & Mr A Quinn
Best Veteran
SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY
Mrs J Paradise
Critique

I would like to thank the Secretary and Committee of Windsor show for their very kind hospitality and to the exhibitors for their entries.

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch: (3 – 1 abs)

1 Paradise Shardlow Knickerbocker Glory – only just in veteran, well coated, moved well.

2 Pearce & Hann Choya Takara of Rakuchin, such a lovely head, moved well

3 Curwood Nisyros Frank Sinantra

 

Minor Puppy Dog (7 – 1 abs)

At this age they could all change places several times

1.Farmers Sangria Moon Walk another super puppy from this breeder,only 7 months old so beautifully constructed and moved well.

2. Forth Sharlarnas Touch of Magic at Omagaville.  Another super puppy at a slightly older age of 8 ½ months. Good Size for this age, moved well just waiting for the head to mature to finish the picture.

3. Rooney and Green Littletigers Innuendo with Jaschin

 

Puppy Dog (5 – 1 abs)

1 O’Herlihy Randalets Celtic Fire.  Such a lovely sable, with correct markings, good head, beautiful eye,  good reach of neck,level topline moved well

2 Bank and Rowley Midwood Monaco Choya (usa imp), stunning head and body. Lovely  movement when on all fours.

3 Vincent Yama Noritaki another lovely pup but dropped his tail which was such a shame

 Junior Dog (2)

1 Thomas The Great Mikado  lovely construction, good reach of neckgood tail carriage

2 Davidsons Tllashby Samurai Sun at Sharlarna good construction but dropped his tail at the wrong time.

 

Yearling Dog  (3 – 1 abs)

1 Westwick & Davidsons Hin Satoria Almazniy Vihr at Sharlarna (Rus Imp) Well coated, good head and reach of neck, level toppling, good tail set.

2 Cushings Ennistars Katsero Akio for Amronchi.  Well coated, pleasasnt head good tail set.

 

Post Graduate Dog (5)

1Davidsons  Sharlarna Tyson stunning head, good eye, perfect on the move.

2 Pearce & Hann Rakuchin Ring Romeo beautiful head, well coated with good tail set

3 Sangria De Ja Vous

 

Limit Dog (13 – 3 abs)

1 Yougs Sharlarnas Magician  Super head and  outline, well coated, good reach of neck super head and eye,  with good tail carriage.  Moved fabulously he flew around the ring. Dog CC and Best of Breed

2 Banks  & Rowley Choya Tadashi another well made boy well coated, well made super head and good tail carriage

3 Thomas Javalcy Rock on Tommy

 

Open Dog  (5 – 1 abs)

1 Davidson Omikudz Don Juan at Sharlarna, Lovely head and eye , level topline with super coat, moved well Res Dog CC

2 Farmers Sangria Midorchi Motivation  super outline good tail set

3 Pearce & Hann CH Rakuchin Kenji

Good Citizen (1)

1 Days Aleemia Star Struct at Dorcherday

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 – 1 abs)

Some beautiful puppies which is really good for the breed.

1  Quinn Harlouville Upton Girls Well constructed with good reach of neck level topline, good tail set. Moved well

2 Brown-Percival Littletigers Grace by Sandiman  another super puppy so like the first but not so steady on the move which will come with age

3 Paradise Shardlow Dee Day Darling

 

Puppy Bitch (7 – 3 abs)  

Now getting a little hotter which told on some of the bitches.

1 .Quinn Harlouville Funny Girl  very pretty, super eye, good topline lovely coat coming, with well set tail moved well. Best puppy bitch and best puppy in breed.

2. Little Sangria Eye Candy well constructed, pretty head level topline,  moved ok.

3.Clarke Tismechi Lady Orchid

 

Junior Bitch – (8 – 3abs)

1 Wallhead Merida Masquerade very pretty red and white  , super construction, lovely ribcage good head and eye, level topline with well set tail. Moved well.

2 George Ossidcla Shine at Amronchi super bitch in all aspects

3 Davidsons Satori Runa at Sharlarna

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6 – 1abs)

 

1 Quinn Sharlarna Japanese Please. Good outline, super head and reach of neck good spring of rib moved well.

2 .Smith Windcatcher Constance super bitch but head not as strong as one at the moment. Good movement and tailset

3.Cushings  Glendyke Magical Pixie Girl at Spiritisle

 

Limit Bitch  (4 – 1 abs)

1 Wolfenden Bechinka Mozo beautiful smaller black and white with a gorgeous head, good reach of neck, level toppling moved well Res Bitch CC

2 Blow & Allen Yama Misty Morning slightly larger bitch, good head, nice spring of rib.

3 Forth Yama Miss Saigon Omegaville

 

Open Bitch (4 – 1 abs)

1 Banks & Rowley Choya Tomoni outstanding bitch – nothing to fault so very well made my honour to award her the bitch CC which I understand subject to KC confirmation has made her a champion which is so deserved.

2 Rooney & Green Swifthocks Paws for Thought another lovely bitch, good construction, super coat, movement not so precise today

3 Day Goodheim Oklahoma at Dorcharday.

Results

BEST OF BREED : YOUNG Mr C Sharlarna's Magician 
Dog CC : YOUNG Mr C Sharlarna's Magician 
Res Dog CC :  DAVIDSON Mr A W Omikudz Don Juan At Sharlarna (Imp) 
Bitch CC : BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Choya Tomomi 
Res Bitch CC : WOLFENDEN Mr & Mrs K A & R L Bechinka Mozo 
Best Puppy : QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Harlouville Uptown Girl 
Best Veteran : PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 

 VD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 
2nd: PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Takara Of Rakuchin 
3rd: CURWOOD Miss S J Nisyros Frank Chinatra 
Res: 
VHC: 

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: FARMER Mr G W Sangria Moon Walk 
2nd: FORTH Ms A Sharlana's Touch Of Magic Omegaville 
3rd: ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Littletigers Innuendo With Jaschin 
Res: PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Make Love Not War 
VHC:  BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Sheardream Costa 

 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: O'HERLIHY Miss K Randalets Celtic Fire 
2nd: BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Midwood Monaco Choya (Imp USA) 
3rd: VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Noritaki Tu 
Res: SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yoshiki Aka 
VHC: 

JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: THOMAS Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado 
2nd: DAVIDSON Mr A W Tillashby Samurai Sun At Sharlarna 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: WESTWICK, Miss S & DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satorie Almazniy Vihr At Sharlarna (Imp Rus) 
2nd: CUSHING Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle (Imp) 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: WESTWICK, Miss S & DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Tyson 
2nd: PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Ring Romeo 
3rd: FARMER Mr G W Sangria De Ja Vous 
Res: DAY Mrs D A Aleemia Star Struck At Dorcharday 
VHC: DOPSON Mrs L J Godheim Nashville At Jalindri 

 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: YOUNG Mr C Sharlarna's Magician 
2nd: BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Choya Tadashi 
3rd: THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Rock On Tommy JW 
Res: DAVIDSON Mr A W Tillashby Russian Infusion At Sharlarna 
VHC: FARMER Mr G W Sangria Pamojill Private Eye  

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DAVIDSON Mr A W Omikudz Don Juan At Sharlarna (Imp) 
2nd: FARMER Mr G W Sangria Midorchi Motivation 
3rd: PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na 
Res: SCHEMEL Dr A Chinart Yuunagi 
VHC: 

CGCD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DAY Mrs D A Aleemia Star Struck At Dorcharday 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Harlouville Uptown Girl 
2nd: BROWN-PERCIVAL Mrs S Littletigers Grace By Sandiman (Imp) It 
3rd: PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Dee Day Darling 
Res: SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yuzana 
VHC: 

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Harlouville Funny Girl 
2nd: LITTLE Ms S S Sangria Eye Candy 
3rd: CLARKE Ms A Tismechi Lady Orchid  POTTS Mr R & Mrs J Adreeam Rhapsody Royale 
VHC: 

JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: WALLHEAD Mrs J Merida Masquerade 
2nd: GEORGE Mrs N Ossidcla Shina At Amronchi 
3rd: DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Runa At Sharlarna (Imp Rus) 
Res: ALLITT Mrs J Sharlarna Pink Fizz By Tillashby 
VHC: SCHEMEL, Dr A G & DAVIDSON Mr A Hin Satori Raissa 

YB (2 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Sharlarna Japanese Please 
2nd: SMITH, Mrs J D & SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Constance 
3rd: CUSHING Mrs J Glendyke Magical Pixie Girl At Spiritisle 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class  LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: WOLFENDEN Mr & Mrs K A & R L Bechinka Mozo 
2nd: BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Yama Misty Morning 
3rd: FORTH Ms A Yama Miss Saigon Omegaville 
Res: 
VHC:  

OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Choya Tomomi 
2nd: ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Ch Swifthocks Paws For Thought 
3rd: DAY Mrs D A Godheim Oklahoma At Dorcharday 
Res: 
VHC: