Richmond Results 2018

Pictures
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed
Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Dog Reserve Challenge Certificate
SANGRIA MIDORCHI MOTIVATION
Mr G Farmer
Bitch Challenge Certificate
YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Reserve Challenge Certificate and Best Veteran
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI
Miss L Lindsay
Best Puppy
RAKUCHIN DANGEROUS LIAISON VON QUESHIAN
Mr A McKenzie & Mr K Muldoon
Critique
Results

Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat) 


BEST OF BREED : 549 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na 
Dog CC : 549 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na 
Res Dog CC : 530 FARMER Mr G W Sangria Midorchi Motivation 
Bitch CC : 553 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
Res Bitch CC : 541 LINDSAY Miss L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 545 MCKENZIE, Mr A & MULDOON Mr K Rakuchin Dangerous Liaison Von Queshian 
Best Veteran : 541 LINDSAY Miss L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
Best Special Beginner : 526 DAY Mrs D A Godheim Oklahoma At Dorcharday 


Class 175 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 566 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Snap Dragon At Silmacs 
2nd: 565 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Coeur De Lion At Silmacs 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 176 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 525 DAY Mrs D A Aleemia Star Struck At Dorcharday 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 177 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 545 MCKENZIE, Mr A & MULDOON Mr K Rakuchin Dangerous Liaison Von Queshian 
2nd: 517 BANKS Ms R Choya Tadashi 
3rd: 527 DORAN Ms M Choya Takahiro With Osakazuki 
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 178 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 539 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Valentino At Threadgold 
2nd: 522 CUSHING Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle (Imp) 
3rd: 525 DAY Mrs D A Aleemia Star Struck At Dorcharday 
Res: 572 WHITE Mrs S J Palteemoor Prince Kamin 
VHC:  

Class 179 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 519 BENTON-TAYLOR Mrs L Sansarc Jacobean 
2nd: 554 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna 
3rd: 528 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado With Osakazuki 
Res: 529 FARMER Mr G W Sangria Pamojill Private Eye 
VHC: 522 CUSHING Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle (Imp) 

Class 180 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 530 FARMER Mr G W Sangria Midorchi Motivation 
2nd: 568 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Lester At Merida 
3rd: 528 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado With Osakazuki 
Res: 540 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Elvis At Threadgold JW 
VHC:  

Class 181 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 549 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na 
2nd: 538 GROGAN , Mr L & LINDSAY , Miss L & O'HERLIHY Ms Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 
3rd: 564 SCHEMEL Dr A Sharlarna's Mirage 
Res: 531 FARMER Mr G W Sangria Riverdancer 
VHC:  

Class 182 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 541 LINDSAY Miss L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
2nd: 550 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Ch Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 183 SBB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 526 DAY Mrs D A Godheim Oklahoma At Dorcharday 
2nd: 571 WHITE Mrs S J Palteemoor Princess Kasumi At Nihonqin 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 184 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 518 BANKS Ms R Choya Tomomi 
2nd: 552 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Well Hello 
3rd: 520 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Truly Scrumptious 
Res: 569 WALLHEAD Mrs J Merida Masquerade 
VHC: 551 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Skyes Aria 

Class 185 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 555 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Sharlarna Japanese Please 
2nd: 523 CUSHING Mrs J Glendyke Magical Pixie Girl At Spiritisle 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 186 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 560 ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Swifthocks Paws For Thought 
2nd: 524 CUSHING Mrs J Roseheaven's Fire Dancer At Spiritisle (Imp) 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 187 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 521 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistral JW 
2nd: 546 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
3rd: 542 LINDSAY Miss L Anjuli Beryl JW 
Res: 524 CUSHING Mrs J Roseheaven's Fire Dancer At Spiritisle (Imp) 
VHC:  

Class 188 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 553 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
2nd: 570 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina 
3rd: 548 PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 
Res: 543 LINDSAY Miss L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
VHC: 526 DAY Mrs D A Godheim Oklahoma At Dorcharday