Pictures
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best Of Breed
Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na
Ms T Pearced & Ms S Hann
Dog Reserve Challenge Certificate
SLEEPYHOLLOW LESTER AT MERIDA
Mrs J Wallhead
Bitch Challenge Certificate
SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT
Mr S Rooney & Mr J & Mrs A Green
Bitch Reserve Challenge Certificate
ANJULI BERYL
Miss L Lindsay
Best Puppy
RAKUCHIN WELL HELLO
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Critique
Results

Judge: TERENCE D DOMINIC BALFOUR-BURGESS

 

DCC CH RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

RDCC SLEEPYHOLLOW LESTER AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)

BCC SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (MR S J & MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

RBCC ANJULI BERYL JW (MISS L LINDSAY)

BOB CH RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

BP RAKUCHIN WELL HELLO (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 

1S TTILLASHBYS NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL (MR N TARABAD)

2ND RAKUCHIN DANGEROUS LIAISON VON QUESHIAN (MR A & MR K I MCKENZIE & MULDOON)

3RD JESANDAKAI AYEYEBOSTIN (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)

RES JESANDAKAI HEYYOLOOKATME (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)

 

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0 

1ST CHOYA TADASHI (MRS R BANKS)

2ND CHOYA TAKAHIRO WITH OSAKAZUKI ( DORAN)

 

Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 

1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW SOLOMON SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)

2ND SANGRIA STANDING OVATION AT TIFLIN (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)

3RDGLENDYKE MAGICAL DREAM (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)

 

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 

1ST SHARDLOW MIKADO WITH OSAKAZUKI ( DORAN)

2ND DALEHOUSE KALUA (MRS V H BLORE)

3RD DANIEL SOLNECHNY ANGEL (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

RES ALDORICKA GYPSY KING (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)

 

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3 

1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW LESTER AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)

2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MISS TONG)

3RD SHARDLOW MIKADO WITH OSAKAZUKI ( DORAN)

 

Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2 

1ST CH RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE AT ANJULI SHCM (MR L & MISS L & MS K GROGAN, LINDSAY & O'HERLIHY)

3RD SHARDLOW OSHKOSH B'GOSH IN KOFYN (MISS M VINCENT)

 

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 

1ST SHANTALLAH HARUTO AT SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 

1ST SHARDLOW MIKADO WITH OSAKAZUKI ( DORAN)

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1 

1ST CHOYA SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS R BANKS)

2ND MERIDA MASQUERADE (MRS J WALLHEAD)

3RD FRECKLES GOLDEN ARMY (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)

 

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1 

1ST RAKUCHIN WELL HELLO (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

2ND CRANVARL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS L CRANE)

3RD RAKUCHIN SKYES ARIA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

RES CHOYA TOMOMI (MRS R BANKS)

 

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1 

1ST OMIKUDZI BOHEMIA (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2 

1ST CRANVARL LE MISTRAL JW (MRS L CRANE)

2ND RAKUCHIN RING RUMOUR (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

3RD DALEHOUSE KIMONO (MRS C M OATRIDGE)

RES ERESTE NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MS I PEARSON)

VHC ERESTE TOUCH OF CLASS (MS I PEARSON)

 

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2 

1ST SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (MR S J & MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

2ND YAMA MISTY MORNING (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)

3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW CALAMITY JANE (MISS T BURNS)

 

Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1 

1ST ANJULI BERYL JW (MISS L LINDSAY)

2ND CH SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI JW (MISS L LINDSAY)

3RD CH CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)

RES SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)

VHC SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)

Veteran - Bitch


Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 

1ST CH STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)