Driffield Championship Show 2021

Judge: Mr S Goodwin

Results
BEST OF BREED : 4920 DAVIDSON, Mr A Stepheter Constant Contact
Dog CC : 4920 DAVIDSON, Mr A Stepheter Constant Contact
Res Dog CC : 4924 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Moon Walk
Bitch CC : 4919 DAVIDSON, Mr A Sharlarna Booty Call
Res Bitch CC : 4936 HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL, Mr D Dabrives Silver Dynasty
Best Puppy : 4949 PARTINGTON-PALMER, Mrs C Sharlarna Starman
Best Veteran : 4950 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin

Class 2050 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4950 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2051 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4949 PARTINGTON-PALMER, Mrs C Sharlarna Starman
2nd: 4922 EVANS, Miss M Evansly Enoki
3rd: 4953 PEARSON, Ms I ERESTE's RAFFLES EXCLUSIVE
Res:
VHC:

Class 2052 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4925 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Salvador Dali
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2053 SYD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4933 HARBRON, Miss S Seafar Secret Liaison
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2054 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4920 DAVIDSON, Mr A Stepheter Constant Contact
2nd: 4923 FARMER, Mr G Sangria De Ja Vous
3rd: 4944 MAHONY, Mr R & MAHONY, Mrs M & LEATHERWOOD, Mrs T Haiku Hattori Hanzo Murraylake (Imp USA)
Res: 4938 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE, Mrs S Sharlarna Valentino At Threadgold
VHC: 4960 WESTWICK, MR & Miss S Hin Satorie Almazniy Vihr At Sharlarna

Class 2055 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4957 TARABAD, Mr N Tillashby's Nick Is In A Twist At Frondil
2nd: 4921 EVANS, Miss M Evansly Emoji
3rd: 4926 FARRUGIA, Messers N Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas
Res: 4958 THOMAS, Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado
VHC: 4961 WESTWICK, MR & Miss S Sharlarna Tyson

Class 2056 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4924 FARMER, Mr G Sangria Moon Walk
2nd: 4962 YOUNG, Mr C F Ch Sharlarna's Magician
3rd: 4942 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Trevor
Res: 4954 POTTS, Mr & Mrs R HOLMCHIN OUT OF THE BLUE TO ADREEAM TO ADREEAM
VHC:

Class 2057 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 2058 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4918 CRANE, Mrs L ANJULI MARGO FOR CRANVARL
2nd: 4913 BRADLEY, Miss L Rossyn Emiko
3rd: 4915 CLARKE, Ms A Tismechi Yumi
Res:
VHC:

Class 2059 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4964 YOUNG, Mr C F CRAIMOSE DIAMOND DEVINE
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2060 SYB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4963 YOUNG, Mr C F CRAIMOSE TOUCH OF CLASS
2nd: 4917 CRANE, Mrs L SLEEPYHOLLOW CAN'T SAY NO
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2061 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4943 LINDSAY, Miss L Anjuli Agatha of Choya
2nd: 4928 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Miki
3rd: 4934 HOLLAND-SMITH, Mrs S A Sleepyhollow Cover Girl for Kirdanchi
Res: 4914 CLARKE, Ms A Tismechi Lady Orchid
VHC:

Class 2062 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4936 HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL, Mr D Dabrives Silver Dynasty
2nd: 4927 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Lucy Locket
3rd: 4916 CRANE, Mrs L Cranvarl Ruby Tuesday
Res: 4931 FORTH, Ms A Omegaville Ima Showgirl
VHC: 4948 MOUNTCASTLE, Mrs A Holmchin Miss Conduct

Class 2063 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4919 DAVIDSON, Mr A Sharlarna Booty Call
2nd: 4951 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Skyes Aria
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2064 GCB NO ENTRIES
Critique
Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading