Paignton Championship Show

Judge: Mr G Haran

Results

BEST OF BREED : 4099 YOUNG, Mr C F Ch Sharlarna's Magician
Best Dog : 4099 YOUNG, Mr C F Ch Sharlarna's Magician
Res Best Dog : 4075 FARRUGIA, Messers N Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas
Best Bitch : 4076 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Lucy Locket
Res Best Bitch : 4100 YOUNG, Mr C F CRAIMOSE TOUCH OF CLASS
Best Puppy : 4071 CUSHING, Mrs J KIN KOHANA of Spiritisle
Best Veteran :

Class 1815 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 1816 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4086 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Jaschin Armarni 
2nd: 4096 STEELE, Mrs S Threadgold Thunderball
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1817 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4078 HAMPTON, ms L & VINE, miss E SLEEPYHOLLOW LOVE ME SIBBAI
2nd: 4067 CALVERT, Mr and Mrs K Somergemz it's a kind of magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1818 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4087 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Jaschin Stop and Paws
2nd: 4098 TONG, Miss J Choya Tenby Of Jakconas
3rd: 4068 CALVERT, Mr and Mrs K Sharlarna Touch of Magic Omegaville
Res: 4090 SPEIGHT, mrs G Bonniroy Yoto
VHC: 4070 CUSHING, Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle TAF

Class 1819 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4089 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Littletigers Innuendo with Jaschin JW (imp ita)
2nd: 4074 DORAN, Ms M Choya Takahiro With Osakazuki
3rd: 4091 SPEIGHT, mrs G Bonniroy Yoshiki Aka
Res:
VHC:

Class 1820 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4099 YOUNG, Mr C F Ch Sharlarna's Magician
2nd: 4075 FARRUGIA, Messers N Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas
3rd: 4079 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE, Mrs S Sharlarna Valentino At Threadgold
Res: 4073 DORAN, Ms M Shardlow Mikado With Osakazuki
VHC: 4080 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE, Mrs S Sharlarna Elvis At Threadgold JW

Class 1821 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4071 CUSHING, Mrs J Kin Kohana of Spiritisle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1822 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4100 YOUNG, Mr C F CRAIMOSE Touch of Class
2nd: 4088 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Jaschin Paws for Applause
3rd: 4072 CUSHING, Mrs J AKI KAORI of Spiritisle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1823 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1824 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4077 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Miki
2nd: 4094 SPEIGHT, mrs G Bonniroy Yuzana
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1825 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4076 FARRUGIA, Messers N Cholas Lucy Locket
2nd: 4082 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Skyes Aria
3rd: 4085 ROONEY & GREEN, Mr, Mr & Mrs S Jasechin First Edition 
Res: 4084 QUINN, Mrs T & QUINN, Mr A Harlouville Uptown Girl JW
VHC: 4092 SPEIGHT, mrs G Bonniroy Yorie Aka

Class 1826 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4083 PEARCE, Ms T M & HANN, Ms S Rakuchin Well Hello
2nd: 4093 SPEIGHT, mrs G Bonniroy Yumiko Aka
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Critique
Photographs
Best Dog & Best of Breed
CHAMPION SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN 
Mr C F Young
Sharlarna's Magician.jpg
Reserve Best Dog 
YAMA GHOST RIDER WITH CHOLAS
Messrs J & N Farrugia
 
234088664_871258417125669_2786164579911277169_n.jpg

Photo: Messrs J & N Faruggia

Best Bitch
CHOLAS LUCY LOCKET
Messrs J & N Faruggia 
234254129_871258470458997_3567223216358501055_n.jpg

Photo: Messrs J & N Faruggia

Reserve Best Bitch
CRAIMOSE TOUCH OF CLASS
Mr C F Craig
logo.jpg
Best Puppy
KIN KOHANA of SPIRITISLE
Mrs J Cushing
236634054_510480986720838_5284660455379838529_n.jpg

Photo: J Cushing