top of page

Three Counties Championship Show 2024
Judge: Mr M Evans

Results

Best Of Breed3790 - Ch Sharlarna Evolution at Linjato (Mrs L A Flynn)

Dog Challenge Certificate3790 - Ch Sharlarna Evolution at Linjato (Mrs L A Flynn)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate3811 - Jaschin Working Man I Am NAF RAF (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Bitch Challenge Certificate3804 - Sharlarna Eye Candy JW (Mrs T & Mr A Quinn)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate3807 - Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Best Puppy3801 - Dalehouse Royal Secret (Mrs C M Oatridge)

Best Veteran3812 - Ch Swifthocks Paws for Thought JW (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Class 1407. Minor Puppy Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place3809 - Jaschin Paw Star (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place3800 - Dalehouse Royal Sceptre (Mrs C M Oatridge)

3rd Place3791 - Sharlarna It's All About Me at Linjato (Mrs L A Flynn)

Class 1408. Puppy Dog Entries: 0 Absentees: 0

Class 1409. Junior Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st Place3811 - Jaschin Working Man I Am NAF RAF (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

2nd Place3768 - Capevidles Chinook (Mrs A J & Mr H J Baranzeck)

3rd Place3803 - Somergemz Tanjobi Rakuchin (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

 

Class 1410. Graduate Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place3767 - Threadgold Leonardo at Hazdawn (Lady H D Bamford)

2nd Place3788 - Sangria Rocket Man (Mr G.w Farmer)

 

Class 1411. Post Graduate Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st Place3818 - Cranvarl The Red King of Jakconas (Miss Tong)

2nd Place3785 - Sangria Ps I Love You (Miss S M Kannangara)

3rd Place3802 - Rakuchin Born in The Usa (Imp Usa) (Ms T & Ms S Pearce & Hann)

Reserve (4th Place)3793 - Sharlarna Hit Man for Dabrives (Mr D & Mr B Hubble & Summerbell)

Very Highly Commended (5th Place)3799 - Shardlow Koji (Mrs J E & Mr W H Morgan & Godwin)

Class 1412. Limit Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place3805 - Sharlarna Swindler JW (Mrs T & Mr A Quinn)

2nd Place3786 - Salvador Dali by Sangria (Mr G.w Farmer)

 

Class 1413. Open Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 3

1st Place3790 - Ch Sharlarna Evolution at Linjato (Mrs L A Flynn)

2nd Place3808 - Ch Jaschin Hold That Thought JW (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

3rd Place3787 - Sangria De Ja Vous (Mr G.w Farmer)

 

Class 1414. Veteran Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Place3774 - Sangria War Lord (Mr I G & Mrs L E S Burden)

 

Class 1415. Minor Puppy Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st Place3801 - Dalehouse Royal Secret (Mrs C M Oatridge)

2nd Place3773 - Sharlarna All Eyes On Me (Miss L Bradley)

3rd Place3784 - Spiritisle Queen of Hearts (Mrs J G Cushing)

Reserve (4th Place)3776 - Cranvarl Eliza Doolittle (Mrs L Crane)

 

Class 1416. Puppy Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place3776 - Cranvarl Eliza Doolittle (Mrs L Crane)

2nd Place3783 - Spiritisle Lil Miss Muffet (Mrs J G Cushing)

3rd Place3817 - Sharlarna Harmony at Sherazade (Mrs V Streek)

 

Class 1417. Junior Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st Place3789 - Capevidles Simply The Best for Cholas (Mr N & J Farrugia)

2nd Place3806 - Jaschin Curtain Call (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

3rd Place3813 - Bonniroy Yanagi (G & J Speight)

 

Class 1418. Graduate Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st Place3795 - Sharlarna Conchita for Meglind (Mrs S E Lindley)

2nd Place3813 - Bonniroy Yanagi (G & J Speight)

 

Class 1419. Post Graduate Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Place3798 - Sleepyhollow Cover Girl for Kirdanchi (Miss S E Martin)

2nd Place3782 - Spiritisle Fairy Magic (Mrs J G Cushing)

 

Class 1420. Limit Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 4

1st Place3815 - Threadgold Starstruck JW (Mrs S E Steele)

2nd Place3792 - Dabrives Silver Dynasty (Mr D & Mr B Hubble & Summerbell)

 

Class 1421. Open Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st Place3804 - Sharlarna Eye Candy JW (Mrs T & Mr A Quinn)

2nd Place3807 - Ch Jaschin First Edition (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

3rd Place3810 - Ch Jaschin Paws for Applause (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Reserve (4th Place)3777 - Cranvarl's Macey Grey JW (Mrs L Crane)

Very Highly Commended (5th Place)3780 - Ennistar’s Niagara at Spiritisle (imp) (Mrs J G Cushing)

 

Class 1422. Veteran Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st Place3812 - Ch Swifthocks Paws for Thought JW (Mr S & Mr J & Mrs A Rooney & Green & Green)

Critique
bottom of page