top of page

Scottish Kennel Club (October) 2024
Judge: Mrs T Jackson

Results
BEST OF BREED : 10308 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Sharlarna Eye Candy JW
Dog CC : 10298 LINDSAY, Miss L Ch Cranvarl Roger At Anjuli JW
Res Dog CC : 10309 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Sharlarna Swindler Jw
Bitch CC : 10308 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Sharlarna Eye Candy JW
Res Bitch CC : 10299 LINDSAY, Miss L Jaschin Who'd Have Thought At Anjuli
Best Puppy : 10295 LEACH, Mrs Susan & LEACH, Mr M Ashaka Puss In Boots In Ouzlewell
Best Veteran : 10316 SWANSTON, Mrs G M Sangria Showtime Of Pamojill
Best Special Beginner : 10290 HARBRON, Miss Sheila Jaschin Stop And Paws

Class 1437 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10314 ROONEY, Mr S & GREEN, Mr J & GREEN, Mrs A Jaschin Paw Star
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1438 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10277 BAILEY, Mrs Dorothy May Bentwood Wagamappa Suni
2nd: 10294 KILCOYNE, Mrs L & Mr R Somergemz Secret
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1439 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10313 ROONEY, Mr S & GREEN, Mr J & GREEN, Mrs A Jaschin Working Man I Am
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1440 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10293 KANNAGARA, Miss S M Sangria Ps I Love You
2nd: 10292 HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL, Mr D & B Sharlarna Hit Man For Dabrives
3rd: 10317 SWANSTON, Mrs G M Craimose Classy Tiger
Res:
VHC:

Class 1441 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10309 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Sharlarna Swindler Jw
2nd: 10304 MARTIN, Ms P Cranvarl The Student Prince
3rd: 10290 HARBRON, Miss Sheila Jaschin Stop And Paws
Res:
VHC:

Class 1442 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10298 LINDSAY, Miss L Ch Cranvarl Roger At Anjuli JW
2nd: 10297 LINDSAY, Miss L Ch Anjuli Trevor
3rd: 10303 MARTIN, Ms P Ch Sharlarna Trouble Maker
Res:
VHC:

Class 1443 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10280 BURDEN, Mr Ian & BURDEN, Mrs Leonore Sangria War Lord
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1444 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10290 HARBRON, Miss Sheila Jaschin Stop And Paws
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1445 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10293 KANNAGARA, Miss S M Sangria Ps I Love You
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1446 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10278 BRADLEY, Miss Louise Jayne Sharlarna All Eyes On Me
2nd: 10315 STREEK, Mrs Virginia (ginney) Sharlarna Harmony At Sherazade
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1447 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10295 LEACH, Mrs Susan & LEACH, Mr M Ashaka Puss In Boots In Ouzlewell
2nd: 10288 FARRUGIA, Messers Nicholas & James Capevidles Simply The Best For Cholas
3rd: 10300 LINDSAY, Miss L Somergemz I Own Her At Anjuli
Res:
VHC:

Class 1448 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10307 POTTS, Mr R & Mrs J Adreeam Highland Chincess
2nd: 10312 ROONEY, Mr S & GREEN, Mr J & GREEN, Mrs A Jaschin Curtain Call
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1449 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 10296 LINDLEY, Mrs Susan Elizabeth Sharlarna Conchita For Meglind
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1450 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 10279 BRADLEY, Miss Louise Jayne Sharlarna Vivacious
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1451 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10308 QUINN, Mrs T & Mr A Sharlarna Eye Candy JW
2nd: 10299 LINDSAY, Miss L Jaschin Who'd Have Thought At Anjuli
3rd: 10311 ROONEY, Mr S & GREEN, Mr J & GREEN, Mrs A Ch Jaschin Paws For Applause
Res: 10284 CRANE, Mrs L Cranvarl's Macey Grey JW
VHC: 10305 MILLAR, Mrs S Sharlarna Deja Voo

Class 1452 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10316 SWANSTON, Mrs G M Sangria Showtime Of Pamojill
2nd: 10310 ROONEY, Mr S & GREEN, Mr J & GREEN, Mrs A Ch Swifthocks Paws For Thought (jw)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1453 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 1454 GCB NO ENTRIES
Critique
bottom of page