Crufts 2020

Judge: Dr A G Andreas Schemel  MRCVS

Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Critique
Results

 

BEST OF BREED TILLASHBY SAMURAI SUN AT SHARLARNA
BEST PUPPY HOLMCHIN JELLYBEAN
DOG CC TILLASHBY SAMURAI SUN AT SHARLARNA

RES CC CH RAKUCHIN KENJINA
BITCH CC CH CHOYA CHARLOTTE
RES BITCH CC LITTLETIGERS GRACE BY SANDIMAN JW (IMP ITA)
BEST VETERAN CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY 

 

Veteran - Dog Entries: 5 Abs: 2

1st CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY (MS J & MISS Z GODBEHERE)

2nd DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS TONG)

3rd JALINDRI KONATSU (MRS L J DOPSON)

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st CHOLAS YOSHIO (MRS N S & MR D R SWAIN)

2nd CHOYA TENBY OF JAKCONAS (MISS TONG)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st SEAFAR SETO (MISS T BURNS)

2nd MITAPIP HAS TO BE ALFIE (MRS M CONSTABLE)

3rd PALTEEMOOR PRINCE MITSUO (MRS S J WHITE)

Res SEAFAR SHIKOKU OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

VHC ROSSYN MAGICAL FANTASY FOR CULVERWOOD (MRS C J THOMPSON)

Junior - Dog Entries: 11 Abs: 3        
1st  YAMA GHOST RIDER WITH CHOLAS (MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA)

2nd SANGRIA MOON WALK (MR G W FARMER)

3rd   LITTLETIGERS INNUENDO WITH JASCHIN (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

Res  ITSKI KOIDZUMI DE IMPERIUM AURI (IMP RUS) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

VHC  JESKANDAI KOI NO YOKAN (J & L MCFARLANE)


Yearling - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 2        
1st   DELIS SAKURA ILA NIPPON DANSANT TIGRE [ATC AW02835ISR] (MRS J GAISINSKY)

2nd  MIDWOOD MONACO CHOYA (MR M & MRS R ROWLEY)

3rd   TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL JW (MR N TARABAD)

Res  CHINART AKERRN (MRS L M & MR P GILLHESPY & VAN BAAREN)

VHC  DABRIVES SILVER CARRINGTON (MR D & MR B HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL)


Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 11 Abs: 2        
1st   SANGRIA PAMOJILL PRIVATE EYE (MR G W FARMER)

2nd HIN SATORIE ALMAZNIY VIHR AT SHARLARNA RUS IMP (S & MR A WESTWICK &            DAVIDSON)

3rd  EVANSLY EMOJI (MISS M J D EVANS)

Res  GODHEIM NASHVILLE AT JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)

VHC ENNISTARÆS KATSERO AKIO AT SPIRITISLE (IMP) (MRS J G CUSHING)


Limit - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 2        
1st  TILLASHBY SAMURAI SUN AT SHARLARNA (MS A D A & MR A FORTH DAVIDSON)

2nd  JAVALCY THE GREAT MIKADO JW (MS J THOMAS)

3rd   SHARLARNA TYSON (S & MR A WESTWICK & DAVIDSON)

Res  HAIKU HATTORI HANZO MURRAYLAKE (IMP USA) (MR R D & MRS M M, MRS T & MR B

         MAHONY, LEATHERWOOD)

VHC TILLASHBY ARUBATO (MS J & MISS Z GODBEHERE)


Open - Dog Entries: 13 Abs: 4        
1st  CH RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

2nd CH SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN (MR C F YOUNG)

3rd  CH CHOYA TADASHI (MR M & MRS R ROWLEY)

Res  SHARDLOW MIKADO WITH OSAKAZUKI (MS M M DORAN)

VHC SANGRIA DE JA VOUS (MR G W FARMER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Entries: 7 Abs: 1        
1st  SHARDLOW MIKADO WITH OSAKAZUKI (MS M M DORAN)

2nd JESKANDAI KOI NO YOKAN (J & L MCFARLANE)

3rd  CHOYA TAKAHIRO WITH OSAKAZUKI (MS M M DORAN)

Res AURALEA KOKO (MISS S J CURWOOD)

VHC TILLASHBY TANOSHI OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)


Veteran - Bitch Entries: 6 Abs: 1        
1st   RAKUCHIN AMAZING GRACE OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)

2nd  SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MR A PARADISE)

3rd  CH DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)

Res CHINART CHIYO KI ONNA [ATC AR01802NLD] (MRS VALGAEREN)

VHC BONNIROY YASAFII (MRS G SPEIGHT)


Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Abs: 1        
1st  SWIFTHOCKS LA BELLA (MISS L HINE)

2nd CHOLAS MIKI (MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA)


Puppy - Bitch Entries: 4 Abs: 1        
1st   HOLMCHIN JELLY BEAN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)

2nd  ENNISTARÆS NIAGARA AT SPIRITISLE (IMP) (MRS J G CUSHING)

3rd  PALTEEMOOR PRINCESS MEGUMI AT NIHONQIN (MRS S J WHITE)


Junior - Bitch Entries: 14 Abs: 3        
1st   LITTLETIGERS GRACE BY SANDIMAN JW (IMP ITA) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

2nd  HARLOUVILLE UPTOWN GIRL (MRS T A QUINN)

3rd   PECLERS VIOLET VENABLE [ATC AW03131ITA] (MR T GIRALDI)

Res   LITTLETIGERS I SEND WITH LOVE TO SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP ITA) (MISS L LINDSAY)

VHC MERIDA MARIANNA (MRS J WALLHEAD)


Yearling - Bitch Entries: 8 Abs: 4        
1st  HARLOUVILLE FUNNY GIRL (MRS T A QUINN)

2nd DABRIVES SILVER DYNASTY (MR D & MR B HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL)

3rd  BONNIROY YORIE AKA (MRS G SPEIGHT)

Res TOTAL SURPRISE (MS S LITTLE)


Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 11 Abs: 2        
1st  HOLMCHIN MISS DEMEANOUR (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)

2nd ARRANBROOK HASTOBE AT MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)

3rd  OUZLEWELLÆS ARABELLA (MRS S E LINDLEY)

Res  GODHEIM STAR SPANGLE BANNER AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)

VHC BONNIROY YORIE AKA (MRS G SPEIGHT)


Limit - Bitch Entries: 15 Abs: 5        
1st  SHARLARNA JAPANESE PLEASE (MRS T A QUINN)

2nd OMEGAVILLE IMA SHOWGIRL (MS A D A FORTH)

3rd  MERIDA MASQUERADE (MRS J WALLHEAD)

Res  RAKUCHIN WELL HELLO (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

VHC ARRANBROOK IMPERIAL DANCER AT MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)


Open - Bitch Entries: 13 Abs: 5        
1st  CH CHOYA CHARLOTTE (MR M PIOVANO)

2nd CH SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

3rd  INT CH/DUTCH/BEL CH PERFECT STAR OF THE SPECIAL LOBO [ATC AW00563BEL] (P E M

        LEFERINK)

Res  CH CHOYA TOMOMI (MR M & MRS R ROWLEY)

VHC CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LA LA LAND (MS L HAMPTON)