Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

Judge: Mrs S Steele

Photographs
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed
SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD
Miss J Tong
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
JAVALCY THE GREAT MIKADO
Ms J Thomas
Bitch Challenge Certificatee
DALEHOUSE KIMONO
Mrs C Oatridge
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
YAMA MISTY MORNING
Me D Blow & Mrs S Allen
Best Puppy
SHEARDREAM COSTA
Mr D Blow & Mrs S Allen
Best Veteran
SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY 
Mrs J Paradise
Critique
Results

BEST OF BREED : TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
Dog CC : TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
Res Dog CC : THOMAS Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado 
Bitch CC : OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Kimono 
Res Bitch CC : BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Yama Misty Morning 
Best Puppy : BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Sheardream Costa 
Best Veteran : PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 



VD NO ENTRIES 

MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: EMMERSON Mrs M Sleepyhollow Randolph Taf 
2nd: ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Littletigers Innuendo With Jaschin 
3rd: PEARSON Ms I Ereste Shogun Warrior 
Res: 
VHC: 

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Sheardream Costa 
2nd: FARRUGIA, Mr N & FARRUGIA Mr J T Yama Ghost Rider With Cholas 
3rd: VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Noritaki Tu 
Res: 
VHC: 

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: THOMAS Ms J Javalcy The Great Mikado 
2nd: TARABAD Mr N Tillashby's Nick Is In A Twist At Frondil JW 
3rd: BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Midwood Monaco Choya (Am Imp) 
Res: 
VHC: 

PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: FARRUGIA, Mr N & FARRUGIA Mr J T Auralea Made In Wales For Amronchi 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
2nd: BANKS, Ms R & ROWLEY Mr M Choya Tadashi 
3rd: VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward JW 
Res: DORAN Ms M Choya Takahiro With Osakazuki 
VHC: CUSHING Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle (Imp) 

OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Rock On Tommy JW 
2nd:DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado With Osakazuki 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BROWN-PERCIVAL Mrs S Littletigers Grace By Sandiman (Imp) It 
2nd: PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Dee Day Darling 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: FARRUGIA, Mr N & FARRUGIA Mr J T Cholas Lucy Locket 
2nd: BROWN-PERCIVAL Mrs S Littletigers Fancy Dancer At Sandiman (Imp) It 
3rd: EMMERSON Mrs M Auralea Wishful Thinking For Ismirelle 
Res: CUSHING, Mrs J & SPEIGHT Mrs J Bonniroy Yuzu Aka At Spiritisle 
VHC: 

PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Kimono 
2nd: HOSKINS Mrs & Miss K&L Dalehouse Jasmine Pearl At Lukach 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: PARADISE Mrs J L Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs D & S Yama Misty Morning 
2nd: ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Ch Swifthocks Paws For Thought 
3rd: OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Iponema 
Res: 
VHC: