Boston Championship Show

Judge Mr Lee Grogan

Photographs
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Small Heading
Critique
Results

BD HAIKU HATTORI HANZO MURRAYLAKE (IMP USA) (MR & MRS R D & M M, MRS T & MR B MAHONY, LEATHERWOOD & HAMERSLY)

RBD SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MISS TONG)

BB LITTLETIGERS GRACE BY SANDIMAN JW (IMP ITA) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

RBB SHARLARNA DELICIOUS (MRS L A FLYNN)

BOB HAIKU HATTORI HANZO MURRAYLAKE (IMP USA) (MR & MRS R D & M M, MRS T & MR B MAHONY, LEATHERWOOD & HAMERSLY)

BP ITSKI KOIDZUMI DE IMPERIUM AURI (IMP RUS) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

B SPEC BEGINTILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL JW (MR N TARABAD)

 

Puppy - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1ST ITSKI KOIDZUMI DE IMPERIUM AURI (IMP RUS) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

2ND CHOYA TENBY OF JAKCONAS (MISS TONG)

3RD BECHINKA BARNEY RUBBLE (MRS R L & MR K A WOLFENDEN)

RES BECHINKA BENITO (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

Junior - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST SANGRIA MOON WALK (MR G W FARMER)

2ND LITTLETIGERS FREAK ON A LEASH (IMP IT) (MRS C E PARTINGTON-PALMER)

3RD OMIKUDZI KAMELOT (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST HAIKU HATTORI HANZO MURRAYLAKE (IMP USA) (MR & MRS R D & M M, MRS T & MR B MAHONY, LEATHERWOOD & HAMERSLY)

2ND SANGRIA DE JA VOUS (MR G W FARMER)

3RD TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL JW (MR N TARABAD)

RES DANIEL SOLNECHNY ANGEL (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

VHC RAKUCHIN DANGEROUS LIASON VON QUESHIAN TAF (MISS H SENIOR)

Open - Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MISS TONG)

2ND SANGRIA PAMOJILL PRIVATE EYE (MR G W FARMER)

3RD AM CH HAIKU TACORI YAMATO TAKERU SHISHIO (IMP USA) (MR R & MRS M MAHONY)

RES EVANSLY EMOJI (MISS M J D EVANS)

Special Beginners - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL JW (MR N TARABAD)

Puppy - BitchEntries: 8 Absentees: 3

1ST SHARLARNA DELICIOUS (MRS L A FLYNN)

2ND CRANVARL RUBY TUESDAY (MRS L CRANE)

3RD BECHINKA AKASUKI TENSHI (MRS R L & MR K A WOLFENDEN)

RES CHOLAS MEI (MRS A J BARANZECK)

VHC SWIFTHOCKS NAOMI (MRS L & MR N TODD-MCCOID)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST LITTLETIGERS GRACE BY SANDIMAN JW (IMP ITA) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

2ND TISMECHI LADY ORCHID (MS CLARKE)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST LINJATO MISHIKO (MRS L A FLYNN)

2ND SHARLARNA PINK FIZZ BY TILLASHBY (MRS J K ALLITT)

3RD EVANSLY EMIKO (MISS M J D EVANS)

RES OMIKUDZI BOHEMIA (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

Open - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MR A PARADISE)

2ND TILLASHBY HIDENKA (MRS J K ALLITT)

Special Beginners - BitchEntries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST EVANSLY ERIKA (MISS M J D EVANS)