East of England Ch. Show

Mrs R Parry 

Photographs
Dog Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed
CH LITTLETIGERS DAMAGE CASE AT SLEEPYHOLLOW
Mr A Allcock MBE
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN
Mr C Young
Bitch Challenge Certificate
YAMA MISTY MORNING
Mr D Blow & Mrs S Allen
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT
Mr S Rooney & Mr J & Mrs A Green
Best Puppy
LITTLETIGERS INNUENDO WITH JASCHIN
M S Rooney & Mr J & Mrs AGreen
Best Veteran & Veteran Group 3
BIH CH/SLO CH CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Critique

I would like to thank the committee for giving me the honour of judging this lovely breed, as it is always a pleasure to judge at this show. Also i would like to thank the exhibitors for a lovely entry and a very big thank you to my two excellent Stewards Mr Graham Newton and Mr Alan Small for doing such a brilliant job.

MPD (6,1) 1 Rooney & Green’s Littletigers Innuendo With Jaschin. A most promising dog with a lovely coat for his age and presented in top condition, he has a lovely head with well spaced dark eyes and lovely expression, nice clear open nostrils, good width and depth of chest, level topline, nice square outline, correct tailset, good rear angulation, lovely mover with plenty of attitude, could not deny him BPIB. 2 Farmer’s Sangria Moon Walk. Another nice puppy in lovely coat, pretty head and nice eye, good front and level topline, high set tail, moved well and shown in lovely condition. 3 Forth’s Sharlana Touch Of Magic Omegaville. PD (6,1) 1 Banks & Rowley’s Midwood Monaco Choya. Just loved his head with plenty of breadth and rounded skull, lovely expression and dark eyes, lovely silky coat in top condition level back. 2 Hubble & Summerbell’s Dabrives Silver Carrington, another nice dog in lovely coat, well shaped head with good width, straight front, level back and good spring of rib, moved and showed well. 3 Vincent’s Yama Noritaki Tu. 

JD (5) 1 Tarabad’s Tillashby’s Nick Is In A Twist At Frondil, nice size male in lovely coat, nice head with lovely expression, nice cobby body, level back and nice angulation, moved well and handled to perfection by his young handler, pleased to see him take SBG group 4 well done. 2 Thomas’ Javalcy The Great Mikado, another lovely male, beautiful head, well set eyes, good front, level back kept on the move and in top condition. 3 Davidson’s Tillashby Samurai Sun At Sharlarna, this dog has the most stunning head and such a lovely shape but today he just wouldn’t use his tail. 

YD (4,1) 1 Westwick & Davidson’s Hin Satorie Almazniy Vihr At Sharlarna (Rus Imp), lovely type, beautiful head profuse coat presented in top condition, square and compact with level back and high set tail, dark eyes and alert expression. 2 Evans’ Evansly Emoji, another pretty male in lovely condition, cobby body, level topline good tail carraige, not so happy today. 3 Moss’ Ouzlewell Raphael Of Delphlands. 

D (2) 1 Westwick & Davidson’s Sharlarna Tyson, lovely head with good width, dark eye, nice earset, good front level back cobby body, nice angulation. 2 Moss’ Ouzlewell Artful Dodger Of Delphlands, well developed head in full coat, cobby body, level back. 

PGD (5) 1 Farmer’s Sangria De Ja Vous, lovely compact dog with a beautiful head and alert expression, he is square and compact with level topline and high set tail, dark eyes set well apart open nostrils, lovely showman. 2 Mahony & Leatherwood’s Haiku Hattori Hanzo Murraylake (Imp USA), another lovely head and expression, good front, well sprung ribs, level back, good tailset, nice angulation, moved well. 3 Dopson’s Godheim Nashville At Jalindri. 

LD (11) 1 Young’s Sharlarna’s Magician. What a super class of quallity dogs, any of these could change places, lovely size and shape with the most beautiful head well cushioned muzzle, dark eyes and alert expression, excellent front, good neck, well laid shoulders level topline profuse tail carried well, he has good rear angulation enabeling him to move with drive RDCC. 2 Banks & Rowley’s Choya Tadashi, another quallity male in top condition, super head with lovely dark eyes, cushioning to muzzle, good width to front, level topline, tail carried correctly, lovely mover and showman. 3 Davidson’s Tillashby Russian Infusion At Sharlarna. 

OD (5) 1 Allcock’s Ch Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp It) JW, beautiful head and lovely dark eyes set well apart, well cushioned muzzle, good breadth of skull, good width of chest, level back profuse tail in full coat of silky texture, he is square and cobby and such a sound mover, everything I want in a chin, a credit to his owner, such a worthy Champion DCC BOB. 2 Pearce & Hann’s Ch Rakuchin Kenji Na, Another lovely dog which I have placed and admired, he has a lovely head with good cushioning, lovely front level topline, in profuse coat and tailset, good angulation, a worthy champion but today he just didnt have that extra sparkle. 3 Farmer’s Sangria Midorchi Motivation. 

VD (1) 1 Pearce & Hann’s Bih Ch/Slo Ch Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin Re Imp, lovely male with a super head in profuse coat and doing so well for his age, good spring of rib, level topline, moved well, so pleased to know he went Veteran Group 3 BVIB. 

SBD (2) 1 Tarabad’s Tillashby’s Nick Is In A Twist At Frondil, winner of Junior D. 2 Moss’ Tillashby Tanoshi Of Delphlands, slightly larger type in full coat, good tailset, good spring of rib, good angulation. 

MPB (8,1) 1 Brown-Percival’s Littletigers Grace By Sandiman (Imp Ita) lovely confident puppy in excelent coat and a beautiful head with lovely expression, dark eyes well spaced lovely compact shape, good front, nice neck and well laid shoulders and level topline, moved true. 2 Allcock’s Littletigers I Send With Love To Sleepyhollow (Imp It), another quality puppy just 6 months lovely shape and size pretty head, eyes well spaced, head showing nice width to skull, moved well, lost out on maturity. 3 Holland-Smith’s Missy Dobry Rok At Kirdanchi (Imp Pl). 

PB (6,1) 1 Hubble & Summerbell’s Dabrives Silver Dynasty, another lovely puppy, nice head good cushioning to muzzle and well spaced eyes, deep chest with good front and nice spring of rib, moved true in lovely condition. 2 Mainland’s Spindulys Lille, nice bitch, not as confident as first, pretty head, level topline, good tail set. 3 Clarke’s Tismechi Lady Orchid. 

JB (4,1) 1 George’s Ossidcla Shina At Amronchi, nice quality bitch with a beautiful head, lovely dark eye well spaced good width of skull and good cushioning to muzzle, well furnished ears level topline carrying tail well, lovely mover. 2 Davidson’s Hin Satori Runa At Sharlarna, beautiful bitch just needs to mature then she will be one to watch, she has the sweetest head, lovely straight front nice feet level topline, well set tail and sound mover. 3 Wallhead’s Merida Masquerade. 

YB (5) 1 Pearce & Hann’s Rakuchin Skyes Aria, nice quality bitch, lovely size beautiful head with lovely expression with good width of skull, well spaced eyes, good width of chest nice ear furnishing, level topline, moved true. 2 Flynn’s Linjato Mishiko, another quality bitch with a lovely head and good cushioning, lovely size square and cobby, in top condition, didn’t show as well as first today. 3 Evans’ Evansly Erika. 

GB (3) 1 Evans’ Evansly Emiko, pretty bitch with good eye well spaced nice size level back, well set tail, moved true. 2 Paradise’s Shardlow Dee Day Darling, lovely promising puppy and she showed and moved much better in this class, lovely head, good front, nice cobby body. 

PGB (5,1) 1 Pearce & Hann’s Rakuchin Well Hello, another lovely bitch from this kennel with a lovely head and expression, in gleaming condition, lovely size and shape, good front, nice neck, well laid shoulder and level back with correct tailset, moved true. 2 Flynn’s Linjato Miyami, another lovely bitch with a beautiful head, good cushioning, nice compact shape, good depth of chest. 3 Smith’s Wyndcatch Constance. 

LB (6) 1 Blow & Allen’s Yama Misty Morning, stunning bitch in top condition, she has the most beautiful large head with the correct expression, nice rounded skull well set alert eyes showing just the right amount of white, straight legs, good depth of chest, level topline with correct tailset carried high, good rear angulation enabling her to move correctly, she is in full coat and top condition, it was a pleasure to award her the BCC and to be told it was her third. 2 Davidson’s Bechinka Mozo, another quality bitch from this kennel with a beautiful head and expression, good width of head and well set eyes, lovely front well laid shoulder, level topline correct tailset, nice angulation, lovely show girl in top condition. 3 Flynn’s Linjato Mimiko. 

OB (5) 1 Rooney & Green’s Ch Swifthocks Paws For Thought, lovely class of quality bitches, I have always admired this bitch, she has the most beautiful head with dark sparkling alert eyes giving her that look of astonishment, lovely straight front, nice neck, well laid shoulders, level topline kept on the move, correct tailset with lovely plume, good angulation enabling her to move correctly and sound such a worthy Champion in top condition RBCC. 2 Lindsay’s Anjuli Beryl JW ShCM. Another lovely bitch with beautiful head, rounded skull, well set eyes, good front with straight legs, good spring of rib, level topline, moved well in lovely condition. 3 Banks & Rowley’s Choya Tomomi. 

VB (3) 1 Paradise’s Shardlow Knickerboka Glory ShCM, lovely bitch and really on her toes today, nice size and in full coat, lovely head good front, nice neck, well laid shoulder level topline kept on the move, she was in top condition, BVB. 2 Lindsay’s Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli ShCM, another nice bitch slightly larger than first, pretty head, nice eye set well apart, good spring of rib, level topline sound mover in lovely condition. 3 Pearce & Hann’s Choya Takara Of Rakuchin.

Results

DCC CH LITTLETIGERS DAMAGE CASE AT SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP IT) JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)

RDCC SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN (MR C F YOUNG)

BCC YAMA MISTY MORNING (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)

RBCC CH SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

BOB CH LITTLETIGERS DAMAGE CASE AT SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP IT) JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)

BP LITTLETIGERS INNUENDO WITH JASCHIN NAF (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

BVB IH CH/SLO CH CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN RE IMP (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

B SPEC BEGIN TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL (MR N TARABAD)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST LITTLETIGERS INNUENDO WITH JASCHIN NAF (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

2ND SANGRIA MOON WALK (MR G W FARMER)

3RD SHARLANA TOUCH OF MAGIC OMEGAVILLE (MS A D A FORTH)

RES SHEARDREAM COSTA (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)

VHC  SHARDLOW MAKE LOVE NOT WAR (MRS J L PARADISE)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST MIDWOOD MONACO CHOYA (MS R & MR M BANKS & ROWLEY)

2ND DABRIVES SILVER CARRINGTON (MR D & MR B HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL)

3RD YAMA NORITAKI TU (MRS S C VINCENT)

RES RYSALKA GEPPETTO (MISS S J TWEEDIE)

VHC RYSALKA SINBAD (MISS S J TWEEDIE)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL (MR N TARABAD)

2ND JAVALCY THE GREAT MIKADO (MS J THOMAS)

3RD TILLASHBY SAMURAI SUN AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)

RES OUZLEWELL RAPHAEL OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST HIN SATORIE ALMAZNIY VIHR AT SHARLARNA (RUS IMP) (S & MR A WESTWICK & DAVIDSON)

2ND EVANSLY EMOJI (MISS M J D EVANS)

3RD OUZLEWELL RAPHAEL OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST SHARLARNA TYSON (S & MR A WESTWICK & DAVIDSON)

2ND OUZLEWELL ARTFUL DODGER OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST SANGRIA DE JA VOUS (MR G W FARMER)

2ND HAIKU HATTORI HANZO MURRAYLAKE (IMP USA) (MR R D & MRS M M, MRS T & MR B MAHONY, LEATHERWOOD & HAMERSLY)

3RD GODHEIM NASHVILLE AT JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)

RES ALEEMIA STARSTRUCK AT DORCHARDAY (MRS DAY)

VHC TILLASHBY TANOSHI OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0

1ST SHARLARNA'S MAGICIAN (MR C F YOUNG)

2ND CHOYA TADASHI (MS R & MR M BANKS & ROWLEY)

3RD TILLASHBY RUSSIAN INFUSION AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)

RES JAVALCY ROCK ON TOMMY JW (MS J THOMAS)

VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MISS TONG)

Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST CH LITTLETIGERS DAMAGE CASE AT SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP IT) JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)

2ND CH RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

3RD SANGRIA MIDORCHI MOTIVATION (MR G W FARMER)

RES OMIKUDZI DON JUAN AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)

VHC AM CH HAIKU TACORI YAMATO TAKERU SHISHIO (IMP USA) (MR R & MRS M MAHONY)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST BIH CH/SLO CH CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN RE IMP (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST TILLASHBY'S NICK IS IN A TWIST AT FRONDIL (MR N TARABAD)

2ND TILLASHBY TANOSHI OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1ST LITTLETIGERS GRACE BY SANDIMAN (IMP ITA) (MRS S BROWN-PERCIVAL)

2ND LITTLETIGERS I SEND WITH LOVE TO SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP IT) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)

3RD MISSY DOBRY ROK AT KIRDANCHI (IMP PL) (MRS S HOLLAND-SMITH)

RES MERIDA MARIANNA (MRS J WALLHEAD)

VHCS HARDLOW DEE DAY DARLING (MRS J L PARADISE)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1ST DABRIVES SILVER DYNASTY (MR D & MR B HUBBLE & SUMMERBELL)

2ND SPINDULYS LILLE ( MR R MAINLAND)

3RD TISMECHI LADY ORCHID (MS CLARKE)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST OSSIDCLA SHINA AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)

2ND HIN SATORI RUNA AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)

3RD MERIDA MASQUERADE (MRS J WALLHEAD)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST RAKUCHIN SKYES ARIA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

2ND LINJATO MISHIKO (MRS L A FLYNN)

3RD EVANSLY ERIKA (MISS M J D EVANS)

RES CRANVARL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS L CRANE)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST EVANSLY EMIKO (MISS M J D EVANS)

2NDSHARDLOW DEE DAY DARLING (MRS J L PARADISE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST RAKUCHIN WELL HELLO (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

2ND LINJATO MIYAMI (MRS L A FLYNN)

3RD WYNDCATCH CONSTANCE (MRS JD SMITH)

RES GLENDYKE MAGICAL PIXIE GIRL AT SPIRITISLE (MRS J G CUSHING)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST YAMA MISTY MORNING (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)

2ND BECHINKA MOZO (MR A W DAVIDSON)

3RD LINJATO MIMIKO (MRS L A FLYNN)

RES RAKUCHIN RING RUMOUR (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)

VHCY AMA MISS SAIGON OMEGAVILLE (MS A D A FORTH)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST CH SWIFTHOCKS PAWS FOR THOUGHT (MR S J, MR J & MRS A ROONEY & GREEN)

2ND ANJULI BERYL JW SHCM (MISS L LINDSAY)

3RD CHOYA TOMOMI (MS R & MR M BANKS & ROWLEY)

RES CRANVARL LE MISTRAL JW (MRS L CRANE)

VHC GODHEMI OKLAHOMA AT DORCHARDAY (MRS DAY)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MRS J L PARADISE)

2ND CH SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI SHCM (MISS L LINDSAY)

3RD CHOYA TAKARA OF RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)