Pictures
Dog Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy.
Toy Group 1
LITLETIGERS DAMAGE CASE AT SLEEPYHOLLOW (Imp It)
Mr A Allcock MBE
 
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
Rakuchin Kenji Na
Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann
Bitch Challenge Certificate
LINJATO MIMIKO
Mrs L Flynn
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
SLEEPYHOLLOW LA LA LAND
Mr A Allcock MBE
Best Veteran
 AMANTRA TOMA
Mrs L Elms
Critique



I would like to thank the Officers and Committee of Bath CS for the opportunity of judging one of my favourite breeds   at this very well organised show. Having had the pleasure to own and breed Japanese chins, I was looking for a small,  compact, happy dog, stylish in movement with the breed type I like.

Class 187 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BANKS Ms R Choya Tadashi, a quality b/w with lovely head, broad and rounded front skull, well cushioned, dark eyes  with black nose, straight forelegs with dainty but strong bone, level topline, will couple up with age, sound mover.
2nd: SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yatsen Aka, a lovely r/w of good type, very raw, nice size, level and compact, moved   well. 
3rd: MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Jeskandia Hot Gossip 
 

Class 188 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It, the star of the day, handsome 10mths B/W  of outstanding type and quality, broad head with rounded brow, eyes with desired look which were dark, open nostrils with black pigment, moderate neck, strong fine forelegs, level topline, cobby body which was well covered, well bent stifles and evidence of being well excercised, high set tail, moved with good reach for one so young, profuse coat of soft,  silky texture which was put down by an expert, a well deserved CC & BOB, his 2nd I believe. I was glad I stayed to watch the Toy Group, which he won under Mrs Jill Peak, congratulations.
2nd: FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Issey Miyake, another B/W of top quality, so unlucky to meet 1, so typical of his breeding with a well cushioned head, very eyecatching, straight forelegs, compact in body with ideal coverage, level back with correct tail carriage, stylish mover, another that looked immaculate. So nice to see quality in the younger classes. 
3rd: BANKS Ms R Choya Takahiro 
 

Class 189 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:  HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Valentino At Threadgold, a B/W with good breed type, ideal size with  pleasing head, well cushioned, square in profile, level topline, finely boned, in good coat and featherings, moved soundly. 
2nd:  MATCHES Miss J Arranbrook Time Lord At Fochai, B/W with good head and lovely eyes, a compact boy with good  body and level back, a very sound mover with good reach, just didn’t have the finish of winner. 


Class 190 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
2nd:  MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Glendyke Step Out In Style, heavier marked B/W with a sweet head, well shaped with open nostrils, level back with high set tail, ideal size, moved well and full of character.                                                                                                                                                                             

3rd:  MATCHES Miss J Arranbrook Time Lord At Fochai 


Class 191 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:  VINCENT, Mrs S C & SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama, a quality R/W who have improved with age,  pleasing head with broad skull, appealing eyes with right amount of inner white, sound front with level topline, high  tailset, quality coat which was prepared well, moved with reach and firmness.
2nd:  DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado, a good honest type with a sweet head, pleasing muzzle, shorter than 1, but he didn’t have the body, moved and showed well, could do better with more weight. 
 

Class 192 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st:  VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward JW, this is a top quality boy of a type I love, fairly large head with broad skull. Dark eye and black pigment well cushioned muzzle and ideal head proportions, mod length neck with sound front,   perfect topline, good turn of stifles with strong quarters, beautiful coat in fine condition. He is the sire of winners today  including the BCC winner, just didn’t have enough reach nor enthusiasm to compete with the top winners today
2nd:  TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold, a quality R/W who has a quality head with cushioned muzzle, lovely eyes, a sound honest dog who showed well, another with quality coat and looked the part. Just loved the type of 1.
3rd:  MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 

 

Class 193 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:  PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na, never seen this boy look better, ideal size with an appealing head,                            lovely facial properties with black pigment, firm front with straight forelegs, perfect topline and well covered body, the  right amount of substance, quality coat texture with length, won a very strong open dog class, stylish, happy mover with  reach. Looked the part. RCC.
2nd:  ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM, a top quality dog whom I have given a BOB before. Pretty head with broad skull, level back with compactness of body, strong fine bone, moved out well with no weakness, looked in fabulous condition as always.         
3rd:  GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 

Class 194 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 195 SBD/B NO ENTRIES 

Class 196 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  BANKS Ms R Choya Tomomi, well marked B/W baby, very promising with classic head, dark eyes and black pigment,  excellent body for age, strong bone, level back and sound quarters, stylish mover and quite a character, will do well. 
2nd:  CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Truly Scrumptious, very raw baby with lovely eyes, pretty head, good in front, level back,  moved very soundly, just needs time. 



Class 197 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Mimiko, my notes say stunning and that is what she is, ideal size head, broad, open nostrils with a well cushioned muzzle, good mouth, mod neck with straight forelegs, level back with ideal body, compact with a  high set tail, moved with good reach with honest hind movement, in glorious conditioned coat, which was profuse,  staight and silky, could not deny this mature puppy the CC and I hope many more to come. 
2nd:  WHITE Mr & Mrs J & S J Palteemoor Princess Kasumi, a B/w baby, not as mature as 1 but she has a lovely head, dark eyes, good in profile and moved very confidently, good hare feet. 
3rd:  MATCHES Miss J Godheim Star Spangle Banner At Fochai 


Class 198 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st:  VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Here Comes Kitty, oozes quality with such an eyecatching head, perfectly proportioned,  has an ideal body, square and compactly built, not giving all today and paid the penalty with higher awards.
2nd:  ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Swifthocks Paws For Thought, an honest bitch with nothing really to dislike,    pretty headed B/W, good in front with wide chest, well covered body which was compact, a happy lively girl who went   well, just preferred the type of 1.
3rd:  BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Yama Misty Morning 


Class 199 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Miyami, yet another one from a spectacular litter, not quite the head of her sister, but in  saying that still quality, broad and slightly rounded, wide in muzzle, open nostrils, compact body, level topline, elegant  mover who was enjoying her day and her win. 
2nd:  MATCHES Miss J Godheim Star Spangle Banner At Fochai, a nice girl with pleasing shaped head, cushioned muzzle with ideal body, used her neck well on the move, very sound but just lacked the overall finish of winner. 


Class 200 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Ring Rumour, a feminine B/W with so much to like, a quality head just  lacking density of black nose pigment today, firm straight forelegs with width to chest, ideal body weight and  compactness, moved out really well with good reach, happy and lively, in good condition and deserved the class.
2nd:  BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Roobi, a very well presented R/W with such a feminine look, quality head with good properties, smart in appearance with a compact body, moved well with ideal angulation and soundness. 
3rd:  CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistrall JW 
 

Class 201 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina, a quality little girl with a lovely head, open nostrils, mod neck used well, level topline standing and on the move, firm body, high tailset, very compact and moved out well, sound and of good breed type.
2nd:  PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin, lightly marked B/W a pretty girl with no exaggeration in head, lovely eyes, level back, moved with style and good elevation, coat of profuse silky texture.
3rd:  GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Liberty Belle 
 

Class 202 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow La La Land, a mature B/W of excellent type and quality, classic head, straight  forelegs, well bodied, level back with high tailset, an elegant girl who looked the part with long coat and feathering,  a true champion, RCC, just felt the puppy was a tad shorter in back.
2nd:  WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida, an honest type, B/W with a pleasing head, again very compact in body with high tailset, very soundly made but just didn’t have the finish of 1. 
3rd:  ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 


Class 203 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  ELMS Mrs L Amantra Toma, a pretty B/W who was enjoying her day out, well marked with pleasing shape head,  good body, moved really well.
 

Results

 

Judge: Mr G G J Thomas 


BEST OF BREED : 524 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
Dog CC : 524 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
Res Dog CC : 566 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na 
Bitch CC : 546 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Mimiko 
Res Bitch CC : 526 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow La La Land 
Best Puppy : 524 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
Best Veteran : 543 ELMS Mrs L Amantra Toma 
Best Special Beginner :  


Class 187 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 527 BANKS Ms R Choya Tadashi 
2nd: 572 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yatsen Aka 
3rd: 560 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Jeskandia Hot Gossip 
Res: 537 CUSHING Mrs J Ennistar's Katsero Akio At Spiritisle 
VHC:  

Class 188 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 524 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
2nd: 545 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Issey Miyake 
3rd: 528 BANKS Ms R Choya Takahiro 
Res: 588 WHITE Mr & Mrs J & S J Palteemoor Prince Kamin 
VHC: 571 RUSHTON Mr R F & Mrs E A Sangria Standing Ovation At Tiflin 

Class 189 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 555 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Valentino At Threadgold 
2nd: 557 MATCHES Miss J Arranbrook Time Lord At Fochai 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 190 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 524 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Littletigers Damage Case At Sleepyhollow (Imp) It 
2nd: 562 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Glendyke Step Out In Style 
3rd: 557 MATCHES Miss J Arranbrook Time Lord At Fochai 
Res: 560 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Jeskandia Hot Gossip 
VHC:  

Class 191 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 584 VINCENT, Mrs S C & SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama 
2nd: 542 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 192 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 582 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward JW 
2nd: 580 TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold 
3rd: 559 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 
Res: 585 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Lester At Merida 
VHC: 542 DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado  

Class 193 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 566 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na 
2nd: 525 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
3rd: 552 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
Res: 532 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy 
VHC: 563 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 

Class 194 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 195 SBD/B NO ENTRIES 

Class 196 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 529 BANKS Ms R Choya Tomomi 
2nd: 536 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Truly Scrumptious 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 197 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 546 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Mimiko 
2nd: 589 WHITE Mr & Mrs J & S J Palteemoor Princess Kasumi 
3rd: 558 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Star Spangle Banner At Fochai 
Res: 538 CUSHING Mrs J Glendyke Magical Pixie Girl At Spiritisle 
VHC:  

Class 198 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 581 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Here Comes Kitty 
2nd: 569 ROONEY, Mr S J & GREEN Mr & Mrs J A Swifthocks Paws For Thought 
3rd: 533 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Yama Misty Morning 
Res: 547 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Mishiko 
VHC: 530 BANKS Ms R Choya Sakurako 

Class 199 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 548 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Miyami 
2nd: 558 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Star Spangle Banner At Fochai 
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 200 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 567 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Ring Rumour 
2nd: 531 BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Roobi 
3rd: 535 CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Le Mistrall JW 
Res: 550 FORTH Ms A Yama Miss Saigon Omegaville 
VHC: 556 HUDSON, Mr S & STEELE Mrs S E Sharlarna Make My Day At Threadgold 

Class 201 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 586 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina 
2nd: 568 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
3rd: 554 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Liberty Belle 
Res:  
VHC:  

Class 202 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 526 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow La La Land 
2nd: 587 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
3rd: 570 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
Res: 553 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Virginia 
VHC:  

Class 203 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 543 ELMS Mrs L Amantra Toma 
2nd:  
3rd:  
Res:  
VHC: