The Japanese Chin Club UK 

Welsh Kennel Dog Show 2016

 

Judge  Mr T Mather

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 

Mr A Allcock MBE & Miss B Lindsey

 

 

Reserve Dog CC

Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 

Mr A Davidson

 

Bitch CC

 Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD 

Mr L Grogan

 

Reserve Bitch CC & Best Puppy

Choya Charoltte

MRS R BANKS

 

Best Veteran



Sleepyhollow Knight And Day At Dunline JW Sh.CM 

Mrs E McLeod

 

Class 179 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 718 MCLEOD Mrs J E Sleepyhollow Knight And Day At Dunline JW Sh.CM 
 
Class 180 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 705 FARMER Mr G Sangria War Lord 
2nd: 755 VINCENT Mrs S C Bonniroy Yumi Aka At Yama NAF TAF 
 
Class 181 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 756 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward 
2nd: 731 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
3rd: 748 THOMAS Ms J Isami At Javalcy (Imp) 
Res: 737 SCHEMEL Dr A Hin Satori Terra Kot (Imp) 
 
Class 182 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 738 SCHEMEL Dr A Chinart Yuunagi 
2nd: 709 GEORGE Mrs N Sharlarna The Tempest 
3rd: 692 BANKS Ms R Choya Masuyo 
Res: 694 BARTLETT Mrs K Jonsville Secret Spy On Pebblecombe 
 
Class 183 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 751 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo 
2nd: 722 MORGAN Mrs J Yama Puttin on the Ritz at Mairamel 
3rd: 723 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Gorgeous George 
Res: 716 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 
VHC: 736 RUSHTON Mr R F & Mrs E A Jurojin Remember Me 
 
Class 184 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 689 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 
2nd: 710 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
3rd: 719 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 
Res: 750 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
VHC: 695 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Choya Alfie Boe 
 
Class 185 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 701 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
2nd: 702 DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg At Sharlarna ( 
3rd: 743 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 
Res: 734 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
VHC: 728 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin  


 

 

Class 186 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 729 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
2nd: 697 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 187 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 707 FARMER Mr G Sangria Faberg'e 
2nd: 749 THOMAS Ms J Demurerchi Little Secret At Javalcy 
3rd: 725 O'HERLIHY Miss K Axelwood Sensu 
Res: 740 SPEIGHT Mrs G Bonniroy Yanina Aka 
VHC: 712 LINDSAY Miss L H Sleepyhollow Kinky Boots 
 
Class 188 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 693 BANKS Ms R Choya Charlotte 
2nd: 757 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina 
3rd: 739 SMITH Mrs C & Miss V Sidlyn Dancing In The Wind 
Res: 735 ROSE Mrs C H Fluffy Fantasy Eri At Rossyn 
 
Class 189 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 703 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 
2nd: 760 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Summer Secret At Dainichi 
3rd: 700 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
 
Class 190 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 698 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
2nd: 704 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
3rd: 754 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Aurora 
Res: 753 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace 
VHC: 699 CONNOR-HOPKINS Miss P Anbarees Dolly Mixture Of Brelo 
 
Class 191 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 691 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
2nd: 733 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe 
3rd: 730 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
Res: 713 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
VHC: 758 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
 
Class 192 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 711 GROGAN Mr L Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD 
2nd: 759 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Ch Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
3rd: 745 STEELE Mrs S E Ch Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!