Welsh KC 

 

Judged by: Mrs L Stannard

16th August 2013

 **********************

 

BEST OF BREED,

Nisyros Like A Virchin,  

Mr D Anderson & Mr I Watt

**********************

Dog CC, Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya JW, Mrs R Banks

Res Dog CC, Pebblecombe Jinja , Mrs K Bartlett

Bitch CC,  Nisyros Like A Virchin,  Mr D  Anderson & Mr I Watt

Res Bitch CC, Sleepyhollow La Calisto, MASON Mrs A

Best Puppy, Javalcy Because I'm Worth It, THOMAS Ms J 

**********************

 

DOGS

Class 139 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 707 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar 
2nd: 698 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard 
3rd: 729 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
 
Class 140 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 695 MARCINKOWSKI Mrs H Yama Joshua 
 
Class 141 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 681 FARMER Mr G Sangria Celebrity 
2nd: 665 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Fralee Anthony Sleepyhollow 
3rd: 668 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha 
Res: 701 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
 
Class 142 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 711 PARRY Mrs R Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
2nd: 682 FARMER Mr G Sangria Paparazzi 
3rd: 675 BIRKETT Mrs S Arranbrook Silver Insignia at Windleview 
Res: 699 MATCHES Mrs & Miss W Godheim Sun Of Lionheart At Fochai 
VHC: 667 ANDERSON Mrs M H Sleepyhollow Bryn Terfel 
 
Class 143 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 671 BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Jinja 
2nd: 685 FLYNN, Mrs L A & VAN BAAREN GROB Mr P Homerbrent Yuumei Na 
3rd: 722 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers 
Res: 712 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
VHC: 700 MATCHES Mrs & Miss W Godheim Akira Koto Of Fochai 
 
Class 144 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 669 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya JW 
2nd: 672 BARTLETT Mrs K Vanistica Mahosukai Of Pebblecombe 
3rd: 710 PARRY Mr J Ch Sleepyhollow Caruso With Gwynsias JW Sh.CM 
Res: 674 BIRKETT Mrs S Arranbrook Silver Spirit at Windleview Sh.CM 

VHC: 691 JOLLEY Mrs J Dainichi Sundance Over Dekobras  

 

BITCHES

Class 145 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 688 GROGAN Mr L Axelwood Karmin 
2nd: 679 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Winds Of Change With Cranvarl NAF 
 
Class 146 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 723 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Because I'm Worth It 
2nd: 732 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi 
 
Class 147 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 709 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
2nd: 670 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
3rd: 683 FLYNN Mrs L A Linjato Amaya 
Res: 703 MORGAN Mrs J E Vanistica Hoshi 
VHC: 702 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Vanistica Akiko At Dunline 
 
Class 148 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 709 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
2nd: 705 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A Rakuchin Amazing Grace Of Holmchin 
3rd: 714 PERRETT Mr P C F Dalehouse Diorissimo 
 
Class 149 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 721 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
2nd: 724 TONG Miss J Jakconas Pandora 
3rd: 728 WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
Res: 713 PERRETT Miss A C Dalehouse Crystal Rose 
VHC: 673 BARTLETT Mrs K Simsalchin Lalibela Of Pebblecombe (Imp) 
 
Class 150 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 666 ANDERSON, Mr D & WATT Mr I Nisyros Like A Virchin 
2nd: 697 MASON Mrs A Sleepyhollow La Calisto 
3rd: 708 OHERLIHY Mrs K Jesse's Heart Of Gold 
Res: 696 MARCINKOWSKI Mrs H Fr Int Ch Bel Lux Ch Swiss Ch Diva Assoluta Birgit 
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!