The Japanese Chin Club UK 

West of England Ladies' Kennel Society

 

Judged by Mrs Sandra Boyer

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh Cm 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

Wyndcatch Take It Easy

Mr D & Mrs S Blow & Allen

 

Bitch CC

Kochou's Rita Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp USA)

Mrs J & Mr B Wallhead & Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC & Best Puppy

Choya Charlotte

Mrs R Banks

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST ISAMI AT JAVALCY (MS J THOMAS)
2ND HIN SATORI TERRA KOT (IMP RUS) (DR A G SCHEMEL)
3RD SHARLARNA THE TEMPEST (MRS N GEORGE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST CHOYA MASUYO (MRS R BANKS)
2ND LIZAMELA PROVOCATEUR AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
3RD OMIKUDZI DON JUAN AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
RES DALEHOUSE HOUDINI (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
VHC JAVALCY TOKYO JO (MS J THOMAS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST THISTLETOP DICK DARSTERDLEY AT SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)
2ND YAMA JIMMY CHOO (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
RES TILLASHBY ARUBATO (MS J & MISS Z GODBEHERE)
VHC ARANEL KENJI OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1ST WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
2ND SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
3RD THISTLETOP DICK DARSTERDLEY AT SEAFAR (MRS L RATTER)
RES CALUKY PRINCE ALADDIN OF PALTEMOOR (BARONESS N M, D & P KIPPENRUER, SCHILIZZI & HEALY-GATES)
VHC AMANTRA SHOJI ( MRS T M JACKSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MS L ALLCOCK & HAMPTON)
2ND RAKUCHIN BY DESIGN FOR KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
3RD YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
RES SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
VHC JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S, MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW ROBSON JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
3RD FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
RES SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
VHC HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA (MRS T A QUINN)

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST CHOYA CHARLOTTE (MRS R BANKS)
2ND SIDLYN DANCING IN THE WIND NAF (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
3RD GODHEMI OKLAHOMA AT DORCHARDAY (MRS DAY)
RES VOUGES ROIYARU KIMOCHI (MRS L M & MR P GILLHESPY & VAN BAAREN)
VHC THREADGOLD AMAZING GRACE AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW MARY POPPINS (MRS L CRANE)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW MIMI (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3RD DALEHOUSE HERE SHE COMES (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1ST ARRANBROOK IMPERIAL DANCER AT MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)
2ND JONSVILLE SUMMER SECRET AT DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
3RD HIN SATORI EVITA KARMENSITA AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
RES SHARLARNA CHO (MISS M ESPOSITO)
VHC YAMA AURORA (MRS S C VINCENT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST SHARLARNA BETTY BOO (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
RES SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
VHC PEBBLECOMBE RIITA FOR ANCILLA (MRS S A BUSWELL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
3RD ASMENA HATSU (MRS SL MOWATT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MRS J & MR B WALLHEAD & ALLCOCK)
2ND SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE FOR CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
3RD CH AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
RES CHEEKYCHINS ESME FOR DENAIN (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!