The Welsh Kennel Club 2015

 

21st August 2015

 Judge: Mrs J M Wallhead

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

Mr A Davidson

 

Reserve Dog CC

Ch Pebblecombe Jinja

Mrs K Bartlett

 

Bitch CC & Best Veteran

Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch

Mrs J SMith

 

Reserve Bitch CC

 Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 Ir J Ch JD

Mr L Grogan

 

Best Puppy

Yama Jimmy Choo

Mrs S Vincent

 

Class   179 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 736   STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa
2nd: 712   MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke
 
Class   180 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 742   VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo
2nd: 673   ALLCOCK, Mr B S & TONG Miss J Sleepyhollow Rheingold
3rd: 723   PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Concerto
 
Class   181 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 699   GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Stars And Stripes
2nd: 683   DALY, Mrs L S & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Poetry In Motion
3rd: 689   DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado
Res: 714   MCFARLANE Miss L Sharlarna Hachiro To Glendyke
VHC: 703   JACKSON Mrs T M Amantra Shoji
 
Class   182 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 690   FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance
2nd: 726   QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Mattadam Samurai At Sharlarna
3rd: 735   SMITH, Mrs C & SMITH Miss V Sidlyn Whisper Of The Wind
Res: 689   DORAN Ms M Shardlow Mikado
VHC: 710   MATCHES Miss J Godheim Little Rock At Fochai
 
Class   183 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 728   RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr & Mrs R Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle
2nd: 698   GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi
3rd: 747   WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane
Res: 701   HAMPTON, Miss L & LUBI Mrs L Yama I'm Kodi
VHC: 735   SMITH, Mrs C & SMITH Miss V Sidlyn Whisper Of The Wind
 
Class   184 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 748   WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata
2nd: 724   PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
3rd: 727   QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine
Res: 707   MARTIN Ms P Sharlarnas Yoshi
 
Class   185 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 684   DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna
2nd: 678   BARTLETT Mrs K Ch Pebblecombe Jinja
3rd: 677   BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw
Res: 706   MARCINKOWSKI Mrs H Yama Joshua
VHC: 687   DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg At Sharlarna (

 

 

 

Class   186 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 734   SMITH Mrs J D Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch
 
Class   187 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 711   MATCHES Miss J Godheim Charlotte At Fochai
2nd: 744   VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Paper Lace
3rd: 718   MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Tale
Res: 725   PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin
VHC: 685   DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo
 
Class   188 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 705   LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli
2nd: 720   OATRIDGE Mrs C M Sleepyhollow Tea For Two
3rd: 721   PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum
Res: 679   BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Roobi
 
Class   189 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 729   ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe
 
Class   190 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 697   FRY, Mrs D & JACKSON Mrs T Amantra Mina
2nd: 709   MASON Mrs A Sangria Showbiz
 
Class   191 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 682   CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW
2nd: 686   DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Koyuki
3rd: 722   PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory
Res: 680   BARTLETT Mrs K Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe (Imp)
VHC: 719   MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsuko
 
Class   192 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 700   GROGAN Mr L Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 Ir J Ch JD
2nd: 708   MASON Mrs A Ch Sleepyhollow La Calisto
3rd: 749   WILLIS Mrs E Ch Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW
Res: 737   STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM
VHC: 704   JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!