West of England Ladies Kennel Society

 

Day :  Friday 26th April 2013

Judge: Mrs Sam Diment

  

**********************

BEST of BREED    

 

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MS R BANKS

  **********************

Challenge Certificate Dog: CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, MS R BANKS   

Res Challenge Certificate Dog: HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON

Challenge Certificate Bitch: SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO MRS A G MASON

Res Challenge Certificate Bitch: CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTIMISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON

Best Puppy: CHARNELL KOJI MISS A NISHIGAKI

**********************

 DOGS

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MR D L ALLCOCK MBE & VINCENT)
2ND NISYROS WILLIE RUSHCHIN (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)
3RD ELISAMAY MASARU TAF (MRS J JOLLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CHARNELL KOJI (MISS A NISHIGAKI)
2ND SANSARC SHISEIDO OF ALNESAIRE (MRS J A RUSSELL)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
2ND CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
3RD CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
RES FRALEE HARRY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
2ND JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS JW (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
RES SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
VHC PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST ARRANBROOK SILVER SPIRIT WINDLEVIEW SHCM (MRS S BIRKETT)
2ND YAMA MANOOCHI AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
3RD JALINDRI KONATSU (MRS L J DOPSON)
RES VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
VHC DALEHOUSE SNAP DRAGON AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON)
3RD FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
RES IR CH PAMOJILL CRACKERJACK MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
VHC YAMA MANOOCHI AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MRS T QUINN)

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST YAMA JOSIE (MRS S C VINCENT)
2ND ARRANBROOK ESME AT JENAN (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
3RD JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
RES SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA MOSAIC ( MR D REES)
2ND PEBBLECOMBE GIN HAYA (MRS K BARTLETT)
3RD RAKUCHIN LILY CHIYAN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW DONNA ELVIRA (MR R & MRS L A KILCOYNE)
VHC SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A PARADISE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA KATSUMI (MRS R BANKS)
2ND SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A PARADISE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL ROSE (MISS A C PERRETT)
3RD SIDLYN SONG OF THE WIND (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 5
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (MRS A G MASON)
2ND JAKCONAS PANDORA (MISS J TONG)
3RD JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
RES JALINDRI YUMIKO (MRS L J DOPSON)
VHC STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
2ND STEPHETER HELLO KITTY (MR S CAYTON)
3RD FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
RES ROSSYN TAKARA (MRS C H ROSE)
VHC JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!