West of England Ladies' Kennel Society

 

26th April 2015

Judged by Mr Howard Ogden

 

 Dog Challenge Certificate & Best Of Breed

Sidlyn Gone With the Wind to Gwynsias

Mrs R Parry

 

Reserve Dog CC

CHOYA KIOSHA JW

MRS R BANKS

 

Bitch CC

SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO

MR A ALLCOCK MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC

CH DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS

MRS C M OATRIDGE

 

Best Puppy

SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO

MR A ALLCOCK MBE

 

 

 

Minor   Puppy - Dog
Entries:   9 Absentees: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW ROBSON (MR A   ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W   FARMER)
3rd JAKCONAS NIMROD (MISS J TONG)
Res ROSEHEAVEN'S LEMON QQUASH NAF   TAF (MRS S BOYER)
VHC SIDLYN WHISPER OF THE WIND (MRS   C & MISS V SMITH)
Puppy   - Dog
Entries:   7 Absentees: 0
1st VOUGES ROIYARU KOTOGARA ALSTELLA   (IMO SWE) NAF TAF (MRS C & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
2nd MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA   (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)
3rd SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G   W FARMER)
Res SANSARC LARGER THAN LIFE (MR N L   J & MRS M SMITH)
VHC SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
Junior   - Dog
Entries:   10 Absentees: 2
1st LINJATO KIYOTO (MRS L A FLYNN)
2nd JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE   (MS, MR & MRS S R & M RHODES & VINCENT)
3rd JUROJIN REMEMBER ME (MR R F   & MRS E A RUSHTON)
Res HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH   RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J   THOMAS)
Post   Graduate - Dog
Entries:   10 Absentees: 2
1st CHOYA KANAYO OF LINJATO (MRS L A   FLYNN)
2nd DELIS SAKURA BALKAN SUSUMI AT   JAVALCY (IMP BUL) (MS J THOMAS)
3rd YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N   GEORGE)
Res DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT   SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
VHC ASMENA AKIO (MRS S L MOWATT)
Limit   - Dog
Entries:   9 Absentees: 0
1st SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO   GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
2nd CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
3rd SHARLARNA TAILOR MADE FOR   DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
Res DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR   JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
VHC SANGRIA AMADEUS (MR I G &   MRS L E S BURDEN)
Open   - Dog
Entries:   5 Absentees: 2
1st CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT   SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2nd FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C   H ROSE)
3rd CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS   T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Good   Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries:   1 Absentees: 0
1st DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM   (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)

 

 

Minor   Puppy - Bitch
Entries:   5 Absentees: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MR A   ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd SANGRIA CELEBRATION (MR I G   & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3rd SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A & MRS   J L PARADISE)
Res MIDORCHI MAKE BELIEVE (MISS D J   ROBINSON)
VHC SANGRIA ETIAN (MR I G & MRS   L E S BURDEN)
Puppy   - Bitch
Entries:   4 Absentees: 0
1st ARRANBROOK MEANT TO BE AT   MITAPIP (MRS M CONSTABLE)
2nd ALSTELLA SATIN N' LACE OF ROSSYN   (MRS C H ROSE)
3rd ALSTELLATEISHEN OF ROSSYN (MRS C   H ROSE)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW MISS BRACELET   (MESSRS MITCHELL & PHILLIPS)
Junior   - Bitch
Entries:   6 Absentees: 0
1st SHARLARNA KOYUKI (MR A W   DAVIDSON)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW COSI FAN TUTTE (MR   A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd DUNLINE ONE FINE DAY (MRS J E   MCLEOD)
Res JAVALCY YOU PUT A SPELL ON ME   (MRS P C JOHNSTON)
Post   Graduate - Bitch
Entries:   8 Absentees: 1
1st SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH   CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2nd YAMA I'M KATU (MRS S C VINCENT)
3rd ASMENA HATSU (MRS S L MOWATT)
Res UTSUKUSHI MANDARIN CHAOS (MISS A   NISHIGAKI)
VHC SANGRIA SHOWBIZ (A MASON)
Limit   - Bitch
Entries:   4 Absentees: 0
1st JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW   (MRS E WILLIS)
2nd SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A   & MRS J L PARADISE)
3rd DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL JADE (MRS C M   OATRIDGE)
Res ASMENA HATSUKO (MRS S L MOWATT)
Open   - Bitch
Entries:   8 Absentees: 0
1st CH DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C   M OATRIDGE)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW MISS BUSSELL JW (MR   A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD (MRS C   & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
Res SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT   DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC JONSVILLE SECRET FORTUNE SHCM   (MRS M BOULCOTT)
 
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!