UK KINGDOM TOYDOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

New Bingley Hall

Stafford

ST18 0BD 

Day :  Saturday 30th March

Judge: Miss Jennifer Matches

 

 

Best Of Breed & Toy Group 2    

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MS R BANKS

Toy Group Judge: Mrs Di Fry (Amantra)

 **********************

Challenge Certificate Dog: CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, MS R BANKS   

Res Challenge Certificate Dog: CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CARUSO WITH GWYNSIAS JW Sh.CMMR J PARRY 

Challenge Certificate Bitch: NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEENMRS E SPAVIN HARRISON

Res Challenge Certificate Bitch: CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTIMISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON

Best Veteran: SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE, MRS J MCFARLANE

Best Puppy: CHOYA KIOSHAMS R BANKS

**********************

BEST IN BREED    

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MS R BANKS

**********************

Results collated by Jayne Tong, contact

 

DOGS

VETERAN DOG  

ENTRIES:  1 ABSENT: 0  
1st
Sleepyhollow All That Jazz at Glendyke MRS J MCFARLANE
MINOR PUPPY ENTRIES: 3 ABSENT: 1  
1st
Arranbrook Mr Miyage Of Pamojill MRS G M SWANSTON
2nd
??  
PUPPY ENTRIES: 8 ABSENT: 1  

1st

Choya Kiosha MRS R BANKS

2nd

Choya Katsuro At Amronchi MRS N GEORGE

3rd

Fralee Anthony Sleepyhollow MR B ALLCOCK & MISS L LINDSAY & MRS C L PIPE

RES

Charnell Koji MISS A NISHIGAKI
VHC
Charnell Kenji At Tillashby MRS J ALLITT
JINIOR ENTRIES: 6 ABSENT: 0  

1st

Sangria Celebrity MR G W FARMER

2nd

Chinart Michael Pavlovitsj (Imp) MRS L M GILLHESPY & MR P VAN BAAREN GROB

3rd

Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias MRS R PARRY

RES

Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands MISS M J MOSS
VHC
Fralee Harry of Jalindri MRS L J DOPSON
POST-GRADUATE ENTRIES: 16 ABSENT: 2  
1st
Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow MR A ALLCOCK MBE & MS L HAMPTON
2nd
Jonsville Evan At Dekobras JW MRS J JOLLEY
3rd
Pebblecombe Jinja MRS K BARTLETT

RES

Sangria Paparazzi MR G W FARMER
VHC
Hysterical Shogun Coco MRS J GRAHAM
LIMIT ENTRIES: 6 ABSENT: 0  
1st
Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM MR A ALLCOCK MBE
2nd
Vanistica Mahosukai Of Pebblecombe MRS K BARTLETT
3rd
Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers MS J THOMAS

RES

Damheadbrig Ice Warrior Of Pamojill Sh.CM MRS M G SWANSTON
VHC
Yama Manoochi At Threadgold MRS S STEELE
OPEN ENTRIES: 10 ABSENT: 2  

1st

Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya JW MRS R BANKS

2nd

Ch Sleepyhollow Caruso With Gwynsias JW Sh.CM MR J PARRY

3rd

Dainichi Sundance Over Dekobras MRS J JOLLEY

RES

Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna MR A W & MR M A CARTER-DAVIDSON
VHC
Dk Bel Dutch Grand Ch Stepheter Jack The Lad At Rysalka MISS S TWEEDIE

 

DOG WINNER Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya JW MRS R BANKS
RES. DOG WINNER Ch Sleepyhollow Caruso With Gwynsias JW Sh.CM MR J PARRY
BEST DOG PUPPY Choya Kiosha MRS R BANKS

 

BITCHES
VETERAN BITCH ENTRIES: 2 ABSENT: 0  
1st Vival Takahashi Lanola MR S R GOODWIN
2nd Sangria Move Over Darling MISS D J ROBINSON
MINOR PUPPY ENTRIES: 11 ABSENT: 2  
1st Javalcy Because I'm Worth It MS J THOMAS
2nd Sharlana's Dancing Queen MRS J JOLLEY
3rd Arranbrook Star of Shadwell MRS B GOLDIE
RES Pochinka Pit Pat Polka MRS K POWELL
VHC Arranbrook Esme at Jenan MISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON
PUPPY ENTRIES:  6 ABSENT: 2  
1st Choya Kamiko MS R BANKS
2nd Shardlow Knickerboka Glory MR A PARADISE
3rd Arranbrook Star of Shadwell MRS B GOLDIE
RES Pebblecombe Gin Haya MRS K BARTLETT
JUNIOR ENTRIES: 1 ABSENT: 1  
POST GRADUATE ENTRIES: 10 ABSENT: 1  
1st Sidlyn Song Of The Wind MRS C & MISS V SMITH
2nd Jonsville Secret Service MR M D BOULCOTT
3rd Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli MR B ALLCOCK & MISS L LINDSAY & MRS C L PIPE
RES Palteemoor Princess Hozumi MRS N M VON BARTH UND KIPPENRUER
VHC Palteemoor Princess Chieka MRS N M VON BARTH UND KIPPENRUER
LIMIT ENTRIES:  10 ABSENT: 3  
1st
Nisyros Chindy Lauper Sings Sholeen MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON
2nd
Tillashby Hanayaka MRS J ALLITT

3rd

Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri MRS L J DOPSON

RES

Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin MS T PEARCE & MS S HANN
VHC
Sleepyhollow La Calisto MRS A MASON
OPEN ENTRIES: 13 ABSENT: 1  
1st
Ch Jenan Tutti Frutti MISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON
2nd
Ch Pochinka Polka Dot Dekobras MRS J JOLLEY

3rd

Ch Sleepyhollow Maria Callas At Anjuli Sh.CM MRS C L PIPE & MISS L LINDSAY

RES

Stepheter Hello Kitty MR S CAYTON
VHC
Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold MRS S STEELE

 

BITCH WINNER Nisyros Chindy Lauper Sings Sholeen MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON
RES. BITCH WINNER Ch Jenan Tutti Frutti MISS J WAINWRIGHT & MRS M C HODGSON
BEST BITCH PUPPY Javalcy Because I'm Worth It MS J THOMAS

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!