The Japanese Chin Club UK 

Southern Counties Canine Association 2016

27 MAY 2016

Judge MRS ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

SLEEPYHOLLOW ROBSON JW SHCM

MR A ALLCOCK MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM

MRS J E MCLEOD

 

 

Bitch CC 

 

SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO

MRS C M OATRIDGE

 

 

Reserve Bitch CC & Best Veteran

STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN

MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN

 

  

Best Puppy

 CHOYA MASUYO

MRS R BANKS

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST HIN SATORI TERRA KOT (IMP RUS) (DR A G SCHEMEL)
2ND ISAMI AT JAVALCY (MS J THOMAS)
3RD SANSARC LOYALTY BINDS ME NAF (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST CHOYA MASUYO (MRS R BANKS)
2ND JAVALCY RIGHT SAID FRED (MS J THOMAS)
3RD DALEHOUSE HOUDINI (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
RES JAVALCY BUGSY MALONE (MRS M & MR R RHODES & VINCENT)
VHC SHARLARNA THE TEMPEST (MRS N GEORGE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1ST SHARDLOW OSHKOSH B'GOSH (MR A PARADISE)
2ND CHINART YUUNAGI (DR A G SCHEMEL)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEINGOLD (MR B S & MISS J ALLCOCK & TONG)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW MOULIN ROUGE (MR B S MS L ALLCOCK & HAMPTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY TAF (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
2ND MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA (MRS T A QUINN)
3RD CALUKY PRINCE ALADDIN OF PALTEMOOR (BARONESS N M, MRS D & P KIPPENRUER, SCHILIZZI & HEALY-GATES)
RES SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
VHC CLANDONALD KATANA (MRS A J MCDONALD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM (MRS J E MCLEOD)
2ND JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S, MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
3RD YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
RES DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
VHC DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW ROBSON JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
3RD HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MS L ALLCOCK & HAMPTON)
VHC DALEHOUSE SNAP DRAGON AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1ST STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST YAMA JASMIN TAF (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND CHOYA CHARLOTTE (MRS R BANKS)
3RD SIDLYN DANCING IN THE WIND (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
RES GODHEMI OKLAHOMA AT DORCHARDAY (MRS DAY)
VHC FLUFFY FANTASY EIKO AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST FLUFFY FANTASY ERI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
2ND SANSARC SWEET KATYA AT CLANDONALD NAF TAF (MRS A J MCDONALD)
3RD THREADGOLD EMPRESS WU (MRS S E STEELE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW MIMI (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW MARY POPPINS (MRS L CRANE)
RES JONSVILLE SUMMER SECRET AT DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
VHC JONSVILLE SAUCY SECRET (MISS M J D EVANS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1ST SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)
2ND DUNLINE GLORY HALLELUJAH SHARDLOW (MRS J E MCLEOD)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
RES SANSARC LIVIA DRUSILLA (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
3RD CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MRS J & MR B WALLHEAD & ALLCOCK)
2ND SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MR A PARADISE)
3RD THREADGOLD SOUND OF MUSIC (MRS S E STEELE)
RES CHEEKYCHINS ESME FOR DENAIN (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
VHC CLANDONALD KUMIKO (MRS A J MCDONALD)

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!