Southern Counties Results 2015 

30th May  2015

Judged by BARONESS VON BARTH UND KIPPENRUER

 

 Dog Challenge Certificate & Best Puppy & Best Of Breed

 SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE

Mr G Farmer

 

Reserve Dog CC

 

DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM

MRS T A & MR A M QUINN

 

Bitch CC

 

 

ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA

 

MR D & MRS D M BAILEY

 

Reserve Bitch CC

 SLEEPYHOLLOW COSI FAN TUTTE

 

MR A ALLCOCK MBE 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW ROBSON (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
3rd ROSEHEAVEN'S LEMON QQUASH WITH ELLINGHURST (IMP DNK) (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
Res SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
Puppy - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
2nd CHOYA KENICHIROU (MRS R BANKS)
3rd MATTADAM SAMURAI AT SHARLARNA (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)
Res SIDLYN WHISPER OF THE WIND (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
VHC MYOJO MORGAN (MRS W ANSELL)
Junior - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
2nd JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S, MR R & MRS M RHODES & VINCENT)
3rd BONNIROY YASUKE AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
Res CLANDONALD SHINTARO (MRS A MCDONALD)
VHC SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st FRALEE HARRY (MRS L J DOPSON)
2nd JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J THOMAS)
3rd TILLASHBY KANE AT KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Res PHYDEAUX BLUE MOON (MR S BRANCH)
VHC YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
Limit - Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM (MRS T A & MR A M QUINN)
2nd HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
3rd DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT (MRS J E MCLEOD)
Res SHARLARNA TAILOR MADE FOR DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC RAKUCHIN BY DESIGN FOR KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Open - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st FRALEE NAMAKIKI AT ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
2nd CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
Res CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC JALINDRI ODOROKI KAITO DORCHARDAY (MRS DAY)

 

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st SANGRIA SHAKIRA OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
2nd FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st WYNDCATCH WITCHY WOMAN (MRS J D SMITH)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd PEBBLECOMBE ROOBI (MRS K BARTLETT)
Puppy - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st SANGRIA ETIAN (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
2nd SANGRIA CELEBRATION (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3rd ELLINGHURST AIN'T I CUTE (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
Junior - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW COSI FAN TUTTE (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
3rd ALSTELLATEISHEN OF ROSSYN (MRS C H ROSE)
Res RAKUCHIN KAWSIN KAYOS (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE FOR CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2nd FRALEE ELLIE MAY AT JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
3rd SANSARC LIVIA DRUSILLA (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Res CLANDONALD KUMIKO (MRS A MCDONALD)
VHC JAVALCY YOU PUT A SPELL ON ME ( MRS PC JOHNSTON)
Limit - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE (IMP DEU) (MRS K BARTLETT)
2nd KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3rd JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW (MRS E WILLIS)
Res YAMA I'M KATU (MRS S C VINCENT)
VHC FRALEE TIGER LILY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Open - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
2nd SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3rd SLEEPYHOLLOW MISS BUSSELL JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
Res CH DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!