Southern Counties

1st June 2013

Judges by Mr D Jenkins

 

**********************

 BEST of BREED  

  CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

MRS R BANKS

 

**********************

 

 Challenge Certificate Dog:  CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)

 Res Challenge Certificate Dog: DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)

 Challenge Certificate Bitch: NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)

 Res Challenge Certificate Bitch: RAKUCHIN AMAZING GRACE OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)

 Best Puppy: SANGRIA MOSAIC (MR D REES)

 

  **********************

 DOGS

 

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST ELISAMAY MASARU TAF (MRS J JOLLEY)
2ND YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MR D L ALLCOCK MBE & VINCENT)
3RD SANGRIA AMADEUS (MR D REES)
RES AMANTRA HUYU NAF (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
VHC CHARNELL KOJI AT UTSUKUSHI (MISS A NISHIGAKI)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
2ND ROSSYN HIKARU AT DUNLINE (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)
3RD CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
RES CHOYA KATSURO AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
VHC CHINART MICHAEL PAVLOVITSJ (MRS L M & MR P GILLHESPY & VAN BAAREN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1ST BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON)
2ND SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
3RD ROSSYN HIKARU AT DUNLINE (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)
RES SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
VHC JARDHU'S THE DRAGON LORD (MR & MRS J & J V A GRUGAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1ST JALINDRI KONATSU (MRS L J DOPSON)
2ND JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
3RD HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MESSES J & E GRAHAM & SOAVIN HARRISON)
RES YAMA MANOOCHI AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
VHC DALEHOUSE SNAP DRAGON AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
RES JARDHU'S THE LION IN WINTER (MR & MRS J & J V A GRUGAN)
VHC IR CH PAMOJILL CRACKERJACK MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST KILBARCHAN SIR ECHO OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MRS T A QUINN)

 

 BITCHES

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1ST SANGRIA MOSAIC (MR D REES)
2ND YAMA JOSIE (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
RES ELISAMAY KIMIKO (MRS K PEARSON)
VHC SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CHOYA KATSUMI (MRS R BANKS)
2ND RAKUCHIN LILY CHIYAN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
3RD ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD (C & S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
RES HIN SATORI BUTTERFLY FOR SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP RUS) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST RAKUCHIN AMAZING GRACE OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
2ND DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3RD FRALEE ELSIE (MRS J WALLHEAD)
RES KRALIKY'S TALULA TAKARA TO MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
VHC VANISTICA MITZSOUKO JARDHU (MR & MRS J & J V A GRUGAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
2ND JAKCONAS PANDORA (MISS J TONG)
3RD DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL JADE (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (MRS A G MASON)
VHC FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)
2ND JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
3RD AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
RES MUDEN PRINCESS KINSAI OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
VHC CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!