South Wales Kennel Association 2016

 

Judge Mr Andrew Brace

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA

MR A W DAVIDSON

 

Reserve Dog CC

DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM

MRS J E MCLEOD

 

Bitch CC 

HIN SATORI EVITA KARMENSITA AT SHARLARNA

MR A W DAVIDSON

 

Reserve Bitch CC

YAMA MISS DIVINE ROZAMIE

MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH

 

Best Puppy

 

 YAMA MISS DIVINE ROZAMIE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST RAKUCHIN RING MASTER (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND BONNIROY YUMI AKA AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
3RD SHARLARNA DIVINE AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST SANGRIA WAR LORD (MR G W FARMER)
2ND YAMA TEDDY EDWARD (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD ISAMI AT JAVALCY (MS J THOMAS)
RES SUZUME UCCELLINO DE IMPERIUM AURI AT MIDORCHI (IMP RUS) (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA MASUYO JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND DENIS GOSCINSKA PRZYSTAN AT FOCHAI (IMP POL) (MISS J MATCHES)
3RD SHARLARNA THE TEMPEST (MRS N GEORGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST AMANTRA SHOJI ( MRS T FRY)
2ND YAMA JIMMY CHOO (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM (MRS J E MCLEOD)
2ND YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
3RD MIDORCHI MAGNUM (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
3RD SANGRIA AMADEUS OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
RES RUS CH HIN SATORI YOKO ZOLOTOY SNEG AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW KNIGHT AND DAY AT DUNLINE JW SHCM (MRS J E MCLEOD)

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST UTSUKUSHI LADY MONTSERRAT AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND SHARLARNA MISS FAME AT HARLOUVILLE (MRS T A QUINN)
3RD SHARDLOW PAVLOVA (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
RES BONNIROY YANINA AKA (MRS G SPEIGHT)
VHC BONNIROY YASUKI AKA (MRS G SPEIGHT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1ST YAMA MISS DIVINE ROZAMIE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2ND SIDLYN DANCING IN THE WIND (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
3RD SHARDLOW PAVLOVA (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST HIN SATORI EVITA KARMENSITA AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND CHOYA CHARLOTTE (MRS R BANKS)
3RD CHOYA CAROLINA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST SHARLARNA BETTY BOO (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3RD YAMA AURORA (MRS S C VINCENT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
3RD SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)
RES MIDORCHI MAKE BELIEVE (MISS D J ROBINSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY SHCM (MR A PARADISE)
2ND CH JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD SHCM (MRS S E STEELE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND SANGRIA SHAKIRA OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!