South Wales Kennel Association

 

10th October 2014

Judge: Mrs Marion Wright

 

Best Of Breed 

 

 

SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO

A Mason

 

Dog CC: Pebblecombe Jinja, Mrs K Bartlett

Reserve Dog CC:  CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)

Bitch CC:  SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (A MASON)

Reserve Bitch CC: RAKUCHIN AMAZING GRACE OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)

Best Puppy: YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST BONNIROY YASUKE AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK & LINDSAY & PIPE)
3RD BONNIROY YOSHIMI (MRS G SPEIGHT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1ST YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW LE FIGARO (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3RD HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS S & MR & MRS R & M RHODES & VINCENT)
VHC JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J THOMAS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW MOZART (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND SHARLARNA TAILOR MADE FOR DEKOBRAS JW (MRS J JOLLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
3RD DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
RES RAKUCHIN BY DESIGN FOR KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST SHARDLOW ETON MESS (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2ND DALEHOUSE SNAP DRAGON AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
3RD BONNIROY YASEBAI SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A & MS L ALLCOCK MBE & HAMPTON)
RES DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM (MRS T A QUINN)
VHC YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW JW (MRS S C VINCENT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)
2ND CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
3RD CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
VHC JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS JW SH CM (MRS J JOLLEY)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE (JE MCFARLANE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM (MRS T A QUINN)

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW COSI FAN TUTTE (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
3RD RAKUCHIN KAWSIN KAYOS (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES DUNLINE GLORY HALLELUJAH SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
2ND HOLMCHIN FIRE STAR (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
3RD PEBBLECOMBE OMISOKA (MRS K BARTLETT)
RES YAMA I'M KATU (MRS S C VINCENT)
VHC JAVALCY YOU PUT A SPELL ON ME ( MRS P C JOHNSTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP USA) (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3RD SANGRIA SHOWBIZ (A MASON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST VANISTICA HOSHI AT MAIRAMEL (MRS J MORGAN)
2ND SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE (IMP DEU) (MRS K BARTLETT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2ND FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
3RD JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW (MRS E WILLIS)
RES SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (A MASON)
2ND RAKUCHIN AMAZING GRACE OF HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
3RD CHOYA TAKARA OF RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
RES CH YAMA JOSIE SLEEPYHOLLOW JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!