The Japanese Chin Club UK 

South Wales Kennel Association

 

Judged by:  Mr M Rowley

13th October 2013

 **********************

 

BEST OF BREED,

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW 

Mrs R Banks

**********************

Dog CC, CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, MRS R BANKS

Res Dog CC, CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM, MR A ALLCOCK MBE

Bitch CC,  YAMA JOSIE SLEEPYHOLLOW, MR A ALLCOCK MBE

Res Bitch CC, JESSE'S HEART OF GOLD, MISS K O'HERLIHY

Best Puppy, AXELWOOD KARMIN, MR L GROGAN

**********************

 

DOGS

 

Minor Puppy - Dog  
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1  
1ST RAKUCHIN BY DESIGN FOR KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
2ND DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
Puppy - Dog  
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0  
1ST DALEHOUSE EMPEROR EIJI (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND AXELWOOD SAKURA (K O'HEARLEY)
Junior - Dog  
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2  
1ST SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
2ND CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
3RD YAMA JEREMY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MRS S C VINCENT)
RES YAMA JOSHUA (MRS H MARCINKOWSKI)
Post Graduate - Dog  
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0  
1ST HOLMCHIN MARRY ME HARRY (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
2ND AMANTRA JOJO (MISS MCFARLANE)
3RD CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Limit - Dog  
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2  
1ST PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)
2ND CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
3RD DAINICHI RIOCHI (MRS E WILLIS)
RES AMANTRA JOJO (MISS MCFARLANE)
VHC HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MRS J GRAHAM)
Open - Dog  
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0  
1ST CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL JW SHCM (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
3RD HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRES M A & A W DAVIDSON & CARTER-DAVIDSON)
RES DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
Veteran - Dog  
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0  
1ST SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE (J & L MCFARLANE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog  
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0  
1ST AMANTRA JOJO (MISS MCFARLANE)

 

BITCHES

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST SHARLANAS MISS DYNAMITE (MRS T A QUINN)
2ND THREADGOLD LULU (MRS S E STEELE)
3RD SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE ( IMP DEU) (MRS K BARTLETT)
RES THREADGOLD MELODY MAKER (MRS S E STEELE)
VHC JAVALCY STEPIN OUT IN STYLE WITH ERESTE ( MS I PEARSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST AXELWOOD KARMIN (MR L GROGAN)
2ND SHARLANAS MISS DYNAMITE (MRS T A QUINN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST YAMA JOSIE SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2ND JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
3RD SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
RES SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC CHOYA KATSUMI (MRS R BANKS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1ST SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2ND AXELWOOD STELLA (MISS K O'HERLIHY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST JESSE'S HEART OF GOLD (MISS K O'HERLIHY)
2ND JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
3RD AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
RES STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC NISYROS LIKE A VIRCHIN (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!