The Japanese Chin Club UK 

JAPANESE CHIN CLUB ALLOCATION OF POINTS LIST

This is the club system for the allocation of points as from January 2016

Points are awarded only at Championship Shows were CC's are on offer for the breed.

Allocation is as follows

1st place = 3 points,   2nd place = 2 points,   3rd place = 1 point.

CC = 2 point,   RES'CC = 1 point,   BOB = 1 point.

Points are not awarded in Stakes/Special Classes. Points can only be rewarded from the first class entered were points are won. eg, entered PG being placed 3rd winning 1pt, same dog/bitch in limit winning 1st giving you 3pts, you will only be awarded the PG 1pt. Below is the current list of points. This will be regularly updated. Should you have any queries then please contact us results@japanesechinclub.co.uk  

When the final results go up after LKA in December you will have a fortnight within which to bring up any queries, after which it will be deemed that everyone is happy with the results and these will then appear in the Year Book.

 

THE FOLLOWING SHOWS POINTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE   LIST BELOW
 Crufts 2016  UK Toy 2016 WELKS 2016  National 2016 
 SKC May 2016  Bath 2016 Southern Counties 2016  Three Counties 2016 
 Blackpool 2016  Windsor 2016 East Of England 2016  Leeds 2016 
Bournemouth 2016 Welsh KC 2016  SKC August 2016  City Of Birmingham 2016
Richmond 2016  Darlington 2016 Driffield 2016  Sth Wales KA 2016 
Japanese Chin BS 2016 Midland Counties 2016   LKA 2016  

 

 

 

Dogs Name   Totals
     
Choya Charlotte JW B 62
Sleepyhollow Robson Ch JW SHCM   56
Choya Masuyo JW   54
Sangria Lord of the Dance Ch   44
Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins B 42
Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna Ch   40
Stepheter Wannna Shout For Rakuchin B 39
Kochou's Rita-Haywooth Sleepyhollow Ch (USA) R/W B 38
Hin Satori Evita Karmensita at Sharlarna R/W B 36
Wyncatch Take It Easy    35
Sleepyhollow Tea For Two B 33
Isami At Javalcy (Imp RUS)   31
Sangria Shakira of Sheonagh B 28
Sangria War Lord   28
Tillashby Kimika B 28
Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM   27
Sangria Celebration of Sheonagh B 27
Sharlarna Betty Boo B 27
Yama Miss Divine Rozamie B 27
Axelwood Karmin Ir CH CW 14, CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD B 26
Yama Moonlight over Rakuckin B 25
Chinart Yuunagi    24
Sleepyhollow Mimi B 24
Sangria Riverdancer   23
Godheim Stars And Stripes at Fochai   22
Javalcy Bit of Razzle Dazzle   22
Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli JW B 22
Yama Jimmy Choo   22
Javalcy Bugsy Malone   21
Sangria Back To The Future   21
Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy at Merida B 20
Arranbrook Imperial Dancer at Mitapip B 19
Sleepyhollow Baroque at Anjuli Sh. CM   19
Yama Teddy Edward   19
Ouzlewell's Horoki   18
Choya Carolina B 17
Sangria Fabergè B 17
Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri at Midorchi (Imp)    17
Sharlarna Just The Ticket   16
Sidlyn Dancing In The Wind  B 16
Pochinka Edward Bear   15
Tillashby Kane at Kalamata   15
Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow B 15
Midorchi Make Believe B 14
Sharlarna The Tempest at Amronchi   14
Thistletop Dick Darsterdley at Seafar JW Sh.CM   14
Choya Kinuko at Merida B 13
Fralee Elsie at Merida B 13
Sleepyhollow Rheingold S/W   13
Yama Aurora B 13
Fralee Namakiki at Rossyn   12
Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin   12
Shardlow Knickerboka Glory Sh.CM B 12
Bonniroy Yumi Aka at Yama  S/W   11
Granasil Love Story  B 11
Jonsville Summer Secret at Dainichi B 11
Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi   11
Auralea Koko   10
Dunline Glory Hallelujah Shardlow B 10
Rakuchin By Design for Kalamata   10
Shardlow Yum Yum B 10
Sidlyn Wind of Change with Cranvarl JW B 10
Arranbrook Mint Imperial   9
Hin Satori Terra Kot (Imp RUS) R/W   9
Utsukushi Lady Montserrat at Sharlarna B 9
Vouges Roiyaru Tsudzuki to Asmena (Imp SWE) B 9
Yama Paper Lace B 9
Dalehouse Crystal Tips Ch B 8
Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold Ch Sh.CM B 8
Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna   8
Choya Alfie Boe   7
Dabrives Silver Surprise  B 7
Ouzelwell Peter Pan of Delphlands   7
Sangria Amadeus of Sheonagh   7
Shardlow Pavlova B 7
Sharlarna Miss Fame at Harlouville B 7
Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell B 7
Auralea Sasayaki B 6
Dabrives Silver Chalice    6
Godheim Virginia B 6
Myojo Morgan at Glendyke   6
Rakuchin Ring Master   6
Sleepyhollow Knight And Day At Dunline JW Sh. CM   6
Vouges Roiyaru Kimochi at Chinart (Imp SWE) B 6
Alstella Going For Gold S/W B 3
Alstella Saffron S/W B 5
Amantra Shoji   5
Bechinka Mozo B 5
Cheekychins Esme for Denain B 5
Demurerchi Little Secret at Javalcy  B 5
Denis Goscinska Przystan at Fochai Imp POL R/W   5
Fluffy Fantasy Eri at Rossyn B 5
Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri B 5
Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg at Sharlarna Rus Ch  S/W   5
Homerbrent Shirakawa   5
Kaminari Fable-Mi's Birds of a Feather [ATC AS01543US]   5
Sangria Starlight of Sheonagh   5
Sharlarna Divine at Threadgold   5
Sharlarna Hasime   5
Sleepyhollow Moulin Rouge S/W   5
Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva Ch Sh. CM B 5
Asmena Fairy Tale B 4
Bonniroy Yanina Aka S/W B 4
Bonniroy Yasafii B 4
Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow   4
Clandonald Kumiko B 4
Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Sh.CM   4
Ellinghurst Bling Bling B 2
Fluffy Fantasy Eiko at Rossyn B 4
Godheim Charlotte at Fochai B 4
Holmchin Georgeous George   4
Holmchin Out Of The Blue to Adreeam   4
Lizamela Provocateur at Sharlarna   4
Omikudzi Don Juan at Sharlarna (Imp Rus) R/W   4
Rakuchin Kenj Na   4
Rakuchin Maid For Samaranda B 4
Shantallah Haruto at Seafar   4
Shardlow Mikado   4
Sleepyhollow Mason   4
Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands   4
Arranbrook Bedazzled B 3
Charnell Kenji at Tillashby   3
Choya Miyako B 3
Choya Takara of Rakuchin B 3
Dalehouse Here She Comes  B 3
Dalehouse Houdini   3
Godheim Imperial Wizard at Fochai   3
Godheim Oklahoma at Dorcharday B 3
Javalcy Right Said Fred   3
Jonsville Secret Smile B 3
Jonsville Secret Spy on Pebblecombe   3
Linjato Amaya B 3
Linjato Khaleesa of Choya B 3
Omikudzi Matilda Domino [ATC AR02398RUS] B 3
Queenslake Access Denied    3
Sangria Pamojill Private Eyes   3
Shardlow Oshkosh B'Gosh   3
Sharlarna Cho B 3
Sharlarna Peaky Blinder via Leanzak    3
Sheonagh Airgid Storm   3
Thistletop Cleopatra at Bellflows B 3
Threadgold Empress Wu B 3
Threadgold Sound Of Music B 3
Tillashby Arubato   3
Yama I'm Katu B 3
Alstella Moonlight N' Roses    2
Arranbrook Frangipanni S/W B 2
Asmena Fairy Wings B 2
Asmena Hatsu B 2
Bonniroy Yosuke at Yama   2
Dalehouse Elements of Elgar Jakconas    2
Delis Sakura Il Mo Riso Kanpeki [ATC at 00613ISR]   2
Energetic Emma Goscinska Przystan at Fochai B 2
Javalcy Starship Trooper at Shamead  R/W   2
Omikudzi Argentina B 2
Roseheaven's Fabian Perfect Touch   2
Sangria Etian of Sheonagh B 2
Sansarc Gran Torino   2
Sansarc Loyalty Binds Me NAF   2
Sansarc Sweet Katya at Clandonald B 2
Sharlarna Taylor Made for Dekobras JW Sh.CM   2
Sleepyhollow Maggie May B 2
Stepheter Reach For The Sky at Bellflows B 2
Swifthocks Soul Mate   2
Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella (Imp SWE)   2
Yama Puttin On The Ritz at Mairamel   2
Aleemai Geisha Girl B 1
Amantra Mina B 1
Amantra Toma B 1
Amronchi Nina with Wyndcatch Ch B 1
Amronchi Silver Lining of Tianshih   1
Anbarees Dolly Mixture of Brelo B 1
Aranel Kenji of Sheonagh   1
Asmena Hatsuko B 1
Axelwood Sensu B 1
Bellflows Emperor Mon Jo    1
Bellflows Empress Starlight B 1
Bonniroy Yasuki Aka S/W B 1
Bonniroy Yatsuko B 1
Bonniroy Yoshio Aka at Bellflows S/W   1
Caluky Prince Aladdin of Paltemoor   1
Choya Masashi at Aylnamm B 1
Dalehouse Crystal Jade   1
Fochai Jasmine B 1
Fralee Harry of Jalindri   1
Godheim Little Rock at Fochai   1
Javalcy Bit Of Va Va Voom B 1
Linjato Kaisho   1
Midorchi Magnum   1
Midorchi Poetry In Motion   1
Queenslake Billy Bongo Sh.CM   1
Sangria Midorchi Motivation   1
Sansarc Magnificent Charta B 1
Sharlarna Alastor   1
Swifthocks Daisy B 1
Threadgold Amazing Grace at Aldoricka B 1
Utsukushi Snap The Dragon   1
Vouges Roiyaru Shoukei at Chinart (Imp SWE) S/W   1
Wyncatch Witchy Woman B 1
   
     

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!