THE JAPANESE CHIN CLUB ALLOCATION OF POINTS LIST

This is the club system for the allocation of points as from January 2015

Points are awarded only at Championship Shows were CC's are on offer for the breed.

Allocation is as follows

1st place = 3 points,   2nd place = 2 points,   3rd place = 1 point.

CC = 2 point,   RES'CC = 1 point,   BOB = 1 point.

Points are not awarded in Stakes/Special Classes. Points can only be rewarded from the first class entered were points are won. eg, entered PG being placed 3rd winning 1pt, same dog/bitch in limit winning 1st giving you 3pts, you will only be awarded the PG 1pt. Below is the current list of points. This will be regularly updated. Should you have any queries then please contat us results@japanesechinclub.co.uk  

When the final results go up after LKA in December you will have a fortnight within which to bring up any queries, after which it will be deemed that everyone is happy with the results and these will then appear in the Year Book.

 

THE FOLLOWING SHOWS POINTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE   LIST BELOW
Crufts SKC Blackpool Bournemouth
UK Toy Bath Windsor WELKS 
Welsh Kennel Southern   Counties EOE SKC 
Birmingham National  Three   Counties Leeds   City Of Birmingham
Richmond  Driffield  Darlington  South Wales 
Midland Counties Japanese Chin Club Champ Show  Midland Counties  LKA 

 

 

 

Dogs Name Totals
Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna (CH) 70
Sangria Lord Of The Dance 58
Choya Kiosha JW 47
Sangria Riverdancer 47
Sidlyn Wind Of Change with Cranvari JW 45
Sharlarna's Dancing Queen at Dekobras 43
Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 38
Sleepyhollow Robson 37
Sleepyhollow Mavis at Anjuli 33
Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 33
Asmena Tinkerbell at Aldoricka CH 32
Linjato Khaleesa of Choya 32
Sharlarna Koyuki 31
Sidlyn Gone With The Wind to Gwynsias CH 29
Kochou's Rita-Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp USA 28
Godheim Stars And Stripes 28
Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 27
Sangria Celebration of Sheonagh 27
Sangria Shakira of Sheonagh 26
Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 25
Choya Kinuko at Merida 24
Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 24
Homerbrent Shirakawa 23
Godheim Charlotte at Fochai 22
Sangria Etian of Sheonagh 22
Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka 22
Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin 21
Sharlarna Betty Boo 20
Midorchi Make Believe 20
Sleepyhollow All that Jazz At Glendyke 19
Sleepyhollow Raphael JW SHCM (CH) 19
Yama Jimmy Choo 19
Linjato Kiyoto 19
Sangria Amadeus of Sheonagh 18
Axelwood Karmin IrCh CW14 CW 15 Ir JCh CJW 14 JD 17
Choya Kanayo of Linjato 17
Godheim Little Rock At Fochai 17
Arranbrook Bedazzled 16
Tillashby Kimika 16
Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 16
Linjato Amaya 16
Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 16
Arranbrook Meant To Be at Mitapip 15
Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 15
Sharlarna Tailor Made for Dekobras JW Sh.CM 15
Thistletop Dick Dasterdley at Seafar 14
Yama I'm Katu 14
Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna 14
Fralee Namakiki at Rosslyn 14
Amrochi Niina with Wyndcatch 13
Choya Kanji Na with Rakuchin 13
Sleepyhollow Rheingold 13
Rakuchin By Design for Kalamata 13
Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva at Anjuli Sh.CM (CH) 12
Tillashby Arubato 12
Wyndcatch Take It Easy TFA 12
Sangria Showtime of Pamojill 12
Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 12
Asmena Hatsu 11
Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 11
Fralee Elsie at Merida 11
Asmena Fairy Tale 10
Charnell Kenji at Tillashby 10
Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecome Imp 10
Vouges Roiyaru Kotogara Alstella (Imp Swe) NAF 10
Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 10
Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 10
Alstella Going For Gold 9
Choya Alfie Boe 9
Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine Sh.CM 9
Denain Sweet Jasmine 9
Yama Paper Lace 8
Sleepyhollow Baroque at Anjuli 8
Tillashby Kane at Kalamata 8
Shantallah Haruto at Seafar 8
Midorchi Poetry In Motion 8
Dunline Oh What A Night 8
Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri 8
Alstella Teishen of Rossyn 7
Choya Nina Simone 7
Yama Aurora 7
Shardlow Yum Yum 7
Myojo Morgan at Glendyke 7
Pebblecombe Jinja (CH) 7
Delis Sakura Balkan Susumi at Javallcy (Imp BUL) 7
Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold 7
Choya Kenichirou 6
Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy at Merida 6
Wyndcatch Witchy Woman 6
Rakuchin Concerto 6
Sangria Back to the Future 6
Nisyros Al Pachino (AM CH) 6
Godheim Imperial Wizard at Fochai 6
Amantra Mina 5
Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW (CH) 5
Yama The Magician 5
Tillashby Tanoshi of Delphlands 5
Rakuchin Kenji Na 5
Sharlarna Amaterasu 5
Jonsville Secret Summer at Dainichi 5
Jurojin Remember Me 5
Dunline One Fine Day 5
Tillashby Kobe Wyndcatch 4
Sangria Showbiz 4
Sangria Starlight of Sheonagh 4
Sharlarna's Regal Lady 4
Jonsville Secret Fortune Sh.CM 4
Linjato Katsuki 4
Linjato Kohana 4
Nisyros Frank Chinatra 4
Nisyros Nancy Chinatra at Javalcy 4
Ozzelwell's Horoki 4
Queenslake Access Denied for Ouzzlewell 4
Dalehouse Crystal Tips (CH) 4
Ellshimmer Rigel 4
Alstella Dreamaker of Coshaco Ch 3
Amantra Jojo 3
Amantra Michi 3
Arranbrook Frangipanni 3
Asmena Fairy Wings 3
Asmena Hatsuko 3
Chinart Ajisai 3
Choya Katsumi 3
Clandonald Shintaro 3
Dainichi Sunyano 3
Rosehaven's Lemon Qquash with Ellinghurst (Imp) 3
Rysalka Lord Basil 3
Sansarc Lilac Wine 3
Shamead Ruddy Tempest 3
Shardlow Kiss Me Sugar Sugar 3
Javalcy Starship Trooper at Shamead 3
Linjato Kaisho 3
Lizamela Provateur at Sharlarna 3
Midorchi Estella 3
Midorchi Magnum 3
Myojo Nash 3
Phydeaux Blue Moon 3
Dekobras Gold Kard at Merida 3
Fralee Harry 3
Godheim Virginia 3
Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg at Sneg at Sharlarna 3
Holmchin Fire Star 3
Alstella Satin 'n' Lace of Rossyn 2
Anbarees Dolly Mixture of Brelo 2
Asmena Akio 2
Asmena Ichiro 2
Aurelea Koto 2
Bonniroy Yasuke at Yama 2
Chalky Prince Aladdin of Palteemoor 2
Yama Puttin on the Ritz at Mairamel 2
Yama Tiara at Maxgold 2
Sleepyhollow As Good As Gold 2
Sleepyhollow La Calisto CH 2
Sleepyhollow Lady In Red 2
Sleepyhollow Miss Bracelet with Jaeva 2
Thistletop Cleopatra at Belflows 2
Tianshih Catch A Fallin' Star 2
Tillashby Yutaka at Nachi 2
V'aimi Z Kvetu Rhododendronu 2
Yama Hello Dolly From Rakuchin 2
Yama I'm Kodi 2
Yama Joshua 2
Rossyn Hikaru at Dunline 2
Shardlow Mikado 2
Sharlarna Hachiro 2
Javelcy Steppin' Out with Ereste 2
Lanceian Pleasant Chika 2
Mattadam Sheer Bliss 2
Pebblecombe Roobi 2
Dunline Glory Hallelujah Shardlow 2
Ellinghurst Bling Bling 2
Fochai Jasmine 2
Fralee Ellie May at Jalindri 2
Granasil Love Story 2
Holmchin Marry Me Harry 2
Jakconas Nimrod 2
Arranbrook Imperial Dancer at Mitapip 1
Charnell Koji at Utsujushi 1
Cheekychins Esme for Denain 1
Chinart Yuunagi 1
Dabries Silver Chalice 1
Sidlyn Whisper Of The Wind JW 1
Sleepyhollow Donizetti 1
Sleepyhollow Le Figaro 1
Tianshih Fun In The Sun of Kingsglen 1
Tillashby Michi at Bellflows 1
Rakuchin Amazing Grace of Holmchin 1
Sangria Easter Bonnet by Midorchi 1
Sansarc Larger Than Life 1
Sansarc Lilliana of Alnesaire 1
Sansarc Livia Drusilla 1
Shardlow Oshkosk B'Gosh 1
Sharlarna Cho 1
Sharlarna Shintaro for Aquillona 1
Sharlarna's Hasime 1
Sheonagh Airgid Storm 1
Javelcy You Put A Spell On Me 1
Jonsville Secret Spy on Pebblecombe 1
Nisyros Denzel Washingchin 1
Omikudzi Matilda Domino (Int CH) 1
Ozzelwell's Akihiko at Nachi 1
Pamojill Shoichi Murraylake 1
Pochinka Pocket Rocket 1
Dalehouse Coeur De Lion at Silmacs 1
Dalehouse Crystal Jade 1
Ellinghurst Ain't I Cute 1
Grianan Delightful Gem of Pamojill 1
Hin Satori Evita Karmensita at Sharlarna 1
Hin Satori Yunitsa Zolotaja Livitsa Sharlarna (Imp 1
Jalindri Kiseki Yurika 1
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!