THE JAPANESE CHIN CLUB ALLOCATION OF POINTS LIST

This is the club system for the allocation of points as from January 2014

Points are awarded only at Championship Shows were CC's are on offer for the breed.

Allocation is as follows

1st place = 3 points,   2nd place = 2 points,   3rd place = 1 point.

CC = 2 point,   RES'CC = 1 point,   BOB = 1 point.

Points are not awarded in Stakes/Special Classes. Points can only be rewarded from the first class entered were points are won. eg, entered PG being placed 3rd winning 1pt, same dog/bitch in limit winning 1st giving you 3pts, you will only be awarded the PG 1pt. Below is the current list of points. This will be regularly updated. Should you have any queries then please contat : 

When the final results go up after LKA in December you will have a fortnight within which to bring up any queries, after which it will be deemed that everyone is happy with the results and these will then appear in the Year Book.

 

THE FOLLOWING SHOWS POINTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE LIST BELOW

Crufts 2014

Blackpool 2014

Richmond 2014

UK Toy 2014 

Windsor 2014 

Darlington 2014

WELKS 2014 

East Of England 2014

Driffield 2014

Birmingham National 2014

Leeds 2014

Japanese Chin Club 2014 

Scottish KC May 2014 

Bournemouth 2014

SWKA 2014

Bath 2014

Welsh Kennel 2014

Midland Counties 2014

Southern Counties 2014  

SKC August 2014

LKA 2014

Three Counties 2014 

City Of Birmingham 2014

 

 

 

DOG NAMES   
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW SHCM 81
Ch Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW 62
Sharlarna's Dancing Queen at Dekobras 54
Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 54
Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 52
Sharlarna Tailor Made for Dekobras JW 44
Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 40
Dalehouse Crystal Tips 37
Pebblecombe Jinja 37
Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi of Choya JW 34
Choya Kanayo of Linjato 34
Sleepyhollow Mozart 33
Choya Kinuko at Merida 31
Sidlyn Wind Of Change with Cranvarl JW 30
Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe 30
Choya Kiosha JW 27
Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou at Sharlarna 26
Holmchin Secret Affair with Rakuchin 26
Sleepyhollow All That Jazz at Glendyke 26
Fralee Elsie At Merida 24
Godheim Imperial Wizard at Fochai 22
Sangria Celebrity 21
Sleepyhollow Tickle My Fancy at Merida 20
Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow 20
Charnell Kenji at Tillashby 19
Javalcy China Doll at Threadgold Sh. CM 19
Linjato Amaya 19
Sidlyn Gone With The Wind to Gwynsias 19
Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 18
CH Sleepyhollow Saphire Diva at Anjuli Sh CM 17
Choya Kikuka At Sharlarna 17
Dekobras Bring Me Sunshine SHCM 17
Dalehouse Crystal Jade 16
Midorchi Magnum 16
Phydeaux Blue Moon 16
Yama I'M Katu 16
Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin 15
Jonsville Evan at Dekobras JW 15
Rakuchin By Design for Kalamata 15
Yama I'M Kimi Amronchi 15
Asmena Tinkerbell at Aldoricka 14
Sangria Showtime of Pamojill 13
Sleepyhollow La Callisto 13
Asmena Hatsu 12
Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow  12
Holmchin Fire Star 12
Tillashby Kimika 12
Amronchi Nina at Wyndcatch 11
Bonniroy Yasuke at Yama 11
Linjato Khalessa Of Choya 11
Queenslake Access Denied for Ouzlewell 11
Alstella Going For Gold 10
Cheekychins Esme for Denain 10
Sangria Back To The Future 10
Sangria Showbiz 10
Shardlow Eton Mess 10
Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte 10
Sleepyhollow Le Figaro 10
Amantra Mina 9
Dainichi Sunyano 9
Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 9
Holmchin Georgeous George 9
Javalcy Bit Of A Razzle Dazzle 9
Jesses Heart Of Gold 9
Sharlarna's Miss Dynamite 9
Sharlarnas Yoshi 9
Tillashby Michi at Bellflows 9
Utsukushi Mandarin Chaos 9
Yama I'M Kirri Rakuchin 9
Javalcy You Put A Speel on Me 8
Kochou's Riat Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp)  8
Lanceian Plesant Chika 8
Sansarc Ashes to Ashes 8
Yama I'M Kodi 8
Choya Kosho 7
Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri 7
Jonsville Secret Fortune 7
Linjato Kiyoto 7
Sansarc Lilliana of Alnesaire 7
Aldoricka Dickie Byrd of Delphlands  6
Alstella Winter Sunshine 6
Dalehouse Snap Dragon at Silmacs 6
Rakuchin Amazing Grace of Holmchin 6
Sangria Easter Bonnet by Midorchi 6
Sansarc Shiesido Of Alnesaire 6
Tillashby Yutaka at Nachi 6
Vanistica Hoshi at Miramel 6
Elismay Mararu Dekobras 5
Godheim Golden Buddah at Fochai 5
Linjato Koemi  5
Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 5
Sleepyhollow Baroque 5
Sleepyhollow I have a Dream 5
Aranel Hatsumi 4
Arranbrook Aiijin 4
Ch Javalcy The Lemon Drop Kid 4
Ch Sangria In Your Dreams 4
Choya Rising Sun over Kalamata 4
Fochai Jasmine 4
Homerbrent Kubetu Of Jalindri 4
Javalcy Call me Mr Chivers 4
Jonsville Quartz Jardhu 4
Jurojin Remember Me  4
Rakuchin Johnin Na 4
Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 4
Sharlarna Koyuki 4
Threadgold Sound Of Music 4
Yama Top Hat and Tails at Rochelynne 4
Amantra JoJo 3
Amronchi Magic Dust at Ellinghurst 3
Anbarees Kung Fu Panda Among Blynblay 3
Axelwood Stella 3
Axlewood Tosca 3
Bonniroy Yoshimi 3
Ch Jenan Tutti Frutti 3
Ch, Ir Ch Nisyros Chrischin Dior 3
Chinart Setsuko 3
Choya Katsumi 3
Choya Takara Of Rakuchin 3
Clandonald Shintaro 3
DK/BE/RO/RO Gr Ch Stepheter Jack The Lad at Rysalka 3
Ellinghurst Bugzie Bear 3
Fralee Ellie May at Jalindri 3
Fralee Harry of Jalindri 3
Fralee Tiger Lily of Jalindri 3
Godheim Sun of Lionhart at Fochai 3
Grain Delight Gem of Pamojill 3
Jalindri Konatsu 3
Kilbrachan Sir Echo of Jalindri 3
Pebblecombe Omisoka 3
Pochinka Edward Bear at Aldorica 3
Samchin Dionysos 3
Shantallah Haruto 3
Shantallah Joshi 3
Sharlarna Etsuko 3
Sheonagh Airgid Storm 3
Sleepyhollow Eduardo With Sharlinden 3
Sleepyhollow Phydeaux Moon Light 3
Threadgold Melody Maker 3
Tianshih Lemon Yum Yum 3
Yama Tiara at Maxgold 3
Arranbrook Alissia at Jenan 2
Asmena Akio 2
Asmena Hatsuko 2
Axlewood Sakura 2
Bonniroy Yasomi Aka 2
Camilla Z Rosenthalu of Patzpetz 2
Ch Sleepyhollow Oliver At Dekobras 2
Choya Eclipse of Linjato 2
Choya Katsuro at Amronchi 2
Dainichi Sundance over Dekobras 2
Dalehouse Coeur De Lion at Silmacs 2
Delis Sakura Balkan Susumi at Javalcy (Imp) 2
Der Rosenkavakier Sleepyhollow 2
Dunline Oh What a Night 2
Dunline One Fine Day 2
Ellinghurst Mizz Toozie 2
Ellinghurst Phantom Majic 2
Granasil Love Story 2
Holmchin Blazen Fire 2
Homerbrent Shirakawa  2
Jalindri Yumiko 2
Javalcy Beacuse I'm Worth It 2
Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 2
Javalcy Starship Trooper at Sharmead 2
Jenan Tuti Frutti 2
Pucara City Sliker of Sheinagh 2
Samchin Artemis 2
Sansarc Atticus Finch 2
Shantallah Kasu  2
Sharlarna Frank Kane 2
Sharlarna Shintaro for Aquilonia 2
Sleepyhollow Anbarees Annina 2
Sleepyhollow Lullaby with Shardlow 2
Threadgold Super Mario 2
Tillashby Kane 2
Yama Manoochi at Threadgold 2
Yama Pandora with Jardhu 2
Arranbrook Meant To Be At Mitapip 1
Axelwood Sakura 1
Bramerita Butterfly Orchid 1
Ch Sangria Silver Star 1
Charnell Koji 1
Choya Kamiko 1
Dunline Glory Hallelujah Shardlow 1
Ellinghurst Dark Sorcerer 1
Fr Ch Yama Joshua 1
Holmchin Fire Kracker 1
Jalvacy You Put A Spell On Me 1
Japanells Amazing Alicia 1
Javalcy Funtime Phoebe 1
Javalcy Stepin Out In Style with Ereste 1
Jayberry Gwenavere 1
Jesandakai Shadow Warrior 1
Jesandaki Angels Promise 1
Jesandkai Shadow Warrior 1
Rossyn Hikaru at Dunline 1
Rossyn Motchko 1
Sangria Amadeus 1
Sansarc Livia Drusilla 1
Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 1
Sidlyn Song Of the Wind JW 1
Sleepyhollow Edelweiss for Anbarees 1
Sleepyhollow Knight And Day at Dunline JW Sh.CM 1
Stepheter Reach For The Sky at Bellflows 1
Tianshih Torukmakto 1
Tianshih Tuigi Shirakawa 1
Tianshin Lemon Yum Yum 1
Tillashby Aijou for Ouzlewell 1
Vanistica Mahosukai of Pebblecombe 1
Yama Puttin on the Ritz 1

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!