The Japanese Chin Club UK 

The Scottish Kennel Club

19th May 2013

Judges by Mrs Joy Jolley

 

**********************

 

BEST of BREED    

 

 NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN

MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON

 

  **********************

 

 Challenge Certificate Dog: HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA, MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON

 Res Challenge Certificate Dog: CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW,MRS R BANKS

 Challenge Certificate Bitch: NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN, MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON

 Res Challenge Certificate Bitch: CHOYA KATSUMI, MRS R BANKS

 Best Puppy: JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT, MS J THOMAS

 

  **********************

 DOGS

 

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST EL CONQUISTADOR BENETO BOHEMIA (MISS E C JACKSON)
2ND ANBAREES KUNG FU PANDA AMONG BLYNBLAY (MR & MRS P N DOWSON)
3RD QUEENSLAKE JUST WILLIAM AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST FRALEE ANTHONY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
2ND CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
3RD EL CONQUISTADOR BENETO BOHEMIA (MISS E C JACKSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
3RD CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
RES HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MRS J GRAHAM)
VHC TILLASHBY MICHI (MRS G BLAIR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
2ND HOMERBRENT YUUMEI NA (MRS L A & MR P FLYNN & VAN BAAREN - GROB)
3RD YAMA MANOOCHI AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
RES GODHEIM AKIRA KOTO OF FOCHAI (MISS J & THE LATE MRS W J MATCHES)
VHC TIANSHIH TUIGI SHIRAKAWA (MISS E C JACKSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRS M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON)
2ND CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
3RD CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CARUSO WITH GWYNSIAS JW SHCM (MR J PARRY)
RES GODHEIM SUN OF LIONHEART AT FOCHAI (MISS J & THE LATE MRS W J MATCHES)

 

 

 BITCHES

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
2ND TOFFS LOTUS BLOSSOM AT BELLFLOWS (MRS G BLAIR)
3RD KATONE TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MISS G D & MR S P SIMPSON & HUBBARD)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST CHOYA KATSUMI (MRS R BANKS)
2ND LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
3RD RAKUCHIN WILLOW MOON (MISS G M HAZLEHURST)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST JONSVILLE SECRET FORTUNE (MRS M BOULCOTT)
2ND ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
3RD RAKUCHIN WILLOW MOON (MISS G M HAZLEHURST)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)
2ND JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW SAPPHIRE DIVA AT ANJULI (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
RES CHOYA ECLIPSE OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
VHC ELLSHIMMER'S SWEET AS HONEY (MISS G D & MR S P SIMPSON & HUBBARD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
2ND NISYROS LIKE A VIRCHIN (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!