The Scottish Kennel Club - (August) 2016

 

Judge  Mr P Jolley

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 

Mr A Allcock MBE 

 

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sharlarna Just The Ticket

Ms P Martin

 

Bitch CC & Best Puppy

Choya Charlotte 

Ms R Banks

 

Reserve Bitch CC 

Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD

Mr L Grogan

 

Best Veteran


Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin

Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann

 

Class 1173 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4023 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mason 
2nd: 4052 POTTS Mr R & Mrs J Holmchin Out of the Blue To Adreeam 
3rd: 4031 BLAIR Mrs G Bonniroy Yoshio Aka At Bellflows 
Res: 4057 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Gran Torino 
VHC: 4055 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
 
Class 1174 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4048 MARTIN Ms P Sharlarna Just The Ticket 
2nd: 4028 BANKS Ms R Choya Masuyo 
3rd: 4032 BLAIR Mrs G Bellflows Emperor Mon Jo 
Res: 4044 JACKSON Miss E C Amronchi Silver Lining Of Tianshih 
 
Class 1175 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4062 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane At Kalamta 
 
Class 1176 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4022 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 
2nd: 4063 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
3rd: 4053 RATTER Mrs L Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar JW 
Res: 4042 DALY, Mrs L S & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Poetry In Motion 
VHC: 4058 STEELE Mrs S E Yama Manoochi At Threadgold 
 
Class 1177 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4024 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 4054 RATTER Mrs L Shantallah Haruto At Seafar 
3rd: 4030 BEADLING Mrs C Sharlarne Tailor Made For Dekobras 
Res: 4049 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
VHC: 4037 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 1178 VD NO ENTRIES 



 

 

Class 1179 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4029 BANKS Ms R Choya Charlotte 
2nd: 4047 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
3rd: 4025 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow 
Res: 4061 THOMAS Ms J Demurerchi Little Secret At Javalcy 
VHC: 4034 BLAIR Mrs G Bellflows Pied Piper  
 
Class 1180 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4026 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
2nd: 4041 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
3rd: 4035 BLAIR Mrs G Bellflows Empres Starlight 
 
Class 1181 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4038 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
2nd: 4036 BLAIR Mrs G Stepheter Reach For The Sky At Bellflows 
 
Class 1182 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4027 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
2nd: 4046 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
3rd: 4050 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
 
Class 1183 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4043 GROGAN Mr L Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD 
 
Class 1184 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4051 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
2nd: 4039 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!