Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016

 

Judge Laurence Fitt-Savage

 

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sangria Lord Of The Dance 

Mr G Farmer

 

Bitch CC 

Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 

Mr A Davidson

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Ch Dalehouse Crystal Tips 

Mrs C Oatridge

 

Best Puppy

Yama Teddy Edward 

Mrs S Vincent

 

Best Veteran

Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

Mr & Mrs I & L Burden

 

 

Class 153 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 617 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Teddy Edward 
2nd: 583 FARMER Mr G Sangria War Lord 
3rd: 607 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Gran Torino 
Res: 601 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
VHC: 605 SCHEMEL Dr A Hin Satori Terra Kot (Imp) 
 
Class 154 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 562 BANKS Ms R Choya Masuyo 
2nd: 606 SCHEMEL Dr A Chinart Yuunagi 
3rd: 599 RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bugsy Malone 
Res: 555 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & HAMPTON Ms L Sleepyhollow Moulin Rouge 
VHC: 586 GEORGE Mrs N Sharlarna The Tempest 
 
Class 155 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 618 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jimmy Choo 
2nd: 623 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane At Kalamta 
3rd: 598 QUINN Mrs T A & Mr A M Mattadam Samurai At Sharlarna 
Res: 590 McDONALD Mrs A J Clandonald Katana 
 
Class 156 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 566 BLOW & ALLEN Mr & Mrs Wyndcatch Take It Easy 
2nd: 567 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Choya Alfie Boe 
3rd: 589 MCLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night Sh.CM 
Res: 564 BENTON-TAYLOR, Mrs L & BENTON Mr A Sansarc Ashes To Ashes 
VHC: 587 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
 
Class 157 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 557 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 584 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
3rd: 576 DAVIDSON Mr A W Rus Ch Hin Satori Yoko Zolotoy Sneg At Sharlarna ( 
Res: 600 RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
VHC: 575 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 

 

 

Class 158 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 570 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 
2nd: 591 McDONALD Mrs A J Clandonald Kumiko 
3rd: 596 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
 
Class 159 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 585 FARMER Mr G Sangria Faberg'e 
2nd: 558 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow 
3rd: 588 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
Res: 592 McDONALD Mrs A J Sansarc Sweet Katia at Clandonald 
VHC: 565 BENTON-TAYLOR Mrs L Sansarc Magnificent Charta 
 
Class 160 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 577 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 
2nd: 559 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
3rd: 621 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina 
Res: 563 BANKS Ms R Choya Charlotte 
VHC: 614 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy A Bit Of Va Va Voom 
 
Class 161 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 574 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Imperial Dancer At Mitapip 
2nd: 620 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Aurora 
3rd: 572 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
Res: 578 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
VHC: 604 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
 
Class 162 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 622 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
2nd: 602 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe 
3rd: 597 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
 
Class 163 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 593 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Ch Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
2nd: 594 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Ch Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!