Richmond Championship Dog Show 2015

 

11th September 2015

 Judge: Rafal First (Poland)

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

 Sleepyhollow Robson 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna

Mr A  Davidson

 

Bitch CC & Best Puppy

Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 

Ms T Pearce & Ms S Hann

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 

Mr A  Paradise

 

 

Best Veteran

Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh

Mr & Mrs I & L Burden

 

Class 152 VD NO ENTRIES 
 
Class 153 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 539 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Concerto 
2nd: 555 TONG, Miss J & ALLCOCK Mrs B S Sleepyhollow Rhein Gold 
 
Class 154 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 489 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Robson 
2nd: 515 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
3rd: 492 ALLEN Mrs S Wyndcatch Take It Easy TAF 
Res: 524 KIPPENRUER Mrs N Chalky Prince Aladdin Of Palteemoor 
VHC: 543 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna 
 
Class 155 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 516 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
2nd: 545 RHODES, Mrs S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
3rd: 564 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Tillashby Kane 
Res: 488 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli 
VHC: 522 HAMPTON, Miss L & LUBI Mrs L Yama I'm Kodi 
 
Class 156 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 501 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus 
2nd: 521 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
3rd: 533 McLEOD Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night 
Res: 540 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
VHC: 554 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
 
Class 157 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 505 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
2nd: 496 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha JW 
3rd: 541 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
Res: 566 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Sunyano 
VHC: 546 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 

 

 

 

Class 158 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 502 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 159 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 542 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
2nd: 507 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
3rd: 528 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Tale 
Res: 535 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
VHC: 493 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kaida 
 
Class 160 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 525 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli 
2nd: 503 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Etian Of Sheonagh 
3rd: 550 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Lilac Wine 
Res: 535 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Yum Yum 
VHC: 504 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
 
Class 161 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 490 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte JW 
2nd: 494 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
3rd: 561 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
Res: 562 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
VHC: 513 DOPSON Mrs L J Fralee Ellie May Of Jalindri 
 
Class 162 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 497 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
2nd: 563 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
3rd: 508 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Koyuki 
Res: 547 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
VHC: 529 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
 
Class 163 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 536 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
2nd: 491 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 
3rd: 523 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
Res: 567 WILLIS Mrs E Ch Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
VHC: 532 McDONALD Mrs A J Clandonald Kumiko  
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!