Richmond Championship Dog Show 2013

6th September 2013

Judged by Judge: Linda Benton-Taylor (Sansarc) 

 

 

**********************

 BEST of BREED  

  Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 

Mrs S E Stelle

**********************

 

 Challenge Certificate Dog:  Sangria Celebrity, Mr G Farmer

 Res Challenge Certificate Dog:  Homerbrent Shirakawa , Mrs S E Stelle

 Challenge Certificate Bitch: Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold, Mrs S E Stelle

 Res Challenge Certificate Bitch:  Ellinghurst Paige Three, Boyer Mr P & Mrs S

 Best Puppy:  Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow, Allcock MBE, Mr A & VIincent Mr D

 

  **********************

Dogs

 

Class 129 VD NO ENTRIES 
 
Class 130 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 473 ALLCOCK MBE, Mr A & VINCENT Mr D Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow 
2nd: 501 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Emperor Eiji 
3rd: 505 OHERLIHY Mrs K Axelwood Sakura 
Res: 504 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar 
VHC: 530 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
 
Class 131 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 492 FARMER Mr G Sangria Celebrity 
2nd: 476 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha 
3rd: 498 GEORGE Mrs N Choya Katsuro At Amronchi 
Res: 482 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Phantom Majic 
VHC: 499 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
 
Class 132 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 493 FARMER Mr G Sangria Paparazzi 
2nd: 486 DOPSON Mrs L J Homerbrent Kubetj of Jalindri 
3rd: 509 PARRY Mrs R Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
Res: 499 MCLEOD Mr R S & Mrs J E Rossyn Hikaru At Dunline 
VHC: 500 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A Holmchin Marry Me Harry 
 
Class 133 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 519 STEELE Mrs S E Yama Manoochi At Threadgold 
2nd: 510 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
3rd: 517 ROSE Mrs C H Fralee Namakiki At Rossyn 
Res: 524 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Call Me Mr Chivers 
VHC: 487 DOPSON Mrs L J Jalindri Konatsu 
 
Class 134 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 520 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 
2nd: 477 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
3rd: 470 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
Res: 508 PARRY Mr J Ch Sleepyhollow Caruso With Gwynsias JW Sh.CM 
VHC: 483 CARTER-DAVIDSON Messrs A & M Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 

 

Bitches

 

Class 135 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
 
Class 136 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 471 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Josie Sleepyhollow 
2nd: 525 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Because I'm Worth It 
3rd: 533 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi 
 
Class 137 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 478 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
2nd: 514 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Pixie Dust 
3rd: 507 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
Res: 491 DOPSON Mrs L J Fralee Elle May Of Jalindri 
VHC: 511 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Lily Chiyan 
 
Class 138 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 481 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Bling Bling 
2nd: 515 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Going For Gold 
3rd: 488 DOPSON Mrs L J Jalindri Yumiko 
Res: 502 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Tips 
VHC: 507 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Knickerboka Glory 
 
Class 139 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 521 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
2nd: 488 DOPSON Mrs L J Jalindri Yumiko 
3rd: 503 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
Res: 489 DOPSON Mrs L J Fralee Tiger Lily of Jalindri 
VHC: 529 WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
 
Class 140 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 479 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Paige Three 
2nd: 512 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
3rd: 475 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Hanayaka 
Res: 490 DOPSON Mrs L J Fralee Miss Daisy of Jalindri 
VHC: 516 REEVES-SARGANT, Mrs C & DIMENT Mrs S Alstella Sheeza Lady  

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!