National Dog Show 2015

 

8th May  2015

Judged by Mr Albert Easdon

 

 Dog Challenge Certificate & Best Of Breed

Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias

Mrs R Parry

 

Bitch CC

Kochou's Rita Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC

Yama I'm Katu 

Mrs S Vincent

Best Puppy

Sangria Lord Of The Dance

Mr G Farmer

 

 

Class 1196 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4682 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Little Rock At Fochai 
2nd: 4697 RATTER Mrs L Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar 
3rd: 4649 ALLEN Mrs S Wyndcatch Take It Easy TAF 
Res: 4643 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Robson 
VHC: 4658 DALY, Mrs L S & ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Poetry In Motion 
 
Class 1197 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4662 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
2nd: 4696 QUINN Mrs T & Mr A Mattadam Samurai at Sharlarna 
3rd: 4679 MAHONY Mr & Mrs R & M Pamojill Shoichi Murraylake 
Res: 4710 SMITH Mr N L J & Mrs M A Sansarc Larger Than Life 
 
Class 1198 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4699 RHODES, Mrs S & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
2nd: 4663 FARMER Mr G Sangria Riverdancer 
3rd: 4693 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
Res: 4656 COOKE Mrs S J & Mr P A Shantallah Kasu TAF 
VHC: 4707 SMITH Mrs A Sharlarna Shintaro For Aquilonia 
 
Class 1199 UGD NO ENTRIES 
 
Class 1200 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4668 GEORGE Mrs N Yama I'm Kimi Amronchi 
2nd: 4671 HAMPTON, Miss L & LUBI Mrs L Yama I'm Kodi 
3rd: 4683 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
Res: 4688 OBRIEN Mrs J Tillashby Yutaka At Nachi 
VHC: 4705 RUSSELL Mrs J A Sansarc Serenade 
 
Class 1201 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4692 PARRY Mrs R Sidlyn Gone With The Wind To Gwynsias 
2nd: 4719 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
3rd: 4723 WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi Sunyano 
Res: 4698 RATTER Mrs L Shantallah Haruto At Seafar 
VHC: 4675 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras JW Sh.CM 
 
Class 1202 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4644 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 4694 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
3rd: 4680 MARTIN Ms P Am Ch Nisyros Al Pachino 
Res: 4651 BANKS Ms R Choya Kiosha Jw 
VHC: 4659 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna  
 
Class 1203 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4711 STEELE Mrs S E Homerbrent Shirakawa 

 

Class 1204 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 4677 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli 
2nd: 4645 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Tea For Two 
3rd: 4667 FOTHERGILL Mrs D Sharlarna Amaterasu 
Res: 4691 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Yum Yum 
 
Class 1205 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 4667 FOTHERGILL Mrs D Sharlarna Amaterasu 
2nd: 4655 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Meant To Be At Mitapip 
3rd: 4700 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe 
Res: 4673 JACKSON Miss E C Spirited Away Fuushou Of Tianshih (Imp Pol) 
 
Class 1206 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4646 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte 
2nd: 4652 BANKS Ms R Linjato Khaleesa Of Choya 
3rd: 4650 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
Res: 4721 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
VHC: 4695 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos 
 
Class 1207 UGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4720 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama I'm Katu 
2nd: 4713 SWANSTON Mrs G M Sangria Showtime Of Pamojill 
 
Class 1208 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4647 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Kochou's Rita Haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
2nd: 4713 SWANSTON Mrs G M Sangria Showtime Of Pamojill 
3rd: 4684 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
 
Class 1209 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4657 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW 
2nd: 4704 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
3rd: 4724 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
Res: 4686 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
VHC: 4653 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
 
Class 1210 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 4678 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
2nd: 4654 BOULCOTT Mr M Jonsville Secret Fortune Sh.CM 
3rd: 4676 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras JW 
Res: 4648 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW 
VHC: 4712 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM  
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!