Midland Counties Canine Society 

26thOctober 2014

Judge: Mr G Davies

 

Best Of Breed 

 

CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW

Mrs R Banks

 

Dog CC: CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)

Reserve Dog CC:  PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)

Bitch CC: LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)

Reserve Bitch CC: IR CH AXELWOOD KARMIN (MR L GROGAN)

Best Puppy: LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)

 

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st BONNIROY YASUKE AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
2nd DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)
3rd BONNIROY YOSHIMI (MRS G SPEIGHT)
Res LINJATO KIYOTO (MRS L A FLYNN)
VHC SHANTALLAH KASU TAF (MRS S J & MR P A COOKE)
Puppy - Dog Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE (MR B S, MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
3rd JUROJIN REMEMBER ME (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)
Res YAMA I'M KIMI AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
VHC TILLASHBY KANE AT KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
Junior - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CHOYA KANAYO OF LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
2nd SHARLARNA TAILOR MADE FOR DEKOBRAS JW (MRS J JOLLEY)
3rd PHYDEAUX BLUE MOON (MR S BRANCH)
Res CASSIDY SUNDANCER OF BRELO (MISS P C H CONNOR-HOPKINS)
Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st CHOYA KIOSHA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2nd CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY (J E GODBEHERE)
3rd DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW EDUARDO WITH SHARLINDEN (J & K HOOD)
VHC SANSARC ASHES TO ASHES (MRS L & MR A BENTON-TAYLOR & BENTON)
Limit - Dog Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st SANSARC SHISEIDO OF ALNESAIRE (MRS J A RUSSELL)
2nd QUEENSLAKE ACCESS DENIED (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
3rd SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
Res SANSARC ASHES TO ASHES (MRS L & MR A BENTON-TAYLOR & BENTON)
VHC DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM (MRS T A QUINN)
Open - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2nd PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)
3rd CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Res CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC JONSVILLE EVAN AT DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st LINJATO KHALEESA OF CHOYA (MRS R BANKS)
2nd DUNLINE ONE FINE DAY (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)
3rd LINJATO KOEMI (MRS L A FLYNN)
Res SHARLARNA KOYUKI (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Puppy - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
2nd PEBBLECOMBE OMISOKA (MRS K BARTLETT)
3rd CHOYA KIKUKA AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Res TILLASHBY KIMIKA (MRS J K ALLITT)
VHC JAVALCY YOU PUT A SPELL ON ME (MRS P C JOHNSTON)
Junior - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st SANGRIA SHOWBIZ (A MASON)
2nd CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3rd SANGRIA SHOWTIME OF PAMOJILL (MRS G M SWANSTON)
Res SANSARC LIVIA DRUSILLA (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE WITH CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2nd DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL JADE (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3rd SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE (IMP DEU) (MRS K BARTLETT)
Res ASMENA HATSU (MRS SL MOWATT)
VHC THREADGOLD SOUND OF MUSIC (MRS S E STEELE)
Limit - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2nd JONSVILLE ORIANA DAINICHI JW (MRS E WILLIS)
3rd LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
Res FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
VHC GODHEIM FIRE OPAL (MRS B GOLDIE)
Open - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st IR CH AXELWOOD KARMIN (MR L GROGAN)
2nd DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3rd ASMENA TINKERBELL AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (A MASON)
VHC JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD SHCM (MRS S E STEELE)

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!