Midland Counties Canine Society 2015

22nd October 2015

Judged by Stuart Mallard

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

 CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA

MR A W DAVIDSON

 

Reserve Dog CC

DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM

MRS J E MCLEOD

 

Bitch CC

JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD SHCM

MRS S E STEELE

 

Reserve Bitch CC

SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS

MRS J JOLLEY

 

Best Puppy

SHARLARNA BETTY BOO

MR A W DAVIDSON

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST TILLASHBY ARUBATO (MS J & MISS Z GODBEHERE)
2ND RAKUCHIN KENJI NA (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
3RD CHINART YUUNAGI (DR A G SCHEMEL)
RES SANGRIA STARLIGHT OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
VHC MYOJO NASH TAF (MRS J & MISS L MCFARLANE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST GODHEIM STARS AND STRIPES AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
2ND YAMA JIMMY CHOO (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW RHEIN GOLD (MR B S & MISS J ALLCOCK & TONG)
RES SLEEPY HOLLOW OLAF (MISS L HINE)
VHC SHARDLOW OSHKOSH B'GOSH (MR A PARADISE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1ST SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
2ND YAMA THE MAGICIAN (MRS S C VINCENT)
3RD MYOJO MORGAN (MRS J & MISS L MCFARLANE)
RES WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
VHC SHARDLOW MIKADO ( MS M DORAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 5
1ST SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
2ND JAVALCY BIT OF RAZZLE DAZZLE (MS, MR & MRS S R & M RHODES & VINCENT)
3RD JAVALCY NIK NAK PADDYWACK (MS J THOMAS)
RES QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
VHC TILLASHBY KOBE WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST DUNLINE OH WHAT A NIGHT SHCM (MRS J E MCLEOD)
2ND DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
3RD CHARNELL KENJI AT TILLASHBY (MS J GODBEHERE)
RES HOLMCHIN SECRET AFFAIR WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC SANSARC SHISEDO OF ALNESAIRE (MRS J RUSSELL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND SANGRIA AMADEUS OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
3RD CH SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
RES CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC ROSSYN HIKARU AT DUNLINE (MR R S & MRS J E MCLEOD)

 

 

 

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST DENAIN SWEET JASMINE (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
2ND ARRANBROOK FRANGIPANNI (MR & MRS J BASING)
3RD CHINART AJISAI (MRS L M & MR P GILLHESPY & VAN BAAREN)
RES TILLASHBY KAIDA (MRS J K ALLITT)
VHC JONSVILLE SECRET SUMMER AT DAINICHI (MRS E WILLIS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1ST SHARLARNA BETTY BOO (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2ND GODHEIM CHARLOTTE AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
3RD YAMA PAPER LACE (MRS S C VINCENT)
RES YAMA MOONLIGHT OVER RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC GODHEIM VIRGINIA (MRS B GOLDIE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST ARRANBROOK BEDAZZLED (MR & MRS J BASING)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW TEA FOR TWO (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3RD MIDORCHI MAKE BELIEVE (MISS D J ROBINSON)
RES SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
VHC SHARDLOW YUM YUM (MR A PARADISE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST TILLASHBY KIMIKA (MRS J K ALLITT)
2ND CHOYA KINUKO AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3RD SLEEPYHOLLOW TIKLE MY FANCY AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST SIDLYN WIND OF CHANGE FOR CRANVARL JW (MRS L CRANE)
2ND SHARLARNA KOYUKI (MR A W DAVIDSON)
3RD FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MR M H & MRS J ROWLEY & WALLHEAD)
RES ASMENA HATSU (MRS S L MOWATT)
VHC CHEEKYCHINS ESME FOR DENAIN (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1ST JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD SHCM (MRS S E STEELE)
2ND SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A PARADISE)
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!