Midland Counties Canine Society

 

Judged by:  Val Blore

26th October 2013

 **********************

 

BEST OF BREED,

CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI

MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON

**********************

Dog CC, CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW, MRS R BANKS

Res Dog CC, VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE, MRS K BARTLETT

Bitch CC,  CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI, MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON

Res Bitch CC, CH NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN, MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON

Best Puppy, GODHEIM IMPERIAL WIZARD AT FOCHAI, MISS J MATCHES

**********************

 

DOGS

 

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST ASMENA AKIO (MRS SL MOWATT)
2ND DALEHOUSE ELEMENTS OF ELGAR JAKCONAS (MISS J TONG)
3RD GODHEIM GOLDEN BUDDHA AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
RES MURRAYLAKE VALENTINO (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
VHC CHINART CHIUNE[IMP] (MRS P JOHNSTON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST GODHEIM IMPERIAL WIZARD AT FOCHAI (MISS J MATCHES)
2ND ELISAMAY MASARU DEKOBRAS NAF (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD FRALEE ANTHONY SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR B S & MISS L & MRS C L ALLCOCK, LINDSAY & PIPE)
RES NISYROS WILLIE RUSHCHIN (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)
VHC SHARLARNA'S HARUTAKA (MRS A SMITH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
2ND SANGRIA CELEBRITY (MR G W FARMER)
3RD CHOYA KIOSHA (MRS R BANKS)
RES SIDLYN GONE WITH THE WIND TO GWYNSIAS (MRS R PARRY)
VHC DALEHOUSE COEUR DE LION AT SILMACS (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST CHOYA KANJI NA WITH RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2ND JAVALCY CALL ME MR CHIVERS (MS J THOMAS)
3RD HYSTERICAL SHOGUN COCO (MRS J GRAHAM)
RES PEBBLECOMBE JINJA (MRS K BARTLETT)
VHC PEBBLECOMBE JARI AT ARRANBROOK (MR & MRS J BASING)
Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
2ND VANISTICA MAHOSUKAI OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
3RD HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MESSRES M A & A W CARTER-DAVIDSON)
RES IR CH PAMOJILL CRACKERJACK MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
VHC DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)

 

BITCHES

 

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1ST SHARLANA'S MISS DYNAMITE (MRS T A QUINN)
2ND ASMENA HATSU (MRS SL MOWATT)
3RD SIMSALACHIN PICCOLA BELLA LUNA PEBBLECOMBE ( IMP DEU) (MRS K BARTLETT)
RES JARDHU'S CHINII LEE (MR & MRS J & J V A GRUGAN)
VHC CHEEKYCHINS ESME (MISS K & MRS D WHITEHOUSE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST SHARLARNA'S DANCING QUEEN AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2ND SLEEPYHOLLOW PHYDEAUX MOON LIGHT (MR T B & MISS S L YOUNG & CHAMBERS)
3RD JAVALCY BECAUSE I'M WORTH IT (MS J THOMAS)
RES SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW DONNA ELVIRA (MR R & MRS L A KILCOYNE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST LINJATO AMAYA (MRS L A FLYNN)
2ND DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL JADE (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
3RD CHOYA KATSUMI (MRS R BANKS)
RES SHARDLOW KNICKERBOKA GLORY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC JESANDAKAI ANGEL'S GIFT (MS J K & MISS P J SMITH & DANKS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST DALEHOUSE CRYSTAL TIPS (MRS C M OATRIDGE)
2ND JONSVILLE SECRET FORTUNE (MR M BOULCOTT)
3RD FOCHAI JASMINE (MRS WJ MATCHES)
RES VANISTICA MITZSOUKO JARDHU (MR & MRS J & J V A GRUGAN)
VHC FRALEE ELSIE AT MERIDA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1ST CH JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
2ND CH NISYROS CHINDY LAUPER SINGS SHOLEEN (MRS E SPAVIN HARRISON)
3RD JAVALCY CHINA DOLL AT THREADGOLD (MRS S E STEELE)
RES ARRANBROOK SILVER SEQUINS (MR & MRS J BASING)
VHC STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!