Manchester Championship Show  2015

 

Judge: Mrs M Boulcott

 

Best Of Breed

Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras

Mrs J Jolley 

 

Best Dog : 2717 ANDERSON, WATT, STEVENS & WOOLDRIDGE Am Gr Ch Ir Ch Nisyros Al Pachino
Res Best Dog : 2724 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna
Best Bitch : 2734 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras
Res Best Bitch : 2714 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW
Best Puppy : 2713 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte 

 

 

Class 691   PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2723 DAVIDSON Mr A W   Mattadam Samurai At Sharlarna
2nd: 2738 MCLEOD Mr R S &   Mrs J E Dunline Oh What A Night
3rd: 2750 SMITH Mrs A   Sharlarna Shintaro For Aquilonia
Res: 2721 COOKE Mrs S J &   Mr P A Shantallah Kasu TAF
VHC: 2751 SMITH Mr N L J &   Mrs M A Sansarc Larger Than Life
 
Class 692 JD (8 Entries) Abs:   1 
1st: 2744 PEARCE, Ms T &   HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin
2nd: 2733 JOLLEY Mrs J   Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras JW
3rd: 2712 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A   Sleepyhollow Le Figaro
Res: 2754 THOMAS Ms J Delis   Sakura Balkan Susumi At Javalcy (Imp Bgr)
VHC: 2749 RUSHTON Mr R F &   Mrs E A Jurojin Remember Me
 
Class 693 PGD (10 Entries)   Abs: 0 
1st: 2755 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy   Nik Nak Paddywack
2nd: 2727 DAVIDSON Mr A W   Sharlarna's Samurai Sou
3rd: 2740 MOSS Miss M J   Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands
Res: 2719 CONNOR-HOPKINS Miss   P Godheim Imperial Yoshi
VHC: 2718 BURDEN Mr & Mrs   I & L Sangria Amadeus
 
Class 694 OD (6 Entries) Abs:   0 
1st: 2717 ANDERSON, WATT,   STEVENS & WOOLDRIDGE Am Gr Ch Ir Ch Nisyros Al Pachino
2nd: 2724 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch   Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna
3rd: 2729 FARMER Mr G Sangria   Celebrity
Res: 2745 PEARCE, Ms T &   HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin
VHC: 2732 HAMPTON, Ms L &   ALLCOCK Mr B Bonniroy Yasebai Sleepyhollow

 

 

Class 695   PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2713 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A   Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte
2nd: 2720 CONSTABLE Mrs M   Arranbrook Meant To Be At Mitapip
3rd: 2725 DAVIDSON Mr A W   Sharlarna Koyuki
Res: 2746 PEARCE, Ms T &   HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kawsin Kayos
VHC: 2739 MCLEOD Mr R S &   Mrs J E Dunline One Fine Day
 
Class 696 JB (3 Entries) Abs:   1 
1st: 2726 DAVIDSON Mr A W   Choya Kikuka At Sharlarna
2nd: 2756 WALLHEAD Mrs J   Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida
 
Class 697 PGB (2 Entries) Abs:   1 
1st: 2757 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya   Kinuko At Merida
 
Class 698 OB (7 Entries) Abs:   3 
1st: 2734 JOLLEY Mrs J   Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras
2nd: 2714 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A   Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell JW
3rd: 2722 CRANE Mrs L UK Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl JW
Res: 2748 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida
Powered by liveSite Get your free site!