Manchester Dog Show

17th January 2014

 

Judge: Mr F Kane 

 


BEST OF BREED : 2485 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
Best Dog : 2485 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
Res Best Dog : 2490 DAVIDSON Mr A Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
Best Bitch : 2515 SMITH Mrs J Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 
Res Best Bitch : 2519 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
Best Puppy : 2493 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 


Class 691 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 2493 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
2nd: 2504 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Golden Buddha At Fochai 
3rd: 2525 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
Res: 2509 OBRIEN Mrs J Tillashby Yutaka At Nachi 
VHC: 2502 MAHONY Mr & Mrs R & M Murraylake Valentino 

Class 692 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2505 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
2nd: 2523 VINCENT Mrs S C Yama Jeremy Sleepyhollow 
3rd: 2504 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Golden Buddha At Fochai 


Class 693 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2501 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Queenslake Access Denied 
2nd: 2505 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Imperial Wizard At Fochai 
3rd: 2507 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo Of Delphlands 
Res: 2526 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Choya Rising Sun Over Kalamta 
VHC: 2513 RUSSELL Mrs J A Sansarc Shisiedo Of Alnesaire 

Class 694 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2485 BANKS Ms R Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya Jw 
2nd: 2490 DAVIDSON Mr A Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
3rd: 2482 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
Res: 2496 GRAHAM Mrs J Hysterical Shogun Coco 
VHC: 2506 MCLEOD Mrs J E Sleepyhollow Knight And Day At Dunline JW Sh.CM 

Class 695 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2489 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Winds Of Change With Cranvarl Naf 
2nd: 2491 DAVIDSON Mr A Sharlarna's Chianti 
3rd: 2518 STEELE Mrs S E Threadgold Melody Maker 
Res: 2488 COOKE Mrs S J & Mr P A Jesandakai Angels Promise 


Class 696 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2483 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Josie Sleepyhollow 
2nd: 2528 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi 
3rd: 2524 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 697 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2486 BANKS Ms R Choya Katsumi 
2nd: 2495 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Fire Opal 
3rd: 2500 KILCOYNE Mr R & Mrs L A Sleepyhollow Donna Elvira 


Class 698 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2515 SMITH Mrs J Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 
2nd: 2519 STEELE Mrs S E Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold 
3rd: 2517 SPAVIN HARRISON Mrs E Ch Nisyros Chindy Lauper Sings Sholeen 
Res: 2487 BOULCOTT Mr M D Jonsville Secret Fortune 
VHC: 2511 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Takara Of Rakuchin  

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!