Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016

 

Judge  Mrs Brenda Banbury

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC

Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

 

Reserve Dog CC

Sangria Amadeus Of Sheonagh

Mr & Mrs BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L

 

Bitch CC

Sleepyhollow Mimi

Mr A Allcock MBE

 

Reserve Bitch CC & Best Veteran

Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 

PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S

   

Best Puppy

 Choya Charoltte

MRS R BANKS

 

Class 976 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3152 MOSS Miss M J Ouzlewell Peter Pan of Delphlands 
2nd: 3129 FARMER Mr G Sangria War Lord 
3rd: 3101 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mason 
Res: 3168 ROBINSON Miss D J Suzume Uccellino De Imperium Auri At Midorchi (Imp 
VHC: 3136 HAZLEHURST, Miss G & DAVIDSON, Mr A & HAZLEHURST Shantallah Goro 
 
Class 977 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3148 MARTIN Ms P Sharlarna Just The Ticket 
2nd: 3175 THOMAS Ms J Isami At Javalcy (Imp) 
3rd: 3142 JARVIS Miss M Sharlarna Peaky Blinder Via Leanzak 
 
Class 978 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3167 RHODES, Mrs M & VINCENT Mr R Javalcy Bugsy Malone 
2nd: 3112 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Mint Imperial 
3rd: 3132 GODBEHERE, Ms J & GODBEHERE Miss Z E Tillashby Arubato 
Res: 3110 BANKS Ms R Choya Masuyo 
VHC: 3158 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Rakuchin Kenji Na 
 
Class 979 PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 6 
1st: 3144 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Ouzlewell's Horoki 
2nd: 3151 MCFARLANE Mrs & Miss J E & L Myojo Morgan At Glendyke 
3rd: 3150 MATCHES Miss J Godheim Stars And Stripes At Fochai 
Res: 3155 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Gorgeous George 
VHC: 3137 HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Mr G Sharlarns Hasime 
 
Class 980 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3100 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Baroque At Anjuli Sh.CM 
2nd: 3166 Ms S RHODES & VINCENT Mr R & Mrs M Javalcy Bit Of Razzle Dazzle 
3rd: 3165 RATTER Mrs L Thistletop Dick Dasterdley At Seafar JW 
Res: 3130 FARMER Mr G Sangria Back To The Future 
VHC: 3145 LEACH Mrs S & Mr M Queenslake Access Denied For Ouzlewell 
 
Class 981 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3102 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Robson JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 3116 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Amadeus Of Sheonagh 
3rd: 3131 FARMER Mr G Sangria Lord Of The Dance 
Res: 3125 DAVIDSON Mr A W Ch Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
VHC: 3159 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
 
Class 982 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3108 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Pochinka Edward Bear At Aldoricka 

 

 

Class 983 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3147 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Yama Miss Devine Rozamie 
2nd: 3156 MOWATT Mrs S L Vouges Roiyaru Tsudzuki To Asmena (Imp) 
3rd: 3176 THOMAS Ms J Demurerchi Little Secret At Javalcy 
Res: 3103 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Kinky Boots 
 
Class 984 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3111 BANKS Ms R Choya Charlotte 
2nd: 3104 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Yama Jasmin Sleepyhollow 
3rd: 3124 CURTIS Mrs G Aleemai Geisha Girl 
Res: 3178 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Carolina 
VHC: 3185 WOLFENDEN Mr & Mrs K A & R L Bechinka Mozo 
 
Class 985 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 3105 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mimi 
2nd: 3123 CRANE Mrs L Sleepyhollow Mary Poppins 
3rd: 3124 CURTIS Mrs G Aleemai Geisha Girl 
Res: 3122 CONSTABLE Mrs M Arranbrook Imperial Dancer At Mitapip 
VHC: 3127 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hin Satori Evita Karmensita At Sharlarna 
 
Class 986 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3143 KILCOYNE Mr R & Mrs L A Granasil Love Story 
2nd: 3157 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Fairy Wings 
3rd: 3118 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Celebration Of Sheonagh 
Res: 3128 DAVIDSON Mr A W Sharlarna Betty Boo 
VHC: 3121 CONNOR-HOPKINS Miss P Anbarees Dolly Mixture Of Brelo 
 
Class 987 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3107 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
2nd: 3169 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Make Believe 
3rd: 3160 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama Moonlight Over Rakuchin 
Res: 3146 LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Sleepyhollow Mavis At Anjuli JW 
VHC: 3163 PEARSON Ms I Javalcy Stepin Out In Style With Ereste 
 
Class 988 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3180 WALLHEAD, Mrs J & ALLCOCK Mr B S Ch Kochou's Rita-haywooth Sleepyhollow (Imp) 
2nd: 3135 GROGAN Mr L Ir Ch Axelwood Karmin CW14 CW15 Ir J Ch CJW14 JD 
3rd: 3174 STEELE Mrs S E Ch Javalcy China Doll At Threadgold Sh.CM 
Res: 3182 WHITEHOUSE Mrs & Miss D & K Cheekychins Esme For Denain 
VHC: 3134 GOLDIE Mrs B Godheim Fire Opal 
 
Class 989 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 3161 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Stepheter Wanna Shout For Rakuchin 
2nd: 3119 BURDEN Mr & Mrs I & L Sangria Shakira Of Sheonagh 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!