The Japanese Chin Club UK 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 

27th July 2014

 

Judge: Mr T Burgess


BEST OF BREED : 7335 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM

Dog CC : 7335 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 

Res Dog CC : 7362 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji at Tillashby 

Bitch CC : 7337 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 

Res Bitch CC : 7373 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 

Best Puppy : 7337 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 

Best Veteran : 7377 MCFARLANE Mrs J Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 



Class 1928 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7380 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Gorgeous George 
2nd: 7394 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Holmchin Secret Affair With Rakuchin 
3rd: 7332 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Le Figaro 
Res: 7402 RHODES, Ms S & VINCENT Mr & Mrs R Javalcy Bit Of A Razzle Dazzle 
VHC: 7417 THOMAS Ms J Javalcy Nik Nak Paddywack 

Class 1929 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 7371 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlarna Tailor Made For Dekobras 
2nd: 7341 ANSELL Mrs W Sharlarna Frank Kane 
3rd: 7334 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Mozart 
Res: 7353 BRANCH Mr S Phydeaux Blue Moon 
VHC: 7367 HOOD Mr K & Mrs J Sleepyhollow Eduardo with Sharlinden 

Class 1930 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7359 FLYNN Mrs L A Choya Kanayo Of Linjato 
2nd: 7418 TONG Miss J Dalehouse Elements Of Elgar Jakconas 
3rd: 7403 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Magnum 
Res: 7425 WILLIAMSON Mrs M Rakuchin By Design For Kalamata 
VHC: 7375 MARTIN Ms P Sharlarnas Yoshi 

Class 1931 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7362 GODBEHERE Ms J Charnell Kenji at Tillashby 
2nd: 7342A Ms R BANKS Choya Kiosha JW 
3rd: 7403 ROBINSON Miss D J Midorchi Magnum 
Res: 7379 MOSS Miss M J Queenslake Billy Bongo of Delphlands 
VHC: 7415 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Coeur De Lion At Silmacs 

Class 1932 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7399 RATTER Mrs L Shantallah Haruto 
2nd: 7348 BLAIR Mrs G Tillashby Michi At Bellflows 
3rd: 7416 TALBOT Mr & Mrs M & S Dalehouse Snap Dragon At Silmacs 
Res: 7392 PARADISE Mr A Shardlow Eton Mess 
VHC: 7381 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Marry Me Harry 

Class 1933 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7335 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 7372 JOLLEY Mrs J Dainichi Sundance Over Dekobras 
3rd: 7357 DAVIDSON Mr A W Hysterical Samurai Sou At Sharlarna 
Res: 7395 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Choya Kanji Na With Rakuchin 
VHC: 7342B Ms R BANKS Ch Homerbrent Kotaishi Of Choya JW  

Class 1934 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7377 MCFARLANE Mrs J Sleepyhollow All That Jazz At Glendyke 
2nd: 7351 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Amronchi Magic Dust At Ellinghurst 


Class 1935 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7421 WALLHEAD Mrs J Sleepyhollow Tikle My Fancy At Merida 
2nd: 7339 ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Kimika 
3rd: 7336 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Cosi Fan Tutte 
Res: 7358 DAVIDSON Mr A W Choya Kikuka 
VHC: 7370 JOHNSTON Mrs P Javalcy You Put A Spell On Me 

Class 1936 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7337 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Sleepyhollow Miss Bussell 
2nd: 7396 PEARCE, Ms T & HANN Ms S Yama I'm Kirri Rakuchin 
3rd: 7382 MOUNTCASTLE Mrs & Miss A & H Holmchin Fire Star 
Res: 7414 SWANSTON Mrs G M Sangria Showtime Of Pamojill 
VHC: 7378 MCFARLANE Miss L Keeping The Faith 

Class 1937 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 7384 MOWATT Mrs S L Asmena Hatsu 
2nd: 7422 WALLHEAD Mrs J Choya Kinuko At Merida 
3rd: 7345 BARTLETT Mrs K Simsalachin Piccola Bella Luna Pebblecombe (Imp) 
Res: 7355 CRANE Mrs L Sidlyn Wind Of Change With Cranvarl 
VHC: 7354 CORRIGAN, Mr S & EDMONSON Mrs J Shantallah Joshi 

Class 1938 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 7361 GILLHESPY Mrs L M Sharlarna's Etsuko 
2nd: 7426 WILLIS Mrs E Jonsville Oriana Dainichi JW 
3rd: 7389 OATRIDGE Mrs C M Dalehouse Crystal Jade 
Res: 7386 O'HERLIHY Miss K Axelwood Tosca 
VHC: 7423 WHITEHOUSE, Miss K & WHITEHOUSE Mrs D Cheekychins Esme For Denain 

Class 1939 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 6 
1st: 7373 JOLLEY Mrs J Sharlana's Dancing Queen At Dekobras 
2nd: 7347 BASING Mr & Mrs J Arranbrook Aiijin 
3rd: 7350 BOULCOTT Mr M D Jonsville Secret Fortune 
Res: 7406 ROWLEY, Mr M H & WALLHEAD Mrs J Fralee Elsie At Merida 
VHC: 7352 BOYER Mr P & Mrs S Ellinghurst Mizz Tootzie 

Class 1940 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 7338 ALLCOCK MBE Mr A Ch Yama Josie Sleepyhollow JW 
2nd: 7342 BAILEY Mr D & Mrs D M Asmena Tinkerbell At Aldoricka 
3rd: 7331 ALLCOCK, Mr B S & LINDSAY, Miss L & PIPE Mrs C L Ch Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli Sh.CM 
Res: 7387 O'HERLIHY Miss K Jesse's Heart Of Gold 
VHC: 7411 SMITH Mrs J Amronchi Niina With Wyndcatch 

Class 1941 VB NO ENTRIES  

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!